Sold2021G Harvey "Spring River Crossing"G Harvey "Spring River Crossing" 45.5in X 36.5in measured with frame. THIS ITEM WILL BE SHIPPING FROM AUSTIN, TEXASSee Sold Price
Sold2020Richard Freeman | River CrossingArtist: Richard Freeman | 1932-1991 Title: River Crossing Signed l/r: R. Freeman Media: Oil on panel Dimensions: 20 by 30 inches Condition: Very Good Condition details: This painting is in very good cSee Sold Price
Sold2020C. HOWELY OIL ON CANVAS, RIVER CROSSINGC. HOWELY, OIL ON CANVAS, H 24", W 36", RIVER CROSSING An oil on canvas by C. Howley. Artist's signature to the lower left. Frame measures H 31" x L 43".See Sold Price
Sold2020Attributed John Gadsby Chapman Rivercrossing O/CAttributed to John Gadsby Chapman antique oil on canvas painting depicting 19th century American man and lady crossing a river in a small wooden boat. Unsigned. Dimensions (sight): 14" x 24"T.See Sold Price
Sold2018PROL, Rick. Oil on Wood. Untitled (No Parking)1997-98. Signed and dated verso. Rick Prol (American, b.1958). From a New York, NY home. - Dimensions: 42.5" high x 38.5" wide.See Sold Price
Sold2022Eugene R. Swinson (1923-2008), River Crossing, 1982Eugene R. Swinson (1923-2008), River Crossing, 1982, acrylic on board, 12 x 18", frame: 14.5 x 20" Provenance: A Wylie, Texas estate We happily provide seamless shipping services on everything we seSee Sold Price
Sold2022Primitive Scene of River Crossing Oil on BoardPrimitive oil on board of a horse and wagon crossing river on raft. Unsigned. Sight 12 1/2" x 19"See Sold Price
Sold2024Jay Hester, Nighttime River CrossingJay Hester (b. 1940), nighttime river crossing, oil on canvas sight: 24 x 18 in., frame: 32.5 x 27 in. We happily provide seamless shipping services on everything we sell. Please email us at shippinSee Sold Price
Sold2023Toshihide, River Crossing, Original Japanese Antique Woodblock PrintArtist: Toshihide Migita (1863-1925) Title: Captain Sato in Hanbok Scouting across the River Yalu with Interpreter Series title: The First Sino and Japanese War Publisher: Tsujioka Bunsuke Date: 1895See Sold Price
Sold2023Richard Aberle Florsheim, Illinois (1916-1979), River Crossing, lithograph, 18 1/4"H x 13"WRichard Aberle Florsheim Illinois (1916-1979) River Crossing lithograph Pencil signed, titled, and numbered 13/25 lower. Biography from the Archives of askART: The following was compiled and submittedSee Sold Price
Sold2023Maurice Lemaitre - Autumn River CrossingMaurice Lemaitre (Franch, 1929 - 2018) Autumn River Crossing, oil on canvas, signed lower right.Image 16 x 20" unstretchedSee Sold Price
Sold2021ATTR Franz Roubaud (Russia,Germany,1856-1928) oilARTIST: ATTRIBUTED TO Franz Alexeevich Roubaud (Russian, Germany, 1856 - 1928) NAME: River Crossing MEDIUM: oil on canvas CONDITION: 2" long scratch. Minor craquelure. No visible inpaint under UV lighSee Sold Price
Sold2017Adolf Henrik Mackeprang, (Danish, 1833-1911)Adolf Henrik Mackeprang (Danish, 1833-1911) "Cattle at the River Crossing", 1868 oil on canvas monogrammed and dated lower left. Presented in an elaborate cove-molded gessoed and giltwood frame. 44-3/See Sold Price
Sold2019Artist Unknown, (19th century), Untitled (RiverArtist Unknown (19th century) Untitled (River Crossing) oil on canvas laid to board 23 x 31 inches. Estimate $300-500See Sold Price
Sold2015GEORGE TURNER(BRITISH,1843-1910) RIVER PAINTINGFramed oil painting on canvas, Low Water River Crossing, signed lower left Geo Turner (George Turner II, British, 1843 (41)-1910), relined, no damage evident under blacklight, sight: 11.5"h, 21.25"w,See Sold Price
Sold2018British School(19th-20th century) Two Lakeside Scenes: Sunset on a River Crossing, signed "R. Fenson" (Robert Robin Fenson, active 1880-1920), oil on canvas, 8-1/8 x 16 in.; Tranquil Lake with Cabin, unsigned, oilSee Sold Price
Sold2022[WESTERN AMERICANA] -- [RAILROAD]. MUYBRIDGE, Eadweard J. (1830-1904), photographer. Bear River[WESTERN AMERICANA] -- [RAILROAD]. MUYBRIDGE, Eadweard J. (1830-1904), photographer. Bear River crossing, near Corinne, looking East. San Francisco, CA: Bradley & Rulofson, ca 1870s.  5 7/8 x 3 1See Sold Price
Sold2015B&O HARPERS FERRY ADVERTISING PHOTOLarge vintage photo of Potomac River crossing; original frame with identifying plaque; small tear in right mountain; small puncture; lower left corner; minor foxing; 28" x 40", F-GSee Sold Price
Sold2019G. (GERALD HARVEY JONES) HARVEY (American/TexasG. (GERALD HARVEY JONES) HARVEY (American/Texas 1933-2017) A PRINT, "Spring River Crossing," 2002, gicleé on canvas, signed in plate L/R, framed. 25" x 34" Note: Together with a publisher's certificaSee Sold Price
Sold2022RICK PROL POST-APOCALYPTIC LITHOGRAPHPROL, Rick, (American, b. 1958): Post-Apocalyptic Scene with a Demonic Blue Bicycle Rider, Lithograph, 31" x 44", signed lower right, numbered 2/100, dated '85, framed, 32.5" x 46".See Sold Price
Sold2022BILL MCGLAUN (American/Texas 1949-2015) A PAINTING,BILL MCGLAUN (American/Texas 1949-2015) A PAINTING, "Moose River Crossing," 1979, oil on canvas, signed and dated L/L, "McGlaun '79," framed, 33" x 44 3/4".See Sold Price
Sold2023Bear Mountain Bridge Enameled Tin Sign2.5 x 12 inches. Bear Mountain Bridge was the first vehicular river crossing between New York Ciy and Albany. When built in 1924, it was the largest suspension bridge in the world, and the first suspeSee Sold Price
Sold2017French Carte De L'amerique Map, 1750Map: Carte De L'amerique Publication Date: 1750 ca. Authors: ANONYMOUS Size: Octavo – 7.50 H x 5.50 W Inches Mid 18th Century French "L'Amerique." Shows the Gila River crossing the Colorato River. USee Sold Price
Jun 20The Ross Art GroupOriginal Vintage United Air Lines Poster by Stan Galli c1960 - Three Riders on Horses$600
4 days LeftDonny Malone AuctionsSigned Rick, Studio Art Glass Vase with Blue Wavy Rim Border Design 5 in. height$10
BonhamsA GRISAILLE-DECORATED 'LANDSCAPE' VASE Blue-enamel Hongxian yuzhi four-character mark, Republic...HK$60,000(1 bid)