Sold2023A RARE SINO-TIBETAN MASTER AGATE DZI BEAD 77MMAN OUTSTANDING ANTIQUE RARE AGATE DZI BEAD,21 EYES, 77MM. PROPERTY OF A FLORIDA COLLECTOR.See Sold Price
Sold2023A RARE SINO-TIBETAN MASTER AGATE DZI BEAD 42MMAN OUTSTANDING ANTIQUE RARE AGATE DZI BEAD,WHEEL OF LIFE PATTERN, 42MM. PROPERTY OF A FLORIDA COLLECTOR.See Sold Price
2023A RARE SINO-TIBETAN AGATE DZI MASTER BEAD 40MMTHE RARE AND EXCELLENT AGATE DZI BEAD MEASURES 40MM.See Sold Price
Sold2023A RARE SINO TIBETAN MASTER DZI BEAD 44 EYES 66MMTHE EXCELLENT AND RARE AGATE DZI BEAD FEATURE 44 EYES WITH A TORTOISE PATTERN. IT IS A MASSIVE 68MM LONG AND FEATURES PATINA FROM AGE. PROVENANCE: PRIVATE FLORIDA COLLECTOR. WE PROVIDE IN-HOUSE SHIPPISee Sold Price
Sold2020OLD MAGNIFICENT RARE SINO TIBETAN AGATE DZI BEADTHE FANTASTIC BEAD IS BREATHTAKING WITH 6 EYES, EYES WITHIN EYES, WHITE TOP LAYER, 3 STRIPES, FINE PATINA. 58 BY 12MM.Provenance: Private Florida collection.See Sold Price
Sold2021RARE SINO TIBETAN AGATE DZI BEAD OM SYMBOLTHE OVAL AGATE DZI BEAD FEATURING THE OM SYMBOL ON ONE SIDE AND THE NATURAL STRIATIONS OF THE AGATE ON THE OTHER. THE BEAD HAS PATINA FROM WEAR. IT IS 40MM LONG AND 23MM WIDE.PROVENANCE: FLORIDA PRIVASee Sold Price
Sold2023SINO TIBETAN MASTER AGATE DZI BEAD 21 EYES 70MMTHE MASTER BEAD WITH WELL DEFINED LINES AND A PATTERN OF 21 EYES WITHIN GEOMETRIC FORMS. THE BEAD BEARS A SATIN-LIKE PATINA IT IS 70MM LONG. PROVENANCE: PRIVATE FLORIDA COLLECTION.See Sold Price
Sold2021RARE SINO TIBETAN AGATE DZI BEAD 40MMTHE RARE BEAD FEATURING A DIAMOND SHAPE WITHIN A GEOMETRIC DESIGN. IT BEARS PATINA AND OXIDATION. 40 MM LONG.PROVENANCE: PRIVATE FLORIDA COLLECTION.See Sold Price
Sold2024A RARE SINO-TIBETAN AGATE DZI BEAD 15 EYESTHE EXCELLENT SINO-TIBETAN AGATE DZI BEAD FEATURES A 15 EYE PATTERN WITH STRIPES. IT IS 57MM LONG AND FEATURES PATINA FROM AGE. PROVENANCE: PRIVATE FLORIDA COLLECTOR. WE PROVIDE IN-HOUSE SHIPPING FORSee Sold Price
Sold2023OUTSTANDING SINO-TIBETAN MASTER AGATE DZI BEADTHE OUTSTANDING LARGE MASTER DZI BEAD MEASURING 75mm,featuring a coin pattern,fine patina.See Sold Price
Sold2023OUTSTANDING SINO-TIBETAN MASTER AGATE DZI BEADTHE OUTSTANDING LARGE MASTER DZI BEAD MEASURING 75mm,featuring fine patina.See Sold Price
Sold2022RARE SINO TIBETAN RED AGATE DZI BEAD 54MMTHE STUNNING BEAD IN RED AGATE/ CARNELIAN, WITH ZIGZAG AND STRIPE PATTERN. BEARING VERY SOFT WEAR AND SOME OXIDATION. THE BEAD IS 54MM LONG. PROVENANCE: FLORIDA PRIVATE COLLECTIONSee Sold Price
Sold2021OUTSTANDING SINO TIBETAN AGATE MASTER DZI BEAD 67MMTHE EXCELLENT MASTER BEAD WITH WELL DEFINED LINES AND GREAT CONTRAST, FEATURING 12 EYES WITHIN GEOMETRIC PATTERNS AND 4 STRIPES. THE BEAD IS 67MM LONG. PROVENANCE: PRIVATE FLORIDA COLLECTION.See Sold Price
Sold2023SUPERB SINO TIBETAN AGATE MASTER DZI BEAD 77 MM 15 EYESTHE STUNNING MASTER BEAD WITH EXCELLENT CONTRAST, WEAR AND DESIGN. IT IS 77MM LONG AND FEATURES 15 EYES. PROVENANCE: PRIVATE FLORIDA COLLECTION.See Sold Price
Sold2022SINO TIBETAN AGATE DZI MASTER BEAD 27 EYES 77MMTHE MASTER BEAD 77 MM LONG AND FEATURING 27 EYES WITH GREAT SURROUNDING PATTERNS. THE BEAD BEARS MUCH OXIDATION AND WEAR FROM AGE. PROVENANCE: PRIVATE FLORIDA COLLECTION.See Sold Price
2023A GREAT SINO-TIBETAN AGATE DZI MASTER BEAD 78MMTHE EXCELLENT MASTER AGATE DZI BEAD MEASURES 78MM AND IT FEATURES 8 EYES. IT CAN BE WORN AS A NECKLACE.See Sold Price
Sold2020RARE HORN SHAPE ANTIQUE AGATE DZI BEAD 3 STRIPES,THE BEAUTIFUL AND RARE SINO TIBETAN DZI BEAD WITH A VELVETY PATINA FROM MUCH WEAR. 35MM LONG.PROVENANCE: PRIVATE FLORIDA COLLECTION.See Sold Price
Sold2021EXCELLENT SINO TIBETAN AGATE DZI BEAD HEAVEN EARTH WAVETHE RARE DZI BEAD FEATURING HEAVEN EARTH, A MOUNTAIN AND A WAVE. BEARING A GOOD EVEN PATINA, WEAR AND OXIDATION. 58 MM LONG.PROVENANCE: PRIVATE FLORIDA COLLECTION.See Sold Price
Sold2021SUPERB SINO TIBETAN AGATE DZI BEAD 13 EYES 58MMTHE EXCELLENT, RARE 13 EYE BEAD WITH A STRIKING DESIGN AND GOOD WEAR. 58MM LONG.PROVENANCE: PRIVATE FLORIDA COLLECTION.See Sold Price
Sold2023AN EXCELLENT SINO TIBETAN AGATE DZI BEAD 2 EYES 41MMTHE EXCELLENT RARE DZI BEAD WITH A TWO EYE PATTERN AND GEOMETRIC LINES. IT IS 41MM LONG. PROVENANCE: PRIVATE FLORIDA COLLECTION. WE PROVIDE IN-HOUSE SHIPPING FOR YOUR CONVENIENCE.See Sold Price
Sold2023SUPERB SINO-TIBETAN AGATE DZI BEAD 58MMTHE RARE CARNELIAN AGATE DZI BEAD MEASURES 48MM. IT DISPLAY EXCELLENT PATINA AND WEAR.See Sold Price
2023A FANTASTIC SINO-TIBETAN AGATE DZI BEAD 58MMTHE RARE CARNELIAN AGATE DZI BEAD MEASURES 48MM. IT DISPLAY EXCELLENT PATINA AND WEAR.See Sold Price
Sold2023A SUPERB RARE DZI AGATE BEAD SINO-TIBETAN MONK PATTERNTHE RARE ANTIQUE AGATE DZI BEAD FEATURES AN INTERESTING, WELL DEFINED MONK PATTERN. IT IS 60MM LONG. PROPERTY OF A FLORIDA COLLECTOR.See Sold Price
10 hrs LeftThousand Planet Auction HouseAn Antique Himalayan Tibetan Etched Dzi Bead, c. 1000-1200 CE$5
10 hrs LeftThousand Planet Auction HouseAn Antique Tibetan Carnelian Dzi Bead, c. 19th-20th Century$5
10 hrs LeftThousand Planet Auction HouseAn Antique Tibetan Carnelian Dzi Bead, c. 19th-20th Century$5
10 hrs LeftThousand Planet Auction HouseAn Antique Tibetan Carnelian Dzi Bead, c. 19th-20th Century$5
10 hrs LeftThousand Planet Auction HouseAn Antique Tibetan Carnelian Dzi Bead, c. 19th-20th Century$5
10 hrs LeftThousand Planet Auction HouseA Late Qing Dynasty Antique Tibetan Etched Agate Dzi Bead with Seven Stripes$5(1 bid)
10 hrs LeftThousand Planet Auction HouseA Group of Antique Tibetan Etched Agate Dzi Bead Fragments, c. 1st-10th Century CE$5
10 hrs LeftThousand Planet Auction HouseA Group of Antique Tibetan Etched Agate Dzi Bead Fragments, c. 1st-10th Century CE$5
10 hrs LeftThousand Planet Auction HouseAn 18th Century Tibetan Etched Carnelian Agate Dzi Bead, Central Asian Region$5
10 hrs LeftThousand Planet Auction HouseAntique Tibetan 4 Stripes Agate Dzi Bead, Qing Dynasty, c. 1644-1912 CE$5
10 hrs LeftThousand Planet Auction HouseLot of Ancient Etched Agate Carnelian Tibetan Dzi Beads, c. 12th - 17th Century$5
10 hrs LeftThousand Planet Auction HouseAncient Banded Agate Dzi Bead from the Himalayan Tibetan Region, 5th-1st Century BC$5
10 hrs LeftThousand Planet Auction HouseAn Antique Himalayan Tibetan Agate Bead, Circa 17th-19th Century$5