Sold20221511 XENOPHON OPERA antique RAREXenophon. In hoc volumine continentur infrascripta opera Xenophontis Opera [translated by Francesco Filelfo], [Lyon: Barthelemy Trot, 2 September 1511] A rare Lyonnaise counterfeit edition printed inSee Sold Price
Sold2016Perotto, NiccolòPerotto, Niccolò. In hoc volumine habentur haec. Cornucopiae. Venezia, Paganino Paganini, 1522. In 4° (232 x 147 mm); 50 carte, 1268 [i.e. 1270], [2] colonne. Frontespizio entro cornice geometrica dSee Sold Price
Sold20161536 miniature printing of CiceroHeading: Author: Ciceronis, M.T. Title: In Hoc Volumine Haec Continentur. Rhetoricorum ad Herennium et de Inventione Place Published: Venice Publisher:Diui Bernardini Date Published: 1536See Sold Price
Sold2017Caesar, GaiusCaesar, Gaius Julius Hoc volumine continentur, Commentariorum de bello Gallico libri viri, de bello ciuili Pompeiano ... Cum correctionibus Pauli Manutii. Mit 2 doppelseitigen Holzschnitt-Karten u. 5See Sold Price
Sold20171572 Torino Italian LAW Women Immigration Taxation1572 Torino Italian LAW Women Immigration Taxation In Hoc Volumine Centali Latin An exceedingly rare and scarce 16th-century law book filled with statutes and laws on various topics including alien imSee Sold Price
Sold2018[Venice] Statuta Veneta, 1537Videbis lector: hoc in volumine statuta veneta emendatissima. Eisdem de nouo additis correctionibus in creatione serenissimorum principum vltimi Barbadici: Lauretani: Grimani: & inclyti Andreae griti.See Sold Price
Sold2022Incunabulum. Statuta Civitatis Parmae. Statuta hec Magnifice Civitatis Parme diligenter emendata.Statuta Civitatis Parmae. Statuta hec Magnifice Civitatis Parme diligenter emendata: multis superfluis abrasis: obscuris declaratis: necessariisque additis: Parmae, Impressa Angeli Ugoleti Civis ParmeSee Sold Price
Sold2022MAIER, MICHAEL. 1568-1622. Viatorium hoc est de Montibus Planetarum Septem seu Metallorum. Oppen...MAIER, MICHAEL. 1568-1622. Viatorium hoc est de Montibus Planetarum Septem seu Metallorum. Oppenheim: Hieronymus Galler, 1618. 4to (191 x 163 mm). Title page with woodcut borders, 7 woodcut illustratiSee Sold Price
Sold2022JOHANN JOACHIM KAENDLER APOSTEL BARTHOLOMAEUSJOHANN JOACHIM KAENDLER 1706 Fischbach/Arnsdorf - 1775 Meissen APOSTEL BARTHOLOMAEUS Deutsch, Meissen, Mitte 20. Jh. (Entwurf 1761) Porzellan, polychrome Malerei, Goldstaffage. H. 24,5 cm. UnterglasurSee Sold Price
Sold2019NESTORIO SACCHI Four doors wardrobe.Four doors wardrobe. . Cm 280,00 x 200,00 x 63,00. Grissinato ash wood, brass handles and details, 50s.See Sold Price
Sold2018Large Modernist Abstract Yellow Oil Painting. HECLarge Modernist Abstract Yellow Oil Painting. HECTOR LEONARD 1976 signed to reverse. "Sweet Feed". 3D Textured Collage Design.-- Dimensions: H: 66 inches: W: 66 inches ---See Sold Price
Sold2024Frank Gehry 'Pointe du Hoc Normandy' LithographFrank Gehry, Pointe de Hoc Normandy Coast June 1944, 2020, Lithograph, presented to Anne Eisenhower. Label on the back of cardboard sleeve: " To: Anne Eisenhower from Frank Gehry, Victoria Tigwell, anSee Sold Price
Sold2018Bartholomaeus Spranger (1546 - 1611)Original ArtistBartholomaeus Spranger (1546 - 1611)Original Artist Signed Brown Ink And Sepia Wash Drawing of Judith Beheading Holofernes Inspected Outside The Framing. Ca.1575, Period Correct Laid Paper, Image ApprSee Sold Price
Sold2022Voragine (Jacobus de) Legenda hec aurea, Lyons, Jacob Huguetan, 1509.Voragine (Jacobus de) Legenda hec aurea, collation: A10 a-x8 y10 , title in red and black with large woodcut device and 2 woodcut initials including a large 'L' incorporating a head and a monkey, numeSee Sold Price
Sold2018FINE MALLARD DRAKE attributed to Nick Sacchi, Edgely,FINE MALLARD DRAKE attributed to Nick Sacchi, Edgely, PA, (1927-1994). Outstanding original paint and condition. Carved in the style of William Quinn, Tullytown, PA, (1915-1969). Snug-head model withSee Sold Price
Sold20221562 PAPAL HISTORY by Bartolomeo Platina ANTIQUE 16th CENTURYBap. Platinae, cremonensis, opus de vitis ac gestis summorum pontificum, ad sua usque tempora deductum, et auctum deinde accessione... by Platina, Bartolomeo Cologne :Maternum Cholinum; 1562 [20], 385See Sold Price
Sold2022(INDIA.) Homann Heirs. Peninsula Indiae Citra Gangem hoc est Orae Celeberrimae Malabar & Coromandel.(INDIA.) Homann Heirs. Peninsula Indiae Citra Gangem hoc est Orae Celeberrimae Malabar & Coromandel. Double-page engraved map of lower India and Sri Lanka with colonial flags lining the coast and a deSee Sold Price
Sold2020Circular Rococo Button Tufted Settee in "Platina"New Item, Round Button Tufted Bench in "Platina" Finish - 41 in tall x 56 roundSee Sold Price
Sold2023JACK MANKIEWICZ for Ad Hoc. “Chiocco†pepper shakers. Painted wood and metal. They keep theirJACK MANKIEWICZ for Ad Hoc. Pepper shakers "Chiocco". Painted wood and metal. Preserved in their boxes. They have stamps on the base. Measurements: 20 cm (height of the largest). Set formed by three gSee Sold Price
Sold2021Carved Platina Framed Beveled MirrorCarved Platina Framed Beveled Mirror - 52 in tall x 32See Sold Price
Sold2021ERWIN BLUMENFELD - In Hoc Signo Vinces - OriginalArtist: Erwin Blumenfeld (German-American, 1897-1969). Title: "In Hoc Signo Vinces". Medium: Original photogravure. Date: Composed 1955. Printed later. Dimensions: Overall size: 15 3/4 x 11 1See Sold Price
Sold2017PONTANO, Giovanni Gioviano. Quae in hoc enchyridioPONTANO, Giovanni Gioviano. Quae in hoc enchyridio contineantur [...] de stellis libri quinque. Meteororum. Liber unus. De hortis hesperidum. Libri duo [...]. Firenze: Filippo Giunta, 1514. Vol. in 8vSee Sold Price
Sold2020Rittershausen, Konrad Jus Justinianum, hoc est,RechtswissenschaftenRittershausen, KonradJus Justinianum, hoc est, Justiniani et aliorum quorundam impp. augg, novellarum mixtarum expositio methodica. Straßburg, Zetzner, 1615. 12 Bll. 718 S. Mit HoSee Sold Price
Sold2018NESTORIO SACCHI Lacquered wood table, 1950s.Lacquered wood table, 1950s. . Cm 75,00 x 78,00.See Sold Price
7 days LeftJasper521777 MYTHOLOGY Pantheum mythicum ILLUSTRATED antique DORDRECHT ARMORIAL VELLUM$300
3 days LeftSimpson Galleries, LLC.MATTHAUS SEUTTER (1678-1757) A MAP OF THE HOLY LAND AND TWELVE TRIBES, "Terra Sancta Vocatta Que$150(1 bid)
7 days LeftJasper521583 HISTORY of BELGIUM by Philippe GALLE 16th CENTURY antique Historia Belgica$380
7 days LeftJasper521620 NEBULO NEBULONUM by Johann FLITTNER ANTIQUE ILLUSTRATED vellum bound RARE$1,000
Jun 13Bertolami Fine Art s.r.l.FRANCESCO PAOLO MICHETTI (Tocco da Casauria 1851-Francavilla al Mare 1929) Young lady portrait with€4,800
Jun 20Flanders AuctionsVrijmetselaars, Framaconnerie, a sword with enamel 'Rose Croix' (L:14 x W:89 cm)€650
Jun 14DuMouchellesMarshall Maynard Fredericks (American, 1908-1998) Bronze with Light Green Patina 1955, "Sheep (The$2,250
Jun 12Uniques and Antiques, Inc.PAOLO SOLERI for ARCOSANTI Bronze Wind Bell Chime. Verdigris Patina. Unusual square design.$300(1 bid)
Jun 22Willis Henry Auctions Inc.RARE SHAKER TABLE TOP FRUIT SQUEEZER Tiger maple, original finish with excellent patina, 5 1/4" l$200
5 days LeftDonny Malone Auctions19th C. Bronze Grouping Tearful Goodbye between a Dutch Girl and a Traveler Sculpture, Good Patina$10(1 bid)
5 days LeftDonny Malone Auctions19th C. Bronze Sculpture Inkstand of Neopolitan Fisherman - Good Patina, 6.5 in. x 8 in.$10