Sold2022Pierre Roland Renoir - AlexandreArtist: Pierre Roland Renoir Title: Alexandre Year: 1983 Dimensions: 9in. by 7in. Edition: From the rare edition Medium: Original hand colored etching on paperSee Sold Price
Sold2021RENOIR 1919 Limited Color Lithograph "The BeautifulPierre Auguste Renoir (1841 - 1919). Les Sirenes (Mermaids). Antique color lithograph on Japon Imperial paper after the original painting by hand pulled by Auguste Clot (French, 1858–1936). SigSee Sold Price
Sold2023Pierre Auguste Renoir ‘Les Brodeuses’ Original Heliogravure– 22x25Artist: Pierre Auguste Renoir (1841 – 1919) French Title: Les Brodeuses (The Embroiderers) Medium: Original Heliogravure on Paper Image Size: 8” x 10” Framed Size: 21” x 22.5&#See Sold Price
Sold2021Pierre-Auguste Renoir, Manner of: Les RougetsPierre-Auguste Renoir (France, 1841-1919) Manner of: Les Rougets (Fish Still Life), oil on canvas, signed lower left, framed. Pierre Renoir is known for impressionist and post impressionist figure andSee Sold Price
Sold2022Lithographies de Renoir Claude Roger-Marx 1951(Renoir, Pierre-Auguste), Claude Roger-Marx, Les Lithographies de Renoir, 1951, number 1706 of 3000, Andre Sauret, Monte Carlo, softcover, original wraps and glassine jacket, profusely illustrated.See Sold Price
Sold2023Pierre-Auguste Renoir (After) - Paul CezanneArtist: Pierre-Auguste Renoir (After) Title: Paul Cezanne Dimensions: 13in. by 10in. Edition: From the rare limited edition of 3000 Publisher: Editions Du Livre SuiSee Sold Price
Sold2018Pierre-Marie Brisson, Les Vases CommuniquantsPierre-Marie Brisson (French, b. 1955), Les Vases Communiquants. Oil, collage and mixed media on canvas. Unframed. Circa 1970. [79 x 79 inches (200.66 x 200.66 centimeters)]. ***Buyer is responsible fSee Sold Price
Sold2024After Pierre Auguste RENOIR: Vue De Cagnes, FranceAfter Pierre Auguste Renoir (French 1841-1919) An ornately gilt framed modern reproduction painted homage to Renoir depicting figures in landscape. [Frame: 22" H x 28" W]. Provenance: From the EstateSee Sold Price
Sold2018Renoir: Portrait of Valtat - LithographPierre Auguste Renoir (French, 1841-1919). "Portrait of Valtat", lithograph. Not dated, signed lower right. [Art: 12 1/2 x 9 1/2 inches; Frame: 22 1/4 x 18 1/2 inches].See Sold Price
Sold2018Pierre-Auguste Renoir - EtchingPierre-Auguste Renoir "Chapeau Epingle", etching. [Art: 4 1/4 x 3 inches; Frame: 12 x 10 1/2 inches].See Sold Price
Sold2015Renoir, Etching - "Sur La Plage" c. 1892Pierre-Auguste Renoir etching "Sur la Plage". Late impression signed in-the-plate. [Plate size: 5 3/8" x 3 5/8"; Sheet size: 12 1/2" x 9 1/2"]. Cockling, toning, mat burn.See Sold Price
Sold2024REDOUTE & PREVOST: "Fleurs" - 5 Folders of PrintsFive portfolios of assorted colored botanical prints after works by Pierre Joseph Redoute (Belgian, 1759-1840) and Jean Louis Prevost (French, 1760-1810) titled "Fleurs et Fruits - choisis parmi les oSee Sold Price
Sold2023P.A. RENOIR: "Claude Renoir" - LithographPierre-Auguste Renoir (French, 1841-1919), "Claude Renoir," lithograph, signed lower right in the plate, framed and matted under glass. [Sight: 11 3/4" H x 8 3/4" W; Frame: 20 3/4" H x 17 3/4" W]. InSee Sold Price