Sold2017AMERICAN SCHOOL (20TH CENTURY) PAINTINGAMERICAN SCHOOL (20TH CENTURY) PAINTING, watercolor on paper, titled "Rocky Point", coastal scene, depicting waves crashing on a rocky shoreline, signed lower right "R. Remiker". Matted under glass inSee Sold Price
Sold2022T. Pincus, American 20th Century, Coastal Scene, Oil on CanvasT. Pincus, American 20th Century, Coastal Scene, Oil on Canvas, Signed T. Pincus, Image Size 30 x 40 Inches, Framed 32 x 42 1/2 Inches.See Sold Price
Sold201720th C. Coastal Scene, Oil on boardAmerican 20th C. Coastal Scene, Oil on board. Depicting waves crashing along a beach. Appears to be unsigned. Sight size: 4.5 x 8 inches.See Sold Price
Sold2020Signed D. Martini O/c Venetian coastal scene, 52"wSigned D. Martini (American, 20th century) coastal scene, executed in oil on canvas, depicting townspeople strolling along the Venetian coastline, signed lower right, 24"h x 36"w, overall dimensions wSee Sold Price
Sold2023M. Horsburgh (American, 20th Century)M. Horsburgh (American, 20th Century) Coastal Scene with Geraniums, Watercolor, Signed lower right. Framed dimensions: H: 30 1/2 x W: 38 in. H: 21 1/2 W: 29 in. The absence of a condition statement doSee Sold Price
Sold2024J B Schofield (US,20C) oil paintingARTIST: J B Schofield (American, 20 century) NAME: Coastal Scene with Ducks and Seagulls YEAR: 1988 MEDIUM: oil on canvas CONDITION: Very good. No visible inpaint under UV light. SIGHT SIZE: 18 x 24 iSee Sold Price
Sold2017Paul Daugherty (American, 20th century) CarmelPaul Daugherty (American, 20th century) Carmel Coastal scene. Having 1989 Carmel Art Association Exhibition label verso. Oil on board. Signed and dated lower right. Sight size: 11.5 x 15.5 inches.See Sold Price
Sold2022R.H. Clair (20th Century) Coastal Scene, Oil on canvas,R.H. Clair (20th Century) Coastal Scene, Oil on canvas, Signed on lower left. Framed dimensions: H: 6 3/4 x W: 15 3/4 in. H: 6 W: 15 in.See Sold Price
Sold2024Dudley (US,20C) oil paintingARTIST: Dudley (American, 20 century) TITLE: Coastal Town Scene MEDIUM: oil on canvas CONDITION: Few small scratches/paint losses. Minor craquelure. Some small scattered inpaintings mostly by the righSee Sold Price
Sold2023Antique early 20C American oil painting signedARTIST: - (American, early 20 century) TITLE: Coastal Scene with Fishing Boats YEAR: 1916 MEDIUM: oil on board CONDITION: Some craquelure. No visible inpaint under UV light. ART SIZE: 5 x 10 inches /See Sold Price
Sold2018Signed, 20th C. Coastal Scene w/ TreesAmerican School, Signed 20th century coastal scene with trees. Oil on board. Sight size: 8 x 10 in. Overall Size: in. Signed "J Garay" lower left.See Sold Price
Sold2020R. Hassa oilR. Hassa (American 20th c.)- City Street Scene- oil on canvasboard, signed R. Hassa lower left, framed, surface grime otherwise good condition. 24 x 20''See Sold Price
Sold2021Albert R Nemethy (US,20C) oil paintingARTIST: Albert R Nemethy (American, 20 century) NAME: Snow Scene MEDIUM: oil on canvas CONDITION: Excellent. No visible inpaint under UV light. SIGHT SIZE: 8 x 10 inches / 20 x 25 cm FRAME SIZE: 12 xSee Sold Price
Sold2022Charles R. Knapp, Winter Scene, WatercolorCharles R. Knapp (American, early 20th century), winter scene, watercolor on paper, signed L/L, 15 1/4" x 18 3/4", framed and under glass 25 3/4" x 28 1/2".See Sold Price
Sold2022Hugh Lauren Mills Night Club Street scene oil on canvasscratches, paint is chipping, canvas is peeling back, 21X29.25 inches. Hugh Lauren Mills, American mid 20th century unframed street scene. Ashcan school. Signed lower right.See Sold Price
Sold2020Paintings, R. L. Wright(lot of 2) R. L. Wright (American, 20th century), Winter Scenes, oil on boards, each signed, overall (with frame/each): 11.25"h x 12.5"wSee Sold Price
Sold2016Large Signed 20th C. American School Coastal SceneLarge Signed 20th C. American School Coastal Scene. Oil on Canvas. Signed lower right. Sight Size: 34 x 45 in.See Sold Price
Sold2019AMERICAN SCHOOL (20TH CENTURY), OIL ON CANVAS, COASTALAMERICAN SCHOOL (20TH CENTURY), OIL ON CANVAS, COASTAL SCENE, BEARING SIGNATURE. 22 X 28"; FRAMED 25 X 31"See Sold Price
Sold2019W R Barrel, American (20th Century) OilW R Barrel, American (20th Century) Oil on Canvas "Beach Scene" Signed Lower Right. Inscribed on the back. Good condition. Sight measures 35-1/2" H x 35-1/2" W, frame measures 36-5/8" H x 36-5/8" W.See Sold Price
Sold2018R.E. KINOIS (AMERICAN 20TH CENTURY), WATERCOLOR ANDR.E. KINOIS (AMERICAN 20TH CENTURY), WATERCOLOR AND GOUACHE, MARSH SCENE, SIGNED. SIGHT 8 1/2 X 11 1/2"See Sold Price
Sold2022Gotthilf Ahlman (1888-1953, American/Swedish), "CoastalGotthilf Ahlman (1888-1953, American/Swedish), "Coastal Scene," 20th c., oil on canvas, signed lower left, presented in a gilt frame, H.- 20 in., W.- 24 3/4 in., Framed H.- 28 1/2 in., W.- 33 1/2 in.See Sold Price
Sold2020Two Small O/B Landscapesincluding Lori Zummo (American, 20th c.), "Beach House" signed verso, and another coastal scene signed illegibly lower right. Largest frame size: 13 3/4" high, 16 1/2" wide. Provenance (Zummo): RobertSee Sold Price
Sold2017AMERICAN SCHOOL (19/20TH CENTURY), OIL ON ARTIST BOARD,AMERICAN SCHOOL (19/20TH CENTURY), OIL ON ARTIST BOARD, COASTAL SCENE AT MOONLIGHT, UNSIGNED. 10 1/2 X 14 1/2"; FRAMED AND GLAZED-14 X 18"See Sold Price