Sold2018STERLING SILVER 1904 POPPY LADLEAmerican Sterling Silver 1904 "Poppy" Ladle by Baker-Manchester. Measures 7 1/2". No monograms, good condition. Weight 55 grams. PROVENANCE: A Charleston SC Private EstateSee Sold Price
Sold2021(3) GROUP OF STERLING SILVER SERVICEWARE(lot of 3) Sterling silver serviceware, including: (1) Dominick & Haff No. 10 asparagus server, retailed by Blair & Crawford, approx 9.75"l, (1) Baker Manchester "Poppy" ladle, with gilt-washed bowl,See Sold Price
Sold2022LARGE STERLING DURGIN STERLING LADLEPierced Design by Durgin Sterling Silver Punch Ladle 14". Approximate Silver Weight 166 grams. PROVENANCE: A Charleston SC Private Estate.See Sold Price
Sold2017Antique Baker Manchester Sterling Silver Cream LadleThis is a wonderful and unique vintage sterling cream/sauce ladle by Baker Manchester. The pattern 'BMS16' is circa 1915 and features a beautiful floral design on the handle and a gold washed bowl witSee Sold Price
Sold2023Antique Warner Sterling Silver Punch LadleAn antique Warner sterling silver punch ladle.Size: 12 inches long x 3.4 inches wide (at bowl)Weight: 3.95oztSee Sold Price
Sold2016International "Frontenac" sterling punch ladlesterling silver punch or soup ladle, 12 in. L., 7.9 ozt.See Sold Price
Sold2022Hallmarked Sterling Silver & Baleen Punch Ladle, Condition Noted, 12 1/2" length.Hallmarked Sterling Silver & Baleen Punch Ladle, Condition Noted, 12 1/2" length.See Sold Price
Sold2019A Georg Jensen Sterling Silver Punch Ladle.A Georg Jensen Sterling Silver Punch Ladle. Cactus pattern Length: 12.5" Wt: 7 oztSee Sold Price
Sold2023WHITING LARGE STERLING SILVER "TWIST" PATTERN PUNCH LADLE 180 GRAMS 13 1/4" x 4".WHITING LARGE STERLING SILVER "TWIST" PATTERN PUNCH LADLE 180 GRAMS 13 1/4" x 4".See Sold Price
Sold2023Gorham Virginiana Sterling Silver Punch LadleGorham Virginiana Sterling Silver Punch Ladleperiod "M" monogram, circa 1906. 14 3/4 in. 6.74 troy oz. Additional high-resolution photos are available at www.lelandlittle.comSee Sold Price
Sold2022LARGE MCM STERLING PUNCH LADLE MEXICOLarge Mid Century Sterling Silver Punch / Soup Ladle. Made in Mexico M.A.P. 12". Approximate Silver Weight 218 grams. PROVENANCE: A Private Charleston SC EstateSee Sold Price
Sold2021SAVADOR DE LA SERNA MEXICO STERLING PUNCH LADLESterling silver punch ladle, Salvador De La Serna, Mexico, approx 12.25"l, 7.39ozt Start Price: $80.00See Sold Price
Sold2019(2) MEXICO STERLING & SILVER PUNCH LADLES(lot of 2) Silver ladles, including: (1) sterling silver punch ladle, Salvador De La Serna, Mexico, approx 12.25"l, (1) punch ladle, with unmarked sterling silver end, stainless stem and bowl, approxSee Sold Price
Sold201516" GORHAM STERLING SILVER PUNCH LADLE16" GORHAM STERLING SILVER PUNCH LADLE EMBOSSED "PAN" WITH GRAPEVINE, FLUTE AND RAM'S HEAD HIGHLIGHTS - GOLD WASH BOWL - OVER 12 TOTAL TROY OUNCESSee Sold Price
Sold2017An S. Kirk Sterling Silver Punch Ladle.An S. Kirk Sterling Silver Punch Ladle. Together with an S. Kirk sterling silver soup ladle Wt of both: 14.90 oztSee Sold Price
Sold2021American Aesthetic Sterling Silver Punch Ladle, c.American Aesthetic Sterling Silver Punch Ladle, c. 1880, attributed to Whiting, the wide spoon form handle with a relief bird and ivy leaves, on a reeded shaft to a circular gilded bowl, H.- 14 in., WSee Sold Price
Sold201719th Century Tiffany Sterling Silver Punch LadleJP Patent 1860. Approx. 12 1/2" L. Approx. 8.1 ozt (253 grams). (6117)See Sold Price
Sold2017S. Kirk & Son sterling silver punch ladle, 14"lS. Kirk & Son sterling silver Repousse' punch ladle, having an arched handle and double spout, marked 'S. Kirk & Son Sterling,' 14"l.See Sold Price
Sold2022ELABORATE GORHAM STERLING SILVER PUNCH LADLEELABORATE GORHAM STERLING SILVER PUNCH LADLE W/ GOLD VERMEILLE INTERIOR 'BOWL' - 9.41 TROY OUNCES - GOOD OVERALL CONDITION - NEEDS POLISHING - 12 1/2" LONG, 4 1/4" WIDE 'BOWL' - 9.42 TROY OZSSee Sold Price
Sold2017Vintage Baker Manchester Sterling Silver Bon Bon SpoonVintage Sterling Silver Bon Bon Spoon Poppy Pattern By Baker Manchester Mfg. Co. The item is made from solid silver and is hallmarked by the maker, STERLING with the Baker-Manchester Mfg. Co. hallmarkSee Sold Price
Sold20184 ANTIQUE STERLING SAUCE / CREAM LADLES1- Gorham Sterling Silver 1899 Cambridge Large Cream Ladle 5 3/4". Monogrammed. 2- Baker Manchester Sterling Silver with Spout 5 3/4". No monograms.3- Dominick & Haff Sterling Silver 1894 Charles II LSee Sold Price
Sold2020Large Antique Sterling Silver Soup or Punch LadleLarge Antique Sterling Silver Soup or Punch Ladle. Hallmarked. Chased floral design. Measures 12 inches in length. Weighs nearly 5 troy ounces.See Sold Price
Sold2020Large & Impressive Sterling Silver "Ivy" Punch LadleAttributed to Whiting. Ladle Features applied ivy decoration on handle and joint of bowl. Applied Three-Dimensional Bird and generous scrottle engraving. Never monogrammed. 14" in length. Hallmarked aSee Sold Price
Sold2018Tiffany & Co Sterling Silver Saratoga Punch LadleCrafted of sterling silver. Features the Saratoga pattern first introduced in 1870. Swirl design bowl. Signed TIFFANY & CO Sterling Pat 1870. Fancy monogram engraved initials. Measures 12 1/2" x 4 1/4See Sold Price
5 days LeftMynt AuctionsPoppy by Baker-Manchester Sterling Silver Sauce Ladle w/ design in bowl 6 1/2"$10
3 days LeftMynt AuctionsLegato by Towle Sterling Silver Punch Ladle Hollow Handle w/Stainless 14 1/2"$10
23 hrs LeftMynt AuctionsAncestry by Weidlich Sterling Silver Punch Ladle HH w/ Silverplate Bowl 14 1/2"$10
5 days LeftMynt AuctionsPansy by Baker-Manchester Sterling Silver Gravy Ladle with Pansy in Bowl 7 3/4"$10
2 days LeftMynt AuctionsLanders Number 2 by Baker-Manchester Sterling Silver Gravy Ladle GW Fancy 6 3/4"$10
4 days LeftMynt AuctionsFloral by Baker-Manchester Sterling Silver Sauce Ladle w/Spout Gold washed 6"$10
923 Lots AwayMynt AuctionsValenciennes by Manchester Sterling Silver Sauce Ladle 5 1/4" Serving Silverware$10
5 days LeftMynt AuctionsMontezuma by Shiebler Sterling Silver Punch Ladle GW Bright-Cut 14" Serving$10
3 days LeftMynt AuctionsMarquise by Tiffany and Co. Sterling Silver Punch Ladle with Button 15 1/2"$10