Sold2023Bruno Gambone <br>(Vietri sul mare, 1936 - Firenze, 2021) WHITE CERAMIC <br>DOG SCULPTUREWHITE CERAMIC DOG SCULPTURE SCULTURA RAFFIGURANTE CANE in ceramica nei toni del bianco Firma sul fondo Produzione Italia, 1975 circa cm H10xL6,5xP20See Sold Price
Sold2017SAN GENNARO SCULPTURE | SCULTURA DI SAN GENNAROBust gold metal representing San Gennaro, with miter embellished with small polychrome glass applications to simulate precious gems. XIX century, cm 52x33x21. Busto in metallo dorato raffigurante SanSee Sold Price
Sold2018SCULTURA SCULPTUREGrande scultura in raffigurante un guardiano, cm 34x10 g 2598 Cina, primo ventennio del secolo XX. Large sculpture depicting a guardian, cm 34x10 g 2598 China, first twenty years of the twentieth centSee Sold Price
Sold2018SCULTURA SCULPTUREScultura in raffigurante un'Imperatrice con scettro, cm 28x7, g 882 Cina secolo XIX Sculpture depicting an Empress with a scepter, 28x7 cm, g 882 China, 19th centurySee Sold Price
Sold2018SCULTURA SCULPTUREScultura in raffigurante Buddha, cm 20x5 g 571. Cina, fine secolo XIX. Sculpture depicting Buddha, cm 20x5 g 571. China, late 19th century.See Sold Price
Sold2018SCULTURA SCULPTUREScultura in raffigurante una donna guerriera armata di arco e lancia, cm 32,5x 6 g 484, fine secolo XIX/inizio XX Sculpture depicting a warrior woman armed with bow and spear, 32.5x 6g 484 cm, late 19See Sold Price
Sold2018SCULTURA SCULPTUREScultura in raffigurante guanyin, cm 17x13 Cina fine secolo XIX. Sculpture depicting Guanyin, 17x13 cm China end of the 19th century.See Sold Price
Sold2023Jade Sculpture "FANTASTIC ANIMAL"Jade sculpture depicting "FANTASTIC ANIMAL". China. 19th century. 5x7cm approx. Scultura in giada raffigurante "ANIMALE FANTASTICO". Cina. XIX secolo. 5x7 cm ca.See Sold Price
Sold2018SCULTURA IN LAPISLAZZULI SCULPTURE IN LAPISLAZZULIScultura in lapislazzuli raffigurante un pescatore, cm 10x6 Cina secolo XIX. Sculpture in lapis lazuli depicting a fisherman, cm 10x6 China, 19th century.See Sold Price
Sold2016Veliero in avorio | Sailing ship, ivoryScultura in avorio raffigurante veliero cm 11x12x2 | Ivory sculpture depicting sailing ship 11x12x2 cmSee Sold Price
Sold2016Guanyin, scultura in corallo. | Guanyin, coralScultura orientale in corallo raffigurante Guanyin, h. cm 11 | Eastern coral sculpture depicting Guanyin, h. 11 cmSee Sold Price
Sold2016Scultura in corallo rosso. | Red coral sculptureRaffinata scultura scolpita in corallo rosso raffigurante un volto , h. cm 7 | Exquisite sculpture carved in red coral depicting a face, h. 7 cmSee Sold Price
Sold2018SCULTURA IN PORCELLANA BLANC DE CHINE SCULPTURE INScultura in porcellana blanc de Chine raffigurante un vecchio seduto, cm 11x15 Cina secolo XX. Porcelain sculpture made od blanc de Chine depicting an old seated, 11x15 cm China 20th century.See Sold Price
Sold2016SCULTURA IN ARGENTO, BIRMINGHAM, 1930raffigurante pallone da calcio Alt. cm 22, larg. cm 23- peso gr 1148 AN ELIZABETHAN SILVER SCULPTURE OF A FOOTBALL BALL, BIRMINGHAM, 1930 Provenienza: Roma, Collezione BulgariSee Sold Price
2020SCULTURA IN BRONZO PATINATO, ARTE ORIENTALE, XIX SECOLOraffigurante divinità assisa, poggia su base staccabile; usure, graffi, ammaccature Alt. cm 68, larg. cm 33, prof. cm 30 AN ORIENTAL GLAZED BRONZE SCULPTURE, 19TH CENTURY; WEAR, SCRATCHES, DENTSSee Sold Price
Sold2017SCULTURA IN BRONZO A PATINA SCURA, XIX-XXSECOLO raffigurante il leone di San Marco stante su base rettangolare- usure, graffi, piccole ammaccature Alt. cm 23, larg. cm 27,5, prof. cm 10 A DARK PATINA BRONZE SCULPTURE, 19TH-20TH CENTURY- WEARSee Sold Price
Sold2018SCULTURA IN TERRACOTTA, XX SECOLOraffigurante bimbo con armatura ed elmo, iscritto nel retro J. B. Carpeaux- usure, graffi nella patina, alcune sbeccature e mancanze Alt. cm 46, larg. cm 27, prof. cm 20 A TERRACOTTA SCULPTURE, 20TH CSee Sold Price
Sold2017SCULTURA IN MARMO BIANCO, XX SECOLOraffigurante ninfa su base sagomata con foglie e fiori su supporto squadrato- usure, qualche sbeccatura Alt. cm 63, larg. cm 19, prof. cm 16 A WHITE MARBLE SCULPTURE, 20TH CENTURY- WEAR, SOME CHIPSSee Sold Price
Sold2021SCULTURA IN BRONZO PATINATO, XX SECOLOraffigurante cavallo rampante su base in travertino; usure, graffi minori e difetti Alt. cm 21, larg. cm 27,5 A PATINATED BRONZE SCULPTURE, 20TH CENTURY; WEAR, SCRATCHES, MINOR DEFECTSSee Sold Price
Sold2017SCULTURA IN CERAMICA SMALTATA, STUDIO MAZZOLANI,XX SECOLO raffigurante la vergine sul capro- usure, rotture, mancanze, danni, restauri Alt. cm 33, larg. cm 34, prof. cm 18 A CERAMIC SCULPTURE BY ENRICO MAZZOLANI- WEAR, DAMAGES, LOSSES, RESTORATIONSSee Sold Price
Sold2021SCULTURA IN TERRACOTTA, XIX SECOLOraffigurante angelo portacero; usure, sbeccature, mancanze, graffi, tracce di lacca o patina Alt. cm 39, larg. cm 21 A TERRACOTTA SCULPTURE, 19TH CENTURY; WEAR, CHIPS, LOSSES, SCRATCHES, TRACES OF LACSee Sold Price
Sold2019PICCOLA SCULTURA IN PORCELLANA SMALTATA, GIAPPONE, XIXraffigurante leone buddista- usure, alcune sbeccature e mancanze, restauri su due zampe anteriori Alt. cm 20, larg. cm 15 A GLAZED PORCELAIN SCULPTURE, JAPAN, 19TH CENTURY- WEAR, SOME CHIPS AND LOSSESSee Sold Price
Sold2015Brass and Quartz sculpture, Pigeon Going To Work.Brass and quartz sculpture, pigeon with brass briefcase and boots. Foundry stamped. (Approx. 10 1/4" tall). On a brass base. (7"x 7"). From the Collection of Eric Sinizer and the Light Opera Gallery.See Sold Price
Sold2023Ceramicas Scultura raffigurante gufoCeramica decorata in policromia. ¶Etichetta originale.¶Prod. Ceramicas, 1960 ca.See Sold Price
May 11Benedetto Trionfante Auction House MANIFATTURA DELL'ITALIA MERIDIONALE DEL XVI SECOLO, Scultura€1,800