Sold2023ANDY WARHOL X KEITH HARING SIGNED SCREEN PRINT 39"ANDY WARHOL X KEITH HARING HAND SIGNED SCREENPRINTANDY WARHOL X KEITH HARING HAND SIGNED SILKSCREEN PRINT-PENCIL SIGNED BY BOTH ARTISTS-STAMPED ON BACK COA KEITH HARING FOUNDATION-39" X 39" APPROX-GOOSee Sold Price
Sold2021WOODSTOCK AUTOGRAPHED LITHOGRAPH PRINT 39"ARNOLD SKOLNICK (SKOLNIK) 1994 WOODSTOCK MUSIC FESTIVAL 25TH ANNIVERSARY REPRINT AUTHORIZED BY ART ROCK WITH STAMP ON ARCHIVAL PAPER, WHITE LAKE NEW YORK NY AUGUST 15, 16, 17 THREE DAY MUSIC FESTIVALSee Sold Price
Sold2023MIDCENTURY MODERN POP ART PRINT, 39" X 28" SIGHTMIDCENTURY MODERN POP ART PRINT, 39" X 28" SIGHTSee Sold Price
Sold2023LEE LONG LOOI "RELAXING" SIGNED PRINT 39"LEE LONG LOOI "RELAXING" SIGNED PRINT -39" X 31" APPROX TO FRAME-PENCIL SIGNED AND NUMBERED 20/ 300-GOOD PRE OWNED CONDITION-DP111422See Sold Price
Sold20231995 TOY STORY WOODY BUZZ PIXAR STUDIO PRINT 39"1995 TOY STORY WOODY BUZZ PIXAR STUDIO PRINT (RARE SHAREHOLDERS EDITION)- Measures 27" x 39"-DP2323See Sold Price
Sold2023PENCIL SIGNED PAIR OF CRANES ART PRINT 39"PENCIL SIGNED PAIR OF CRANES ART PRINT-SIGNED ILLEGIBLE-39" X 23.5" APPROX TO FRAME-PRE OWNED CONDITION, WEAR TO FRAME-DP81922See Sold Price
Sold2024J. KIRALY QUIET MORNING RENDEZVOUS LITHO PRINT 39"JOHN KIRALY QUIET MORNING RENDEZVOUS LITHOGRAPH PRINT -PENCIL SIGNED AND NUMBERED 31/200-35" X 39" APPROX TO FRAME-VERY GOOD PRE OWNED CONDITION, MINOR WEAR TO FRAME-DP111723 Bidders may pick up theirSee Sold Price
Sold2022MAX SHAYE "EARLY ANGLER" PENCIL SIGNED PRINT 39"MAX SHAYE "EARLY ANGLER" PENCIL SIGNED PRINT -36" X 39" APPROX TO FRAME-GOOD OVERALL CONDITION, SEE PHOTOS-DP51322See Sold Price
Sold2021EDNA HIBEL FRAMED LITHOGRAPH SIGNED PRINT 39"EDNA HIBEL FRAMED LITHOGRAPH SIGNED PRINT WALL ART HOME DECOR -SIGNED IN PENCIL 44/ 152 EDITION 335 -39" X 30" TO FRAME -VERY GOOD CONDITION -DP2821See Sold Price
Sold2023de Kay, James 1843 Antique Hand Col Shell Print 39Hand Colored Lithograph Published 1843, New York for "Zoology of New York; or, The New York Fauna" Part of the "Natural History of New York" Series by James E. de Kay. Paper Size: 11 x 8.5 inch (28 xSee Sold Price
Sold2024After Pierre-Jospeh Redoute, Floral Print, #39 Strawberry FruitModern print, after Pierre-Joseph Redoute ( French 1759-1840 ) Original Redoute stipple engravings with hand-coloring bring thousands of dollars per print. This modern re-print was created in the 1980See Sold Price
Sold2022After Pierre-Jospeh Redoute, Floral Print, #39 Fraisier a Bouquets ( Strawberry Fruit )Modern print, after Pierre-Joseph Redoute ( French 1759-1840 ) Original Redoute stipple engravings with hand-coloring bring thousands of dollars per print. This modern re-print was created in the 1980See Sold Price
Sold2021E.T. COMPTON MATTERHORN MOUNTAINS ART PRINT 39"ZERMATT MIT MATTERHORN ART E.T. COMPTON LIMITED EDITION PRINT SWISS ITALIAN MOUNTAIN RANGE DECORATIVE COLLECTIBLE HOME OFFICE LIBRARY WALL ART-5 / 50-39"X 32" APPROX TO FRAME-VERY GOOD CONDITION, WEARSee Sold Price
Sold2024Marilyn Monroe Movie Timeline Framed Print 39" x 27"Marilyn Monroe Movie Timeline Framed Print 39" x 27" . Shows Marilyn Monroe with 4 very different stylesSee Sold Price
Sold2023Brown, Captain 1827 Folio Hand Col Shell Print 39Folio Steel Engraving/Etching Published 1827, London for Illustrations of the Conchology of Great Britain and Ireland" by Captain Thomas Brown. Engraved by W. H. and D. Lizars. Fine hand colour as issSee Sold Price
Sold2023JIM HARRISON BURMA SHAVE PRINT 39"JIM HARRISON BURMA SHAVE PRINT-29" X 39" APPROX TO FRAME-HAND SIGNED AND NUMBERED-GOOD PRE OWNED CONDITION, CUSTOM FRAMED-DP8723See Sold Price
Sold2024PAIR OF FRAMED NEO-CLASSICAL PRINTS 39" X 23"PAIR OF FRAMED NEO-CLASSICAL PRINTS 39" X 23"See Sold Price
Sold2023PAIR OF DECORATIVE PRINTS 39"PAIR OF DECORATIVE PRINTS-39" X 17" APPROX EACH-DP82423See Sold Price
Sold2024Josef Hoflehner "Bus Stop" Silver Gelatin PrintJosef Hoflehner (Austrian, b. 1955), "Bus Stop", Toned Silver Gelatin Print. 39.25" H x 39" W. Provenance: Property from a Madison Square Park residence. Keywords: Photography, Hippie counterculture,See Sold Price
Sold2021Erich Strenger (German, 1922-1993) Steve McQueenErich Strenger (German, 1922-1993) Steve McQueen Drives Porsche, 1970 Offset lithograph print 39-3/4 x 29-1/2 inches (101.0 x 74.9 cm) (work) HID03101062020 © 2020 Heritage Auctions | All RightsSee Sold Price
Sold2024Pair of George II Style Mahogany Side ChairsPair of George II Style Mahogany Side Chairs, upholstered in blue and white cotton print. 39" H x 23" W x 28" DSee Sold Price
Sold2021Henri Farre Print #39/70World War I print #39/70 of an airman, pencil signed and dated 1917 lower right, has inscription and signature in French by Henri Farre, framed size is 24 1/2" x 18 1/4"See Sold Price
3 days LeftConnoisseur AuctionsAfter Pierre-Jospeh Redoute, Floral Print, #39 Fraisier a Bouquets ( Strawberry Fruit )$20
3 days LeftRapid Estate Liquidators and Auction GallerySonia Del Signore Lady In Red Embellished Print W3$1,750
6 days LeftRago Arts and Auction CenterRobert Weingarten, Jim Dine #1, (Floor) (from the Palette series)$5,000
3 days LeftSimpson Galleries, LLC.LEROY NEIMAN (American 1921-2012) A PRINT, "Chicago Board of Trade," 1980$550(2 bids)