Sold2016Manuel Rendon, 1894 - 1980L´ENFANT MALADE, 1925 Öl auf Leinwand. 46 x 37,5 cm. Rechts unten signiert. Provenienz: Don Ramón de Ycaza, ehemals Generalkonsul von Ecuador in Hamburg, ca. 1951-56. Die Eltern des heutigenSee Sold Price
2023Portrait der Madame Aïsse, Franzoesische Schule des 18. Jahrhunderts aus dem Kreis des GaubertPortrait of Madame Aïsse : French school of the 18th century, circle of Gaubert Oil on canvas, relined. 82 x 65 cm. - Charlotte Aïsse (Circassia 1694-1733 Paris) was the daughter of a CircassianSee Sold Price
Sold2017Florence Knoll, Custom cabinet, Alcoa HeadquartersFlorence Knoll Custom cabinet for Alcoa Headquarters, Pittsburgh Knoll AssociatesUSA, 1959aluminum36 w x 18 d x 25.5 h in (91 x 46 x 65 cm) Cabinet features five drawers. ProSee Sold Price
Sold2018Thangka Six-Armed White Mahakala 17-18th CenturySix-armed White Mahakala is one of the most famous form of Mahakala and well known for his power to grant wishes and support the comfort and economic well-being of tantric practitioners, 46 cm x 67 cmSee Sold Price
Sold2022CHARLES SORLIER AFTER MARC CHAGALL - "THE MAGIC FLUTE" - Lithograph printed in colorsCHARLES SORLIER AFTER MARC CHAGALL (1921 - 1990) "THE MAGIC FLUTE" (M. CS 38)Lithograph printed in colorsDimensions (image) : 100.5 cm x 65.0 cmYear : 1967Signed in pencil, numbered XX/200, on ArchesSee Sold Price
Sold2024Munter Artist: Munter 1933 Technique: Oil on boardMunter Artist: Munter 1933 Technique: Oil on board Title: Rural landscape Signed: “Munter 1933” lower right corner. Measurements: 54 x 65 cm Provenance: Private collectionSee Sold Price
Sold2022Betty Woodman, Autumn Pillow PitcherBetty Woodman Autumn Pillow Pitcher USA, 1998glazed earthenware 24.75 h × 25.5 w × 18 d in (63 × 65 × 46 cm) Impressed signature near base 'Woodman'. ProSee Sold Price
Sold2023Mira Nakashima, Special room dividerMira Nakashima Special room divider Nakashima StudioUSA, 1993American black walnut, pandanus cloth 30 h x 84 w x 18 d in (76 x 213 x 46 cm) Divider features a single slab top with two frSee Sold Price
Sold2022Tiffany Studios, Vine Border (Lemon Leaf) table lampTiffany Studios Vine Border (Lemon Leaf) table lamp USA, c. 1905leaded glass, patinated bronze 25.75 h × 18 dia in (65 × 46 cm) Lamp features a heavily modeled shade and a TylerSee Sold Price
Sold2023Tiffany Studios, Dichroic geometric table lampTiffany Studios Dichroic geometric table lamp USA, c. 1910leaded glass, patinated bronze 23 h x 18.125 dia in (58 x 46 cm) Lamp features a "mushroom" Library Standard base.Impressed toSee Sold Price
Sold2023George Nakashima, Grass-Seated chairGeorge Nakashima Grass-Seated chair Nakashima StudioUSAAmerican black walnut, sea grass cord 27.5 h x 22.5 w x 18 d in (70 x 57 x 46 cm) Sold with a letter of authenticity from Mira NakaSee Sold Price
2016Leon Arthur TUTUNDJIAN (1905-1968) Armenian / FrenchLeon Arthur TUTUNDJIAN (1905-1968) self-portrait (?) ; oil on cardboard ; framed ; 40 x 30 cm (15 3/4 x 11 3/4 in.) ; frame size 56 x 46 cm (22 x 18 in.) ; signed lower right ; Shipping to USA: DHL -See Sold Price
Sold2022PABLO PICASSO - "FIGURE COMPOSEE II" - LithographPABLO PICASSO (1881-1973) "FIGURE COMPOSEE II"Lithograph, on Arches paper, signed in pencil, numbered XX/50Year : 1949the full sheet, light-staining, framed Sheet: 65.4 cm x 49.9 cmLiterature : BlochSee Sold Price
Sold2023ANNIE POOTOOGOOK, INUIT, Sculptor with Pipe, c. 2003-04ANNIE POOTOOGOOK (1969-2016) KINNGAIT (CAPE DORSET) Sculptor with Pipe, c. 2003-04 coloured pencil and ink on paper, 20 x 25.75 in (50.9 x 65.5 cm) signed, "ᐊᓂ ᐳᑐᒍ". ESTISee Sold Price
Sold2022NORVAL MORRISSEAU, Untitled (The Tree of Life), c. 1979NORVAL MORRISSEAU, C.M. (1931-2007) ANISHINAABE (OJIBWE) Untitled (The Tree of Life), c. 1979 acrylic on kraft paper, 57.25 x 25.75 in (145.4 x 65.4 cm), framed signed, "ᐅᓴᐊ·See Sold Price
Sold2021Tetsuo Bob OCHIKUBO (1923-1975) Japanese - AmericanTetsuo Bob OCHIKUBO (1923-1975) ; Untitled abstract ; oil on canvas / framed ; dimensions 106 x 121 cm (41 3/4 x 47 2/3 in.) ; frame size 117 x 133 cm (46 x 52 1/3 in.) ; signed lower right corner ; SSee Sold Price
Sold2022Senaka SENANAYAKE (1951) 'Untitled', oil on canvas, 1964. (W: 105 x H: 65 cm)Senaka SENANAYAKE (1951) 'Untitled' a painting, oil on canvas, 1964 Dimensions: (W: 105 x H: 65 cm)See Sold Price
Sold2022Shirley Jaffe (American, 1923-2016)Composition, 1980s, Gouache on paper, 65 x 50 cm, Signed onrecto and versoSee Sold Price
Sold2022Still life of Birds, Flemish school of the 17th centuryOil on canvas, framed measurements: 85 x 70 cm, canvas measurements: 65 x 50 cmSee Sold Price
Sold2022FRANCISCO BORES Madrid (1898) / Paris (1972) "La route", 1953Oil on canvasSigned and dated in the lower right cornerBibliography:Carmen Bores "Francisco Bores. Catalog raisonné of painting1945-1972", MNCARS 2003; page 255 nº1953/36 . 46 x 55 cmSee Sold Price
Sold2019MANÉ-KATZ (1894-1962) Les musiciens Huile surMANÉ-KATZ (1894-1962) Les musiciens Huile sur carton, signée en haut à gauche 75,5 x 46,5 cm Provenance : Collection privée , ParisSee Sold Price
Sold2018ANDRE LHOTE (FRENCH 1885-1962)ANDRE LHOTE (FRENCH 1885-1962) Port de Bordeaux, watercolor on paper 30 x 47 cm (11 3/4 x 18 1/2 in.) signed lower right PROVENANCE Stiebel Art Modern, Paris, 1970 (copy of the invoice available uponSee Sold Price
Sold2023Mira SCHENDEL (1919-1988) Swiss - Italian - BrazilianMira SCHENDEL (1919 Zurich - 1988 San Paulo) ; Untitled abstract ; 1960s ; oil on canvas / framed ; dimensions 46 x 61,5 cm (18 x 24 1/4 in.) ; frame size 49 x 64 cm (19 1/3 x 25 1/4 in.) ; signed onSee Sold Price
Sold2022TUDLIK, INUIT, Division of Meat, 1959 #24TUDLIK (1890-1966) KINNGAIT (CAPE DORSET) Division of Meat, 1959 #24 Printmaker: LUKTA QIATSUK (1928-2004) KINNGAIT (CAPE DORSET) stonecut, 12 x 9 in (30.5 x 22.9 cm), irregular 46/50 Provenance ColleSee Sold Price
Jun 16Broward Auction GalleryATTRIB Julius Von Payer (Austrian,1841-1915) oil painting antique$60(3 bids)
Jun 05PiasaGérard Vulliamy (Paris, 1909 - Labastide d'Armagnac, 2005) Le Cygne de la Joconde, 1933€15,000
Jun 03The Art's WorldFERNANDO AMORSOLO - PREPARING THE MEAL - PAINTING - OIL ON CANVAS - IN THE STYLE OF€2,900(1 bid)
Jun 04Toomey & Co. AuctioneersFrank Lloyd Wright, Six-panel folding screen from the Benjamin Adelman House, Phoenix, Arizona$3,000
Jun 10First Arts Premiers Inc.NIVIAQSI (NIVIAKSIAK), INUIT, Untitled (Four Scenes Camp Scenes), c. 1957-58CA$2,800