Sold2022Pol MARA (1920-1998) 'Collage' mixed media. (W: 130 x H: 92 cm)Pol MARA (1920-1998) 'Collage' a mixed media with original hand-written text and poems.  Dimensions: (W: 130 x H: 92 cm)See Sold Price
Sold2022PETER PAUL (AUCH PIETER PAUWEL) RUBENS (NACHFOLGER DES 19./20. JH.)FOLLOWER OF PETER PAUL (ALSO PIETER PAUWEL) RUBENS OF THE 19TH/20TH CENTURY 28 June 1577 Siegen - 30 May 1640 Antwerp THE CONSEQUENCES OF WAR (MONUMENTAL COMPOSITION) Oil on canvas. 118 x 190 cm (F. 1See Sold Price
Sold2022Le Pho (1907 - 2001) Bouquet À La Nappe Rose (Bouquet Over Pink Tablecloth)Bouquet À La Nappe Rose (Bouquet Over Pink Tablecloth) signed 'Le Pho' and signed again in Chinese (lower right) ca. 1970 oil on canvas 28 3/4" x 23 5/8" (73 cm x 60 cm) PROVENANCE:León GallerySee Sold Price
Sold2022Herbert Brandl: UntitledHerbert Brandl Untitled 2013 oil on canvas; unframed 150 x 190 cm signed and dated on the reverse: Brandl 2013 private property, StyriaSee Sold Price
Sold2022Workshop of FRANÇOIS HYACINTHE RIGAUD (Perpignan, 1659-1743). "Portrait of Marie Casimira". Oil onAtelier of FRANÇOIS HYACINTHE RIGAUD (Perpignan, 1659-1743). "Portrait of Marie Casimira. Oil on canvas. Size: 130 x 104 cm. The psychological capture of deep character in the look, the point of vSee Sold Price
Sold2022Martha Jungwirth: UntitledMartha Jungwirth Untitled 1998 oil on canvas; framed 100 x 70 cm signed on the lower left: Martha Jungwirth signed and dated on the reverse: Martha Jungwirth 98 2010 Galerie Wolfgang Exner, Vienna; siSee Sold Price
Sold2022MÜHL - PORTE OUVERTERoger MÜHL (1929-2008)Porte ouverteHuile sur toile. Signé en bas vers la droite.Titré au dos120 x 130 cmSee Sold Price
Sold2015VU CAO DAM (VIETNAMESE-FRENCH 1908-2000)VU CAO DAM (VIETNAMESE-FRENCH 1908-2000) La famille, 1973 oil on canvas 46 x 38 cm (18 1/8 x 14 15/16 inches) signed lower left PROVENANCE Irving L. Turow, Peoria, IL Wally Findlay Galleries, Chicago,See Sold Price
Sold2024Frank Sinatra, 1915-1998 (USA)Frank Sinatra (1915-1998) . 1991 . Oil on canvas , size 132 x 132 cm (52 x 52 inches). Frame dimensions 137 x 137 cm (54 x 54 inches). Signed and dated lower right.See Sold Price
Sold2020IVAN OLINSKY (RUSSIAN-AMERICAN 1878-1962)IVAN OLINSKY (RUSSIAN-AMERICAN 1878-1962) La Fete, San Marco, oil on canvas 57 x 74 cm (22 1/2 x 29 1/8 in.) signed lower left PROVENANCEThe artist Mrs. Leonore Miller, New York (the artist's daSee Sold Price
Sold2022Rein Tammik (Estonian 1949)Poseerimas.1990. aastate lõpp. Õli. Valge lõuend. 130 x 89.5 cm. 1970. Tammik tuli eesti kunsti 1970. aasta paiku Tartu Ülikooli kunstikabinetis Kaljo Põllu ümber tekkinuSee Sold Price
Sold2024Frank Sinatra, 1915-1998 (USA)Frank Sinatra (1915-1998) . 1989 . Oil on canvas , size 150 x 119,5 cm (59 x 47 inches). Frame dimensions 157,5 x 127 cm (62 x 50 inches). Signed and dated lower right. Monogrammed by the artist on thSee Sold Price
Sold2024BUI XUAN PHAI (Vietnam, Indochina, 1920 - 1988)BUI XUAN PHAI (Vietnam, Indochina, 1920 - 1988) / Portrait / Oil on cardboard / Dimension: 28 x 18 cm / Bui Xuan Phai (1920 - 1988) / Chan dung / Son dau tren bia cung / Kich thuoc: 28 x 18 cmSee Sold Price
Sold2022HELEN PASHGIAN (B. 1934) Sphere, 1970HELEN PASHGIAN (B. 1934) Sphere, 1970 polyester resin 8 x 8 x 8 in. 20.3 x 20.3 x 20.3 cm. Footnotes: Provenance Felix Landau Gallery, Los Angeles Acquired directly from the above by thSee Sold Price
Sold2021Tadeusz KANTOR (1915-1990) PolishTadeusz KANTOR (1915-1990) ; Abstract - XII Cracovie ; 1958 ; oil on canvas / framed ; dimensions 122 x 100 cm (48 x 39 1/3 in.) ; frame size 130 x 107 cm (51 x 42 in.) ; signed lower right ; artistsSee Sold Price
Sold2022JULES PASCIN (FRENCH 1885-1930)JULES PASCIN (FRENCH 1885-1930) Nu devant la glace,1924 oil and charcoal on canvas 73 x 60 cm (28 3/4 x 23 5/8 in.) framed dimensions: 97 x 84 cm (38 1/4 x 33 1/8 in. signed lower right LITERATURE YveSee Sold Price
Sold2015Edo Murtic (Velika Pisanica 1921 - Zagreb 2005)Racconto azzurro, 1959 olio su tela, cm 96 x 130 Firmato in basso a destra: E. Murtic 959 Titolo al verso sul telaio: Racconto azzurro - Razonto azzuro Blue Tale, 1959 oil on canvas, cm 96 x 130 SigneSee Sold Price
Sold2016JACOBO BORGES (VENEZUELAN B. 1931)JACOBO BORGES (VENEZUELAN B. 1931) El Portico [En la Apertura], 1987 oil on canvas 67.5 x 67.5 cm (26 1/2 x 26 1/2 in.) signed and dated upper center left EXHIBITEDJacobo Borges: Itinerario de Viaje,See Sold Price
Sold2022ENNIO MORLOTTI Studio di Girasoli. .Studio di Girasoli. . 1970. Oil on canvas . Cm 55,00 x 46,00. Signature lower right. At the back Palmieri Gallery, Busto Arsizio label and Marini Gallery, Milan, label. Ruggerini & Zonca contemporarySee Sold Price
SoldConstant Troyon (French, 1810-1865) A Normandy Ox framed 134.0 x 114.3 x 13.0 cm (52 3/4 x 45 x ...Constant Troyon (French, 1810-1865) A Normandy Ox signed 'C. Troyon' (lower left); stamp from the artist's estate sale (lower right), identified on a presentation plaque. oil on canvas 92.0 x 73.0 cmSee Sold Price
Sold2022Juvenal Sansó (b. 1929) Low Tide (Matabungkay)Low Tide (Matabungkay) signed (lower right)ca. 1970 acrylic on canvas 32" x 51" (81 cm x 130 cm) Accompanied by a certificate issued by Fundacion Sansóconfirming the authenticity of this lot LITERASee Sold Price
Sold2022Richard ORLINSKI (Né en 1966)Subway Graffiti Huile sur toile, signée et titrée au dos Piece unique. 157 x 130 cm.Un certificat d’authenticité sera remis à l’acquéreur.Oil on canvas, signed and titledSee Sold Price
Sold2022SRIHADI SOEDARSONO | Masks100 x 130 cm ; 131.5 x 161.5 cm ( with frame ) oil on canvas signed and dated 1960 lower right This lot is located in INDONESIASee Sold Price
Sold2021Alejandro OBREGON (1920-1992) Spanish - ColumbianAlejandro OBREGON (1920-1992) ; oil on canvas / framed ; 1962 ; dimensions 120,5 x 91 cm (47 1/2 x 36 in.) ; signed and dated lower right corner ; Shipping to USA - DHL $585 , National post with trackSee Sold Price
Jun 12Quittenbaum Kunstauktionen GmbHMario Bellini, Stereo system with record player 'RR 130 fo/st 2 - Totem', 1970€3,000
6 days LeftDIGARD AUCTIONBORDALO II (Portuguese, born in 1987)Half Vultingo, 2018Mixed media and plastic assemblage, signed€6,500
9 hrs LeftPiasaJacques-Enguerrand Gourgue (Port-au-Prince, 1930 - Port-au-Prince, 1996) Untitled (Paysage Nocturne,€6,000
6 days LeftFirst Arts Premiers Inc.BILL REID, HAIDA, NORTHWEST COAST, Grizzly Medallion and Chain, 1972 / 1988CA$26,000
6 days LeftFirst Arts Premiers Inc.FREDA DIESING, HAIDA, NORTHWEST COAST, Portrait Mask, 1986CA$5,000