Sold2022Olivier Foss, New York, Pennsylvania / France, Germany (1920 - 2014), Parisian Market, modernistOlivier Foss New York, Pennsylvania / France, Germany (1920 - 2014) Parisian Market, modernist street scene after dark oil on canvas signed upper left. Coleman Art Gallery, Philadelphia, PA label versSee Sold Price
Sold2020Large Haitian Market Scene, Signed Oil On CanvasOil on canvas 47 1/2 x 23 1/2 in., 48 x 24 in. (framed)See Sold Price
Sold2022S. TARAZONA SIGNED MARKET SCENE OIL ON CANVAS 17"x11" IMAGES. TARAZONA SIGNED MARKET SCENE OIL ON CANVAS 17"x11" IMAGESee Sold Price
Sold2016"Old Blacksmith Shop" F. Precht, 1907 Signed OilFritz Precht (American (New York), 19th century). "Oude Smederij in Antwerp (Old Blacksmith Shop in Antwerp" - 1907 oil on canvas, signed, dated, and titled to verso of canvas. Dark interior scene paiSee Sold Price
Sold2022Haitian Oil On Canvas Signed Pascal Smarth 93 Market SceneOil On Canvas Depicting A Women Resting, While 2 Other Women Are Shopping in a market - Signed Pascal Smarth 93. Approx. size 30 inches tall x 15 wide. Approx. weight 1 lbs. 12 oz. IMPORTANT: NO In-HoSee Sold Price
Sold2024Lara Ginty Signed Oil On Canvas.Market scene in Bali. Signed and dated. From a Larchmont NY storage. - Dimensions: 21" x 24" Framed 26" x 30"See Sold Price
Sold2016Maurice Grun, Fr., 1869 - 1947, French Market ,O/CMaurice Grun, French, 1869 - 1947, French Market Scene, oil on canvas, signed(VAT7071)(TC) Measurements:25.6x 32, framed 32.5x39 Property Title:See Sold Price
Sold2023Paul Emile Lecomte - Market ScenePaul Emile Lecomte (French, 1877-1950). Market Scene. Oil on canvas, signed lower right "Paul Emile Lecomte," affixed with a Paris art supply stencil on canvas reverse, (12.5 x 15.625 inches, sight).See Sold Price
Sold2018Pierre Latour, Flower Market Scene, Oil on CanvasPierre Latour, flower market scene, oil on canvas, signed, 36" x 48", framed 46" x 57". Provenance: purchased at Charles Hecht Galleries, 18555 Ventura Blvd, Tazana, California; originally pd $3500.See Sold Price
Sold2022PAUL EMILE LECOMTE (French, 1877-1950)Spanish market scene Oil on canvas Signed lower left; inscribed on back, "Copyright by Camilla Lucas" h. 25 w. 30 in. overall: 32 x 27 in. (frame) Provenance: Items from a noted Greenwich, CT collectoSee Sold Price
Sold2022Painting, Adolphe MonticelliAdolphe Monticelli (French, 1824-1886), Flower Market Scene, oil on canvas, signed lower left, canvas (unframed): 23.25"h x 31.5"wSee Sold Price
Sold2016Bayo Iribhogbe, "The Market", Oil on Canvas, DatedBayo Iribhogbe (American, 20th / 21st century), "Market Scene", oil on canvas, signed and dated to lower right "Bayo '00", with inscription to verso "Market Scene oil on canvas 30" x 15 1/2" 2000 BayoSee Sold Price
Sold2021F.R. Green Market SceneFrank Russell Green, American, 1856-1940. Oil on canvas market scene with flower stand. Signed "Frank Russell Green" lower left. Canvas lined. Some surface grunge, very minor craquelure. Image 19 1/2See Sold Price
Sold2018Eugene Demester (b. 1914) Market Scene, Oil on canvas,Eugene Demester (b. 1914) Market Scene, Oil on canvas, Signed lower right. Framed dimensions: h: 18 x w: 23 in. H: 13 W: 18 in.See Sold Price
Sold2023ALFREDO BUENAVENTURA MID-CENTURY MODERN MARKET SCENEBUENAVENTURA, Alfredo, (Filipino, 1942-1982): Busy Market Scene, Oil/Canvas, 24" x 18", signed lower right and dated '69, unframed.See Sold Price
Sold2024VIETNAMESE SCHOOL VILLAGE MARKET SCENE OIL/CVietnamese School 'Untitled (Village Market Scene)', oil on canvas, signed "Le Minh" to lower right, framed. Approximate dimensions: canvas 19.5", w. 29.5"; frame h. 21", w. 31", d. 1.25".See Sold Price
Sold2021Moshe Chauski Oil on Canvas Panel Market SceneMoshe Chauski (Lithuanian/Israeli, 1935-2014). Oil on canvas panel market scene, signed lower left Chauski. 15 1/2" x 19 1/2"See Sold Price
Sold2023Muller Oil, Arab Market SceneMuller (20thc. ) Arab Market Scene, oil on canvas, signed lower right, framed. Dimensions: 24 x 25 in. canvas size, 33 x 44 in. as framed. Condition: Craquelure, very good condition.See Sold Price
Jun 08Auction WallstreetClaude Dambreville (Haitian, B.1934) ORIGINAL OIL on CANVAS Signed Painting$100
4 days LeftAGOPBSouth American School (20th Century), Market Scene with Figures, Signed indistinctly lower right,$50
Jun 13Eldred'sFRENCH SCHOOL (20th Century,), Continental street scene with an open-air market., Oil on canvas, 20"$100
5 days LeftSanta Cruz Auction CompanyEinar C. Petersen (1885-1986) - Industrial Dock Scene Painting$1,000
17 hrs LeftRapid Estate Liquidators and Auction GalleryJohn Finnie Signed Oil on Canvas - Tavern Scene$1,650