Sold2017PITTORE DEL XVII SECOLOAllegoria della Verità Olio su tela, cm 106X142 Il dipinto fu attribuito a Pietro Muttoni detto Pietro della Vecchia da Didier Bodart. Allievo del Padovanino, Pietro Muttoni fu una personalità complSee Sold Price
SoldAfter Pietro Muttoni, called della Vecchia, 19th Century A soldier drawing his sword framed: 118...After Pietro Muttoni, called della Vecchia, 19th Century A soldier drawing his sword oil on canvas, unlined 99 x 73.2cm (39 x 28 13/16in). framed: 118.8 x 91.7cm Footnotes: The present lot is after PiSee Sold Price
Sold2022Magatti Pietro Antonio attribuito a, Estasi di San Francescoolio su tela, W. 67 - H. 77 CmSee Sold Price
Sold2021ITALIAN GRAND TOUR FIGURAL MICRO MOSAIC, IN CANTINAmosaic inlaid in black marble depicting an ale drinking cavalier and tavern maid, label on reverse STUDIO DEL MOSAICO/ No. 4866A/S.C. della REV. FABRICA/S. PIETRO IN VATICANO/ IN CANTINA (VineaSee Sold Price
Sold2023Italian Micromosaic Plaque of Saint Fabiola, Studio Del MosaicoItalian Micromosaic Plaque of Saint Fabiola, Studio Del Mosaico20th centurythe label on the verso marked "Studio Del Mosaico / S.C. della Rev. Fabbrica / S. Pietro In Vaticano / Fabiola Henner / No. 5See Sold Price
Sold2018Gio PontiLampadario Ottone nichelato, cristallo inciso e curvato, vetro sabbiato. Prod. Fontana Arte, 1935 ca. h cm 36, diam. cm 48 Literature: Cfr.: F. De Boni, Fontana Arte, Pietro Chiesa, Gio Ponti, Max IngSee Sold Price
Sold2017Pietro ChiesaLuminator Burnished brass, cement base. Manufactured by Fontana Arte, 1934 ca. Original switch. h 186 cm, diam. 33 cm Literature: Literature: Domus, n. 115, luglio 1937, p. 16, pubblicità; F. Deboni,See Sold Price
Sold2022PIETRO BARDELLINO(Napoli, 1732 - 1806) Allegoria della Fortezza Olio su tela, cm 148X148 Provenienza: Roma, Christie's, 4 dicembre 1991, lotto 153 Pietro Bardellino è da considerarsi il più talentuoso allievo di FraSee Sold Price
Sold2022PIETRO BARDELLINO(Napoli, 1732 - 1806) Allegoria della Prudenza Olio su tela, cm 148X148 Vedi scheda al lotto precedente. Provenienza: Roma, Christie's, 4 dicembre 1991, lotto 153 Bibliografia di riferimento: C. LorenSee Sold Price
Sold2023PIETRO CAPPELLI(Napoli, 1660/ 1670 ; intorno al 1724/27) Capriccio architettonico Olio su tela, cm 74,5X100,5 Provenienza: Napoli, collezione privata Già attribuito ad Agostino Tassi, il dipinto è stato riSee Sold Price
Sold2021PIETRO CHIESA Specchio per Luigi Fontana.PIETRO Specchio per Luigi Fontana. Vetro, cristallo specchiato e ottone. . Cm 66,00 x 110,00. anni Quaranta, marchio della manifattura al retro. Bibliografia: Laura Falconi - una storia transparente,1See Sold Price
Sold2021PIETRO ANNIGONI (ITALY, 1910-1988)"Girl's Head", mixed media (pastel and gouache) on textured paper with applied head on less textured paper, inscribed and signed lower right "To Martha Hamlen, Pietro Annigoni, Firenze, LXVI", titledSee Sold Price
Sold2022PIETRO RICCHI(Lucca, 1606 - Udine, 1675) Allegoria della Carità Olio su tela ovale, cm 65X49 La biografia tramandataci dal Baldinucci disegna un profilo avventuroso e inquieto dell'artista. Formatosi nell'ambientSee Sold Price
Sold2017PIETRO DANDINI (attr. a)(Firenze, 1646 - 1712) Bozzetto con architetture, Fetonte, Elio e dei Olio su tela applicata su tavola, cm 40,6X38,7 Provenienza: Sotheby's- New York, 26 gennaio 2007, lotto 308 (come attribuito a PieSee Sold Price
Sold2022PIETRO PAOLO RUBENS (seguace di)(Siegen, 1577 - Anversa, 1640) Allegra compagnia davanti a una locanda: episodio della storia di Don Chisciotte Olio su tavola, cm 48X63 Il dipinto è desunto da una creazione oggi perduta di Pietro PSee Sold Price
Sold2023PIETRO CHIESACoppia di lampade da parete. Legno, metallo verniciato, cristallo curvato e molato. Produzione Fontana Arte anni '50.Etichetta della manifattura. cm 35x19x12 A PAIR OF WALL LIGHTS BY P. CHIESA. BuoneSee Sold Price
Sold2016Aretino, PietroII Marescalco Milano, Giovanni Antonio Castiglione, 1535. In 8°. Cornice xilografica al frontespizio con medaglioni raffiguranti diversi personaggi della storia romana, legatura in vitello biondo delSee Sold Price
Sold2020A Greek Fragmentary Marble Male Head Height 7 7/8A Greek Fragmentary Marble Male Head Circa 3rd Century B.C. Height 7 7/8 inches. Provenance: Reputedly found in Ephesus, 1908 K.J. Hewett (1919-1994), U.K., prior to 1982 Private Collection, U.K. MaurSee Sold Price
Sold2023Roman Marble Male Head, c Late 2nd-Early 3rd C. A.D.Property from a Private Collection, Savannah, GA Description: Roman Marble Male Head, c. Late 2nd - Early 3rd C. A.D., depicted beardless, turned slightly to his right, his deeply-drilled hair upsSee Sold Price
Sold2020An Egyptian limestone male headAn Egyptian limestone male head, New Kingdom 19th-20th Dynasty, the carved head fragment of a male, possibly a Scribe, wearing a headress headed by a baboon over a wig, 5.5"h, Provenance: Sothebys LonSee Sold Price
Sold2022Male head. Roman. 1st-3rd century AD. Marble. Provenance: private collection, François Antonovich,Male head. Roman. 1st-3rd century AD. Marble. Provenance: private collection, François Antonovich, Paris. Sold by judicial auction in 2022. Measurements: 12 cm. high; 20 cm. high with pedestal. HeaSee Sold Price
Sold2020Ancient Etruscan Large Pottery Male Head Ex ChristiesAncient Etruscan Large Pottery Youthful Male Head Ca.7th-5th century B.C. Ex Christies. Size 14 inches High + stand. x 8-1/4 inches Wide. Life size, orange-brown hollow pottery votive head, depictingSee Sold Price
Sold2022Cypriot limestone male headTitle: Cypriot limestone male head Description: This head shows the figure of a male figure with an oval face characterised by archaic features such as almond-shaped eyes, an elongated nose with largeSee Sold Price
24 hrs LeftJasper52Vintage Michelangelo Horned Moses Austin Productions Bronze Plaster Art Sculpture 1968$80
Jun 25Vintage Art Finder GalleryMixed media Jean-Michel Basquiat after American Abstract Expressionism€600