Sold2021Pierre G.T. Beauregard Bold Signature from 1888Pierre G.T. Beauregard Bold Signature from 1888 A card boldly signed by Confederate General Pierre Gustave Toutant-Beauregard (1818-1893) as "G.T. Beauregard / 1888." The signed surface is of cream paSee Sold Price
Sold2018Two Civil War Confederate Maj. General SignaturesAutographs Two (2) Confederate Civil War Major Generals Signatures G.T. BEAUREGARD (1818-1893). Confederate General During the Civil War. JOSEPH E. JOHNSTON (1807-1891). Confederate General During theSee Sold Price
Sold2023Pierre Gustave Toutant-Beauregard AutographAutograph of Pierre Gustave Toutant-Beauregard (1818-1893) Pre-Civil War US military officer and Civil War Confederate General . Autograph is a autographed card measuring 1.75" x 3.25" signed "P.G.T.See Sold Price
Sold2023[CDV, Carte de Visite] General Beauregard[CDV, Carte de Visite] Pierre Gustave Toutant-Beauregard (1818-1893) was a Confederate general officer of Louisiana Creole descent who started the American Civil War by leading the attack on Fort SumtSee Sold Price
Sold2022Pierre G.T. Beauregard Signed Railroad Pass asPierre G.T. Beauregard Signed Railroad Pass as President of Same Small card, measuring 3.625" x 2.25", New Orleans, dated March 18, 1869. A New Orleans, Jackson & G.N.R.R. pass signed "G.T. BeauregardSee Sold Price
Sold20232-BRILLIANT UNC COLORIZED KENNEDY HALF DOLLARS:IRVIN MCDOWELL UNION GENERAL AND PIERRE G.T. BEAUREGARD CONFEDERATE GENERALSee Sold Price
Sold2015BEAUREGARD ORDERS RUGGLES TO EVACUATE GRENADABEAUREGARD ORDERS RUGGLES TO EVACUATE GRENADA Fine content war-date A.L.S. of GEORGE W. BRENT, Chief of Staff to Gen. Pierre G. T. Beauregard, 2pp. 4to., "Head Quarters Western Department", Tupelo, JuSee Sold Price
Sold2020P.-E. HEBERT & G. SERVANT - Bust of MenelausBronze bust of a bearded man wearing an impressive helmet, with accents of birds and mythological creatures, sculpted by Pierre-Eugène-Émile Hébert (French, 1823-1893), cast by Georges Emile HenriSee Sold Price
Sold2022Charles G. Beauregard Hudson River Cows Painting 1907Charles Grant Beauregard Pastoral Scene 1907, Signed. Wonderful pastoral scene in autumn with four cows grazing along a river by Charles Grant Beauregard (American, 1856-1919). Born in Canada, BeauregSee Sold Price
Sold2021Antique Painting "Village: Signed "Pierre G." 20thCAntique painting signed "Pierre G." 20th century. Scene de village a la barque et riviere. Provenance: France.See Sold Price
Sold2022William Rickarby Miller (1818 - 1893) AmericanWilliam Rickarby Miller (1818 - 1893) ,Oil on millboard , Signed and Dated ,measures 21" x 17.5"See Sold Price
Sold2022CHARLES G BEAUREGARD, 1856-1919LANDSCAPE WITH SUNSET, SIGNED LL, 21" x 13 1/2" TERMS: THIS IS AN ON-SITE ONLINE ONLY AUCTION. THE SALE ADDRESS IS 718 STOKES MILL RD. EAST STROUDSBURG, PA 18302. THIS IS THE ESTATE OF CANDACE BRIGGS.See Sold Price
Sold2016Pierre G. Jeanniot lithographPierre G. Jeanniot (French 1848-1934)- ''L'Etreinte''- lithograph in colors, c. 1890, signed and numbered 15/36 in pencil, few small tears and tape remnants along edges. 8 x 6 1/4''See Sold Price
Sold20202001 Liberia Five Dollar Birg. Gen. G.T. Beauregard2001 Liberia Five Dollar Birg. Gen. G.T. Beauregard Fort Sumter 1861 Maj. R. AndersonSee Sold Price
Sold2022Meissen Porcelain 15pcs Tea Service Set, Germany, Late 19th - Early 20th Century.Meissen Porcelain 15pcs Tea Service Set, Germany, Late 19th - Early 20th Century. Designer: Ernst August Leuteritz (German, 1818-1893). Including: Teapot (20cm). Sugar bowl with cover (10cm). MiSee Sold Price
Sold2021William Rickarby Miller (American, 1818-1893)William Rickarby Miller (American, 1818-1893) River Landscape with Figures oil on canvas signed and dated "W.R. Miller, 1889" 13 1/4 x 21 1/2 inches (sight) 21 1/4 x 29 1/2 inches (frame)See Sold Price
Sold2024Reuben Bussey (British, 1818-1893), Biblical SceneReuben Bussey(British, 1818-1893)Biblical Sceneoil on canvassigned and dated "R. Bussey, 1878" (lower left)18 1/4 x 24 1/2 inches (sight)25 1/2 x 32 inches (frame)Other Notes: Fontaine's AuctiSee Sold Price
Sold2021RARE AND IMPORTANT SAMPLER WROUGHT BY LUCY STONE 19thRARE AND IMPORTANT SAMPLER WROUGHT BY LUCY STONE19th CenturyRows of alphabets above maker's inscription “Wrought by L.Stone. Aged 11yrs”. Lucy Stone (1818-1893), the prominent American orator, aboSee Sold Price
Sold2021Painting, Charles ShedCharles Shed (American, 1818-1893), Crossing Stormy Seas, 1874, oil on canvas, signed and dated lower left, artist label (faintly) affixed verso, canvas: 24"h x 33"w, overall (with frame): 34"h x 43"wSee Sold Price
Sold2016DIRK VAN LOKHORST (Dutch 1818-1893) "COWS" Oil onDIRK VAN LOKHORST (Dutch 1818-1893) "COWS" Oil on Board, 14" x 20"See Sold Price
Sold201819C American Victorian Portrait Painting of WomanUnited States,19th Century Depicting a beautiful young woman with brown banana curl hair in a dark dress with white lace collar and gold brooch.Oil on canvas Signed "C G Beauregard" lower left and datSee Sold Price
Sold2023William Rickarby Miller "Woodsman in Landscape"William Rickarby Miller (American, 1818-1893) "Woodsman in Landscape", oil on canvas, signed WR Miller 1883, mounted in gilt wood and gesso frame, 15" x 12", framed 21-1/4" x 18-1/4", very good conditSee Sold Price
3 days LeftMynt Auctions1893-CC Morgan Silver Dollar Nice G Key Date Decent Eye Appeal Nice Strike$380
1818 AuctioneersSTANLEY GIBBONS MONTHLY JOURANAL NO. 32 FROM FEBRUARY 1893 Dating 1893, copy of the Gibbons£12
Featured6 days LeftHess Fine AuctionsRARE 1893 Ulysses S Grant Reunion Inner Book with Important Struck Medal Republican Convention EX Li$225(4 bids)
5 days LeftHermann Historica GmbHCaptain Jack Roberts – two Chinese silver Shanghai Jubilee Medals, 1893€1,800
7 days LeftKCM GalleriesJohn Henry Foley RA Lieutenant-General Sir James Outram, 1st Baronet, GCB 1875 engraving$100