Sold2022PITTORE ATTIVO A ROMA NEL XVII SECOLORitratto di giovane Olio su tavola, cm 65,5X50 Il ritratto reca una attribuzione collezionistica a Lavinia Fontana (Bologna, 1552 - Roma, 1614). Figlia e allieva di Prospero Fontana, Lavinia esprime uSee Sold Price
Sold2022PITTORE DEL XIX-XX SECOLORitratto di Fath 'Ali Shah Qajar (1797 - 1834) Olio su tela, cm 183,5X122 Il dipinto raffigura Fath 'Ali, Shah della dinastia Qajar, raffigurato inginocchiato su un prezioso tappeto. Di lui esistono pSee Sold Price
Sold2023Automobile, 1971 Ford 351 Boss Mustang.1971 Ford Mustang Boss 351. This very special Mustang had a pedigree, its Marti Report, filed in 2015. That report, much like the car itself, just resurfaced. The Marti Report is in the images. As ypuSee Sold Price
Sold20211929 Hudson Super 6 AutomobileHas a 305 Chevy small block, 3 speed automatic transmission, power steering and brakes, air conditioning. Daily driver. Approximately 13,200 miles since being redone. Tinted windows. Redone 5 years. HSee Sold Price
Sold2021PITTORE VENETO DEL XVIII SECOLORitratto di donna africana Olio su tela, cm 133X96See Sold Price
Sold20161949 Bentley Mark VI Standard Saloon Automobile1949 Bentley Mark VI Standard Saloon Automobile"ENGLAND, 1949 A 1949 Bentley Mark VI Standard Saloon. The car underwent a restoration during the mid-1980's. The car is in driving condition with originSee Sold Price
Sold2022PITTORE DEL XVI SECOLOMadonna con il Bambino e San Giovannino Olio su tavola, cm 109,3X85,7 Il dipinto si data al sedicesimo secolo e le analisi a raggi X rivelano un disegno preparatorio di notevole sprezzatura che non deSee Sold Price
Sold2019PITTORE GENOVESE DEL XVII SECOLOSan Gerolamo Olio su tela, cm 107,3X132,1 Provenienza: Londra, Sotheby's, 18 Aprile 2002, lotto 95, (come scuola Genovese del XVII secolo) Milano, collezione Koelliker Londra, Sotheby,s, 10 Giugno 200See Sold Price
Sold20211959 Cadillac Sedan De Ville AutomobileA 1959 Cadillac Sedan De Ville Automobile. 41,000 miles, 4-door with 390 cubic in. V-8 engine. Older repaint in the original color, minor wear, original interior, running when cataloged. ESTIMATE $10,See Sold Price
Sold2023Automobile, 1980 MGB Roadster. When Beverly, the original owner of this 33,161 mile jewel, first1980 MGB Roadster. When Beverly, the original owner of this 33,161 mile jewel, first purchased the MGB in 1980 she was fulfilling a long time dream to own an MG, which spent its entire life in her pamSee Sold Price
Sold2024American/Detroit Tin, Brass, Paper, And Assorted Metal Ca. 1890 - 1950, "Automobile ManufacturingAmerican/Detroit Tin, Brass, Paper, And Assorted Metal Ca. 1890 - 1950, "Automobile Manufacturing Employee Pins, Badges, And IDs", 144 Pcs | Auto Manufacturer Employee pins, badges, and IDs from a ranSee Sold Price
Sold2022RARE WEED CHAINS TIN SERVICE STATION GASOLINE PRICER SIGN W/ AUTOMOBILE & TIRE GRAPHICS.SST. Sign is Maker Marked American Artworks, Coshocton, Ohio. One of the finer and complete examples of this Circa 1920's Tin Service Station Sign from Weed Chains we have sold. Sign shows a large AutSee Sold Price
Sold2022PITTORE LOMBARDO DEL XVI SECOLORitratto di bimba Olio su tavola, cm 72,5X53 La tavola presenta caratteri di stile norditaliani, specificatamente lombardo-veneti che evocano modelli bergamaschi di Giovanni Battista Moroni (Albino, 1See Sold Price
Sold2022PITTORE ATTIVO A ROMA NEL XVII SECOLONatura morta con uva e melograni Olio su tela, cm 67X79 Il dipinto reca un'attribuzione collezionistica al Maestro della Natura morta Acquavella, artista il cui corpus fu raccolto per la prima volta dSee Sold Price
Sold2022PITTORE DEL XVIII-XIX SECOLOVeduta del Canal Grande con Punta della Dogana e la chiesa della Salute Olio su tela, cm 60X120 Il dipinto reca un'attribuzione collezionistica a Giacomo Guardi (Venezia 1764-1835) e la veduta raffiguSee Sold Price
Sold20211937 Packard Street Rod AutomobileA restored 1937 4 door Packard sedan customized into a street rod with a good sum of money and time that has gone into revitalizing this automobile, noted some detailing still to be done as the originSee Sold Price
Sold2023Automobile, 1958 Mercury Turnpike Cruiser, In 1956 Mercury, a division of Ford Motor Company, wanted1958 Mercury Turnpike Cruiser. In 1956 Mercury, a division of Ford Motor Company, wanted to move into a more upmarket luxury status and created a concept car called the Mercury XM-Turnpike Cruiser. ThSee Sold Price
Sold2022PITTORE DELL'ITALIA CENTRALE DEL XVII SECOLOCedri Tempera su pergamena, cm 21X31 Provenienza: Milano, collezione Silvano Lodi Illuminati da una luce di sapore caravaggesco, i due cedri poggiano su un piano di pietra scura, l'artista li descriveSee Sold Price
Sold2017PITTORE DEL XVII SECOLOAllegoria della Verità Olio su tela, cm 106X142 Il dipinto fu attribuito a Pietro Muttoni detto Pietro della Vecchia da Didier Bodart. Allievo del Padovanino, Pietro Muttoni fu una personalità complSee Sold Price
Sold2022PITTORE FIORENTINO DEL XVI - XVII SECOLOSacra Famiglia Olio su tavola, cm 118X89,5 Il dipinto è una copia della Sacra Famiglia Borgherini conservata al Metropolitan Museum di New York (Inv. 22.75; olio su tavola, cm 135,9X100,6), realizzatSee Sold Price
Sold2022Scuola napoletana del XVII secolo Ritratto di pittoreolio su tela, W. 56 - H. 71 CmSee Sold Price
Sold2024A Daum Pâte de Verre and Bronze Sculpture, Debris d'une automobile donnant naissance a unA Daum Pâte de Verre and Bronze Sculpture, Debris d'une automobile donnant naissance a un cheval aveugle mordant un telephone Designed by Salvador Dali, 20th century signed Daum France / Dali andSee Sold Price
Sold20231967 Fiat 500L AutomobileVIN: 2763761. A bright yellow Fiat 500L with a two-tone vinyl interior, white-wall tires with hubcaps, chrome bumpers, driver's side mirror, wire luggage rack, folding white vinyl sunroof, and aftermaSee Sold Price
Jun 22Check the Oil Promotions, LLCFramed Group of Early Automobile Related Brands Advertising Pennants$25
Jun 07AUTOMOBILIA LADENBURG AUCTIONmixed lot of 45 original B/W photos US manufacturer at automobile exhibitions '60s, probably Paris,€100
Jun 08Simpson Galleries, LLC.CLAUDE VENARD (French 1913-1999) A PAINTING, "Early Automobile and Driver," 20TH CENTURY$5,000
Jul 11Dan Morphy AuctionsRARE NORWALK TIRES TIN SERVICE STATION FLANGE SIGN W/ TIRE & AUTOMOBILE GRAPHIC.$7,500
Jun 22Check the Oil Promotions, LLCEarly Exide Battery Illuminated Countertop Display with Automobile Graphics$200(2 bids)
4 days LeftBlack Hills Curio CompanyPCAA Car Badge Pacific Coast Automobile Association 1920s Enamel on Copper$20
Jun 11Heritage Auctions25041: Two Automobile Table Ornaments Marks: (various) $1(1 bid)
Jun 07AUTOMOBILIA LADENBURG AUCTIONmixed lot of 25 original B/W photos British manufacturer at automobile exhibitions '60s, probably€50
Jun 07AUTOMOBILIA LADENBURG AUCTION1957, original poster "Grand Prix International Automobile du Maroc Casablanca 27.Octobre.1957",€200
Jun 15Matthew Bullock Auctioneers1950 Lucille Ball British Singer 9 Roadster Automobile Advertising Brochure$25
Jun 15Bazaar of PersiaUS stamps Q7 - 1913 15c Parcel Post Stamp - Automobile Service MNH NG$40(1 bid)