Sold2016FLÄMISCHER MEISTER Tätig 1. Hälfte 17. Jh. KREUZIGUNGFLÄMISCHER MEISTER Tätig 1. Hälfte 17. Jh. KREUZIGUNG CHRISTI Öl auf Holztafel (oben segmentbogenmartig gerundet). 65 cm x 49,5 cm. Part. min. altrest., Platte vertikal zweifach gebr. Rahmen.See Sold Price
Sold2015Österreich, 1.Hälfte 19.Jh. Portrait eines EdelmannesÖsterreich, 1.Hälfte 19.Jh. Portrait eines Edelmannes mit Schwert und Tiroler Hut. Öl auf Leinwand. 111x84,5 cm. - Gemälde beschädigt. In äusserst schönem Rahmen.See Sold Price
Sold2017FLÄMISCHER MEISTER Tätig im 17. Jh. PORTRÄTSTUDIE EINERFLÄMISCHER MEISTER Tätig im 17. Jh. PORTRÄTSTUDIE EINER FRAU MIT UMHANG Öl auf Eichenholztafel. 32,5 cm x 21 cm. Verso: Altes Etikett mit Zuschreibung an Anthonis van Dyck 'Van Dyck, Ant. EC. FLAMSee Sold Price
Sold2023EDWARD GRENET (AMERICAN 1856-1922)EDWARD GRENET (AMERICAN 1856-1922)Portrait of an American Woman, 1886oil on canvas 94.5 x 73.5 cm (37 1/4 x 29 in.)framed dimensions: 137 x 116.5 cm (5 x 45 7/8 in.)signed and dated lower right PROVENSee Sold Price
Sold2024UNSIGNIERT (XIX - XX). Portrait.25 cm x 20 cm. Gemälde. Öl auf Leinwand auf Holz aufgezogen. Zustand siehe Fotos. Versand kann organisiert werden. UNSIGNED (XIX - XX). Portrait. 25 cm x 20 cm. Painting. Oil on canvas mountSee Sold Price
Sold2024UNSIGNIERT (XIX). Portrait einer Dame mit Perlenkette.59 cm x 49 cm. Gemälde. Öl auf Leinwand. Wachsdoubliert. In der Art der flämischen Malerei des "Goldenen Zeitalters". Verso beschriftet "Flämischer Meister des 17. Jhdt., "DreivierSee Sold Price
Sold2022GUY WIGGINS (AMERICAN 1883-1962)GUY WIGGINS (AMERICAN 1883-1962) Old Trinity,1957 oil on canvas board 30 x 22.5 cm (11 3/4 x 8 7/8 in.) framed dimensions: 44.5 x 37 cm (17 1/2 x 14 5/8 in.) signed lower right; signed, titled and datSee Sold Price
Sold2022Ben Nicholson O.M. (British, 1894-1982) Involved Still Life 43.5 x 37.6 cm. (17 1/8 x 14 3/4 in.)Ben Nicholson O.M. (British, 1894-1982) Involved Still Life signed and dated 'Nicholson/1968/-70' (lower right) pencil and wash over a printed base 43.5 x 37.6 cm. (17 1/8 x 14 3/4 in.) Footnotes: ProSee Sold Price
Sold2024HENRI EDMOND CROSS FRENCH 1856-1910Paysage, watercolor, 7 1/2 x 9 in (19.1 x 22.9 cm), framed 14 3/4 x 17 in (37.5 x 43.2 cm), signed lower left, PROVENANCE: Private collector Mamaroneck, NY l/See Sold Price
Sold2020A DOUBLE SIDED WORK BY RUDOLF HIRSCHENHAUSER (AUSTRIANA DOUBLE SIDED WORK BY RUDOLF HIRSCHENHAUSER (AUSTRIAN B. 1882) Street Scene; Portrait of a Lady, 1910 oil on canvas 74 x 98 cm (29 1/8 x 38 5/8 in.) PROVENANCEWith Barry Friedman Gallery, New York RoSee Sold Price
Sold2024Otto FLECKEN (1860 - 1925). 3 Rehe im Winterwald.25 cm x 19 cm. Gemälde. Öl auf Tafel. Links unten signiert. Wohl Taunus. Zustand siehe Fotos. Versand kann organisiert werden. Otto FLECKEN (1860 - 1925). 3 Deer in a winter forest. 25 cm xSee Sold Price
Sold2023THOMAS SULLY (PA/UK, 1783-1872)Portrait of Mrs. Thomas Leaming, Jr. (nee Rebecca Fisher) (1757-1833). Oil on canvas, initialed lower left and dated 1832. In a fine gold matched corner frame with name tag, OS: 42" x 37 1/2", SS: 29See Sold Price
Sold2018NGUYEN SANG (VIETNAMESE 1923-1988)NGUYEN SANG (VIETNAMESE 1923-1988) Portrait of a Young Lady, 1971 watercolor on paper 59 x 44 cm (23 1/4 x 17 3/8 in.) signed and dated upper left PROVENANCE Private Collection (acquired by the presenSee Sold Price
Sold2023Dimitri Hadzi (1921-2006): Floating Helmetbronze, c. 1962; signed and numbered VI/VI; Excluding plinth: 33 1/2 in. high, Overall: 37 1/2 x 17 x 10 in. (95.3 x 43.2 x 25.4 cm.) Provenance: Property from the Estate of Famed Pianist and ProducerSee Sold Price
Sold2022Josef Hoffmann and Wiener Werkstatte: CandlestickJosef Hoffmann and Wiener Werkstätte Candlestick alpaca, silver plated; marked on the upper rim: "WIENER/WERK/STÄTTE", designer's monogram "JH" and "MADE/IN/AUSTRIA" 26.6 x 29.9 x 20.2 cm prSee Sold Price
Sold2018Jan van Ravesteyn Portrait Oil PanelJan Anthonisz van Ravesteyn (Dutch, 1572-1657), portrait of a gentleman, oil on wood panel, dated 1612, 29 3/4" x 23 1/2", in the original period frame, 37 1/2" x 31 1/2". Provenance: The Collection oSee Sold Price
Sold2022Schumacher, Emil G-12/1957. 57. Öl- und Tuschezeichnung auf festem Papier, als Collage montiertSchumacher, EmilG-12/1957. 57. Öl- und Tuschezeichnung auf festem Papier, als Collage montiert auf Sperrholzplatte. 59,7 x 74,6 cm. Signiert und datiert. - Unter Passepartout und im KastenrahmenSee Sold Price
Sold2021Large Chinese hand painted porcelain panel HuanghualiLarge Chinese hand painted porcelain panel Huanghuali Wood Floor Screen.. Total height 94 cm, Length 62 cm (37 1/2"H, 24 1/2"L). Porcelain part size 33 x 43 cm (13" x 17").See Sold Price
Sold2020Alex Katz (American, born 1927), Yellow RoadAlex Katz (American, born 1927) Yellow Road Signed and dated 98 bottom right, oil on board. 14 5/8 x 11 9/16 in. (37.1 x 29.4cm) PROVENANCE: Private Collection.See Sold Price
Sold2017Paul Cézanne, 1839 Aix-en-Provence – 1906 ebendaLES DEUX ENFANTS, D’APRES PRUD‘HON, 1858 - 1860 Öl auf Leinwand. 55 x 45 cm. Im schattigen Hof hinter einem gutbürgerlichen Haus zeigt der bedeutende Maler zwei kleine Kinder, einSee Sold Price
Sold2022MONTAGUE J. DAWSON (UK, 1890-1973)Fully Rigged Clipper Ship Underway in Rough Green Seas, watercolor and gouache on Arches paper, signed lower left, housed in a black and gold molded panel frame, OS: 29" x 37 1/2", SS: 16 1/2" x 25 1/See Sold Price
Sold2024Persian Mughal Style Baysunghurs Shahnameh The Meeting of Ardeshir with Golnar Art PrintThe meeting of Ardeshir with Golnar, Ardavans slave-girl and treasurer, Frame measures 37 x 29 1/2 inches, Print measures 25 x 18 inches.See Sold Price
Sold2018Artisti Barovier, A Murrine Floreali vaseArtisti Barovier A Murrine Floreali vase Italy, c. 1920internally decorated glass with rose and leaf murrine and polychrome threads11.5 h x 6.5 dia in (29 x 17 cm) Literature:See Sold Price
2023Large Handmade Niloak Missionware Swirl Pottery Vase 29" TallLarge Handmade Niloak Mission Swirl Pottery Vase. Makers mark on the bottom of the vase. The vase measures 29" tall x 17 1/2" wide. Weight: 31 Lbs. Please refer to all pictures In good condition.See Sold Price
May 28Carlo Bonte AuctionsTheophile Marie Francoise Lybaert (1848-1927), 'Gent, Rijkste Diamant in de kroon van Vlaanderen',€1,500
Jul 07A-1 AuctionLarge 19th Century Portrait Alicia Power "White Rose of Affane" Oil on Canvas$50(1 bid)
FeaturedMay 26Santa Cruz Auction CompanyMexican Painted Tin Retablo - Nino de Atocha - 19th Century$150(1 bid)
BonhamsWOLF KAHN (American/German, 1927-2020) Blue Sky, Blue River (framed 43.8 x 69.2 x 3.8 cm (17 1/4...$11,000
2 days LeftKensington Estate AuctionPaul Jacoulet (French, 1902-1960) Portrait Of A Chamorro Woman-Green, 1934$200
5 days LeftHeritage Auctions67078: Mira Nakashima (American, b. 1942) Wall Mounted$4,000