Sold2021Jacqueline Marval (French 1866-1932), Still life withJacqueline Marval (French 1866-1932)Still life with carnations in a glass vaseOil on canvasSigned (lower right)54 x 75cm (21¼ x 29½ in.)Provenance:Property sold to benefit a charitable trustSee Sold Price
Sold2020Mariano FORTUNY Y MARSAL (1838-1874) Spanish paintingMariano FORTUNY Y MARSAL (1838-1874) ( Fortuny y Carbo ) Spanish painting, dated 1869. 23 1/8” H x 19 7/8” W including frame. 13 7/8” H x 10 5/8” W without frame. WE WILL ONLY ACCEPT WIRE TRANSee Sold Price
Sold2015ELLIOTT DAINGERFIELD (American, 1859-1932) GirlELLIOTT DAINGERFIELD (American, 1859-1932)Girl on a SwingOil on panel9-See Sold Price
Sold2017Soap Hollow Softwood Blanket Chest by C.M. Hochstetler.Soap Hollow Tradition, Indiana Softwood Stencil Decorated Blanket Chest Attributed to C.M. Hochstetler. Red ground with original stenciling marked "P. Y. 1866" above a basket of fruit and flanked by pSee Sold Price
Sold2018Karl Albert Buehr(American, 1866-1952) Girl with Parasol, signed with monogram lower left "KAB", pastel on paper, 10 x 9 in. (sight): modern giltwood and composition frame, 20-1/4 x 19-1/4 in. Note: Exhibited: "LadiesSee Sold Price
Sold2018Howard Cook, Acapulco GirlHoward Cook (American, 1901-1980) Acapulco Girl, 1932 woodcut signed and dated in pencil 10" x 8"See Sold Price
Sold20231932 $1 Y-344 LM-108 BIRDS OVER Junk(CHINA) AUPCGS CERTIFICATE #41790583 AU58, 1932 $1 Y-344 LM-108 BIRDS OVER (CHINA)See Sold Price
Sold2022Signed Will Hicok Low, 'Young French Girl'. Oil on Canvas, circa 1901Signed Will Hicok Low, 'Young French Girl'. Oil on Canvas, circa 1901Signed Will Hicok Low (American,1853 -1932). 'Young French Girl'. Oil painting on canvas, signed and dated 1901, lower right. CanvaSee Sold Price
Sold2022Painting, Rafael CoronelRafael Coronel (Mexican, 1932-2019), Untitled (Young Girl), oil on masonite, signed lower right, masonite: 20"h x 16"w, overall (with frame): 21.5"h x 17.5"wSee Sold Price
Sold2016Louis Chalon (FRENCH, 1866-1940) Bronze sculpture GirlLouis Chalon (FRENCH, 1866-1940) Bronze sculpture Girl on horse, "Valkyrie", Ht. 21", signed L. ChalonSee Sold Price
Sold2021Bronze Sculpture by Jo Saylors, "Puddles"A bronze sculpture by Jo Saylors (TN, b 1932), "Puddles", depicting little girl carrying shoes, 41"h x 33 x 17", from the Artist's Proof edition of only 2, with original receipt for $11,500 from KnoxSee Sold Price
Sold2017Pablo Picasso (Gouache on paper)Gouache on paper 15" x 13 1/2". Certificate of authenticity provided by Andy Stuart authentication expert. Provenance: Private collection Cordoba Spain grupo INAD. Casa de arte clasico y contemporaneoSee Sold Price
Sold2024Y CARL MILLES (SWEDISH, 1785-1955): GIRL WITH CATY CARL MILLES (SWEDISH, 1785-1955): GIRL WITH CAT CARL MILLES (SWEDISH, 1785-1955): GIRL WITH CAT the bronze figure of a girl holding a cat signed Carl Milles, dark brown patination, raised on a woodeSee Sold Price
Sold2023Herman Herzog (American/German, 1832-1932) Oil on Canvas Ca. 1866, Fisherman Working on Boats, H 20"Herman Herzog (American/German, 1832-1932) Oil on Canvas Ca. 1866, Fisherman Working on Boats, H 20" W 26.62" | Signed and dated lower left. Depicting a shoreline at low tide with fishermen checking tSee Sold Price
Sold2022Enzo Mari (Novara 1932 - Milano 2020) Resin cube containing four overlapping resin parallelepipedsEnzo Mari (Novara 1932 - Milano 2020) Resin cube containing four overlapping resin parallelepipeds model "3018D". Produced by Danese, Milan, 1950s/1960s. (7x7x7 cm.) (slight defects) IT Cubo in resinaSee Sold Price
Sold2017Tomaso BuzziTwo vases, model 3314 Layered Alba glass with gold leaf inclusion, straw-coloured glass base. Manufactured by Venini, 1932 ca. Acid-etched signature: Venini Murano Italy, adhesive label Venini Murano.See Sold Price
Sold2023BERNARDO SALCEDO (1939-2007, Colombia)Retrato subversivo en camara lenta, 1973 Ensamble de objetos y madera Medidas: 70 x 50 x 50 cm Pieza unica Buen estado de conservacion. Coleccion privada. Certificado de Margarita Salcedo Rivera.See Sold Price
Sold2019Nanni Valentini (Sant'Angelo In Vado 1932 - ArcoreNanni Valentini (Sant'Angelo In Vado 1932 - Arcore 1985) Large sculpture in terracotta. Arcore. (h 30 cm.; d 70 cm.) (restorations) Provenance Villa "La Murela", collezione Lino Sabattini Verbal opiniSee Sold Price
Sold2022VENINIVENINICoppia di appliques ad elementi in vetro cordonato.1940 circacm 140x11x10Bibl.: Marino Barovier "Carlo Scarpa, Venini 1932 - 1947", Schira 2012, pag. 55, fig. 14See Sold Price
Sold2024ENRIQUE GRAU (1920-2004, Colombia) Sin Titulo, 1988Grafito y pastel sobre papelMedidas: 100 x 70 cmSee Sold Price
Sold2016Jonathan De Pas (Milano 1932 - 1991), Donato D'UrbinoJonathan De Pas (Milano 1932 - 1991), Donato D'Urbino (Milano 1935), Paolo Lomazzi (Milano 1936) Otto sedie modello "Pluto". Produzione BBB Bonacina, Meda, 1971. Legno laccato rosso e canna d'India (cSee Sold Price
Sold2024BERNARDO SALCEDO (1939-2007, Colombia)Viaje de Pitagoras, 1982Madera y pintura acrilicaMedidas: 47 x 25.5 x 13 cmSee Sold Price
Sold2016Ragazza procidana | Procida girlRagazza procidana attribuita a Ingaldo Napoli fine XVIII, inizio XIX secolo testa in terracotta policroma, copricapo azzurro in creta, collana in vetro rosso, bustino in seta avorio lavorata e laminatSee Sold Price
Sold2020CARRERA Y CARRERA Yellow partly glazed gold jewelleryCARRERA Y CARRERA Yellow partly glazed gold jewellery set comprising panther cuff bracelet and ring accented with diamonds, the main diamonds ct. 0.30 circa and ct. 0.20 circa, bracelet numbered 24529See Sold Price
3 days LeftSubastas de Barcelona S.L. (Subarna Casa de Subastas)RAMÓN CASAS Y CARBO (1866-1932). "WOMAN IN THE GARDEN", ca. 1888-1889.€10,000
3 days LeftSubastas de Barcelona S.L. (Subarna Casa de Subastas)RAMÓN CASAS Y CARBO (1866-1932). "PORTRAT OF A LADY", 1925.€2,500
3 days LeftSubastas de Barcelona S.L. (Subarna Casa de Subastas)JOSE MARIA ALARCÓN Y C?CERES (1848-1904). "PORTRAIT OF A GIRL WITH A SHAWL".€350
2 days LeftAhlers & Ogletree Auction GalleryR.T. MINSHULL, LANDSCAPE W/ CHILD ON STAIRS, O/C$150(1 bid)
5 days LeftSimpson Galleries, LLC.MILTON AVERY (American 1885-1965) A PAINTING, "Lady with a Mandolin," CIRCA 1932$7,500
Jun 22Marz Auctions1866 Antonio Lopez de Santa Anna Signed $500 Bond Certificate Issued by Santa Anna While in Exile in$1,000
Jun 13Pandolfini Casa D'AsteErnesto Basile A COUPLE OF ARMCHAIRS FROM THE CARRETTO SICILIANO SERIES€800(1 bid)
3 days LeftSubastas de Barcelona S.L. (Subarna Casa de Subastas)FERNANDO BOTERO (1932 - 2023). "BOTERO AUX CHAMPS - ELYSÉES" MEDAL, 1992.€130(2 bids)
Jun 13Pandolfini Casa D'AsteErnesto Basile A COUPLE OF SOFAS FROM THE CARRETTO SICILIANO SERIES€600(1 bid)
3 days LeftSubastas de Barcelona S.L. (Subarna Casa de Subastas)ANTONIO CAMPUZANO Y SOLANS (1919-1988) PAIR OF WALL LAMPS-NICHES IN FRENCH REGENCY STYLE.€225
3 days LeftSubastas de Barcelona S.L. (Subarna Casa de Subastas)ANTONIO CAMPUZANO Y SOLANS (1919-1988) BUST OF SOCRATES.€200
3 days LeftSubastas de Barcelona S.L. (Subarna Casa de Subastas)ALFRED OPISSO CARDONA (1907-1980). "GIRL THINKING."€225
3 days LeftSubastas de Barcelona S.L. (Subarna Casa de Subastas)LLU?SA VIDAL (1876-1918). "PORTRAIT OF A GIRL", 1902.€2,500
3 days LeftSubastas de Barcelona S.L. (Subarna Casa de Subastas)RAMÓN PICHOT SOLER (1924-1996). "GIRL LYING ON THE SOFA".€300