Sold2024Ranulph Bye (Pennsylvania, 1916-2003), watercolor on paper, traditional winter scene at a skatingRanulph Bye (Pennsylvania, 1916-2003), watercolor on paper, traditional winter scene at a skating pond and campfire, barn in distance, signed lower left, framed behind glass, wear consistent with age,See Sold Price
Sold2024Ranulph Bye (Pennsylvania, 1916-2003), "The Woodpile, Tenants Harbor", 1999, watercolor on paper,Ranulph Bye (Pennsylvania, 1916-2003), "The Woodpile, Tenants Harbor", 1999, watercolor on paper, traditional scene of a wood pile behind buildings, pond in distance with sailboat, signed lower right,See Sold Price
Sold2022ANDREW NEWELL WYETH (PA/ME, 1917-2009)"Granary and Mill", 1959, [Brinton's Mill, Chadds Ford, PA], watercolor on paper applied to illustration board, signed lower right, in silverleaf and barnwood frame, OS: 27 1/4" x 28 1/2", SS: 10 1/2"See Sold Price
Sold2023Tim Gardner Canadian, b. 1973 Untitled (Looking at Shoes), 2003Tim Gardner Canadian, b. 1973 Untitled (Looking at Shoes), 2003 Watercolor on paper 9 1/8 x 10 3/4 inches (23.2 x 27.3 cm) Provenance: 303 Gallery, New York Sale, Phillips, Under the Influence, May 9,See Sold Price
Sold2016KONG XIAOYU (1899-1984) CHINESE PAINTING SCROLLKong XiaoYu (Chinese, 1899-1984), Watercolor ink on paper laid to silk. Chinese hand painting depicted various potted flower bouquet and rockwork, also showing lychee. Showing themed title inscriptionSee Sold Price
Sold2022RICARDO OPISSO I SALA (Tarragona, 1880 - Barcelona, 1966). "Day at the beach, Barcelona". Ink,RICARDO OPISSO I SALA (Tarragona, 1880 - Barcelona, 1966). "Day at the beach, Barcelona". Ink, watercolour and gouache on paper. Signed in the lower right corner. Size: 28 x 18 cm; 48 x 39 cm (frame).See Sold Price
Sold2022Dahlov Ipcar, Am. 1917-2017, Farm Animal Procession,Dahlov Ipcar (Am. 1917-2017) Farm Animal Procession Watercolor and acrylic on paper laid to board, framed under glass Signed u.l. 15" x 18 5/16" actual, 18 1/2" x 22 1/4" framed Provenance: Private CSee Sold Price
Sold2024Museum Quality Antique French Impressionist Framed Beach Scene PaintingAntique French impressionist beach scene painting. Watercolor and gouache on paper. Framed. Please see all images for condition. Size is measured and written on the back of the painting. The first sizSee Sold Price
Sold2022EDWARD HOPPER Landscape with Farm Houses.EDWARD HOPPER Landscape with Farm Houses. Watercolor and pencil on tan wove paper mounted on card stock, circa 1895. 263x330 mm; 10½x13¼ inches.Provenance: Estate of the artist, New York; JoSee Sold Price
Sold2024Mary Stevenson Cassatt Watercolor on PaperMary Stevenson Cassatt (Pennsylvania and French artist, 1844-1926) watercolor on paper, untitled, portrait of a eloquently dressed seated female, signed lower right Mary Cassatt, 12" (h) x 6 3/4" sighSee Sold Price
2 days LeftTime AuctionAndrew Newell Wyeth (1917 - 2009) Pennsylvania, Maine Artist Watercolor On Paper$650(2 bids)
2 days LeftClark's Auction CompanyBeatrice Heide Thomas, Three "Beach Comber" Seashell Studies, Ink & Watercolor On Paper$80
Jun 01Link Auction GalleriesJon Carsman, Pennsylvania (1944-1987), Wooded Path, 1982, watercolor on paper$200