Sold2022ARMAN Pierre Fernandez Original Ink Drawing Hand Signed Violin Modern ArtworkThis lot includes:Gallery COA & free domestic shipping (*insurance and international shipping for an additional charge)Artist: Arman Pierre FernandezTitle: Violin In Space StudyMedium: Ink DrawingSizeSee Sold Price
Sold2022Arman - Enameled Coffee TableAn enameled copper coffee table by artist Arman (Born Armand Pierre Fernandez). Signed "Arman" on skirt, with "Atelier Paris" label on underside. 13 x 43 x 25.5 . All measurements are in inches.See Sold Price
Sold2017Arman Artist Signed LithoArman Signed Litho. Armand Pierre Fernandez 1928 - 2005, Franco American artist. Measures 5 x 8 inches. All autographs & signed ephemera presented here is from the Cordelia Platt autograph collection.See Sold Price
Sold2024Armand Pierre Fernandez (Arman) (French-American, 1928-2005) Bronze "Telemann" ViolinArmand Pierre Fernandez (Arman) (French-American, 1928-2005) Bronze "Telemann" Violin. Signed on the bronze, 1994 "7/100". Size: 22.75H x 8W x 6D Arman is best known for his Accumulations and destructSee Sold Price
Sold2017Pierre Fernandez Arman "Parade"Artist: Pierre Fernandez Arman Title: Parade Year: 1978 Medium: Silkscreen on Arches Edition: From the rare limited edition of 150 Size: 22" x 30" Signature: Hand signed by the artist in pencil<See Sold Price
Sold2021ARMAN / Telemann (1992)Pierre Fernandez Arman (French-American, 1928-2005) Telemann, 1992 Bronze 27" height Gold patina. Signed by the artist and numbered 18/30 to the base.See Sold Price
Sold2021Arman aka Arman Pierre Fernandez (1928-2005) FrenchPISTOLS, color screenprint, signed and numbered 223/225 in pencil, printed by Chiron Press New York, bind stamp lower left, sheet 17 x 22”, Plexiglas box frame 19 ½ x 24 ½ x 2 ¼&#See Sold Price
Sold2022"ARMAN", ARMAND PIERRE FERNANDEZ (Nice, 1928 - New York 2005). Untitled, 1992, from the "Suite"ARMAN", ARMAND PIERRE FERNANDEZ (Nice, 1928 - New York 2005). Untitled, 1992, from the "Suite Olympic Centennial". Lithograph on 270 grams Vélin d'Arches paper, copy 110/250. Hand signed and justiSee Sold Price
Sold2017Two Modern Framed ArtworksTwo modern framed artworks comprising Armand Pierre Arman (French 1928-2005), "Boom Boom" screen print from NY International Portfolio 1966, numbered, signed in pencil lower border 92/225 together witSee Sold Price
Sold2023Armand Pierre Fernandez (Arman) (French-American, 1928-2005) Bronze "Telemann" ViolinArtist: Armand Pierre Fernandez (Arman) (French-American, 1928-2005) Medium: Bronze Title: Telemann Subject: Deconstructed violin Size: 22.75H x 8W x 6D Date: 1994 Edition Size: 7/100 Signature: SignSee Sold Price
Sold2016Fernandez Arman Signed EtchingArman signed and numbered etching Measures: 31 x 25 inches, framed Signed lower right in pencil, AP lower leftSee Sold Price
Sold2022Pierre Fernandez arman (1928-2005)Pierre Fernandez arman (1928-2005)Les théieres, lithograph, numbered 69/100, 51x80 cm, incl. frame 82x108 cm (spots in paper)See Sold Price
Sold2022Pierre Fernandez arman (1928-2005)Pierre Fernandez arman (1928-2005)Les telephones, lithograph, numbered 76/100, 52x81 cm, incl. frame 80x106 cmSee Sold Price
Sold2016Fernandez Arman Signed PhotographSigned black and white photograph along with an original marker sketch of an instrument done by Arman Signed on bottom Measures: 10 x 8 inchesSee Sold Price
Sold2016ArmanBronze violin, Fernandez Arman Signed/numbered on back Measures: 7 inches in sizeSee Sold Price
Sold2016ArmanBronze violin, Fernandez Arman Signed/numbered on back Measures: 7 inches in sizeSee Sold Price
Sold2016Arman Self PolaroidSelf polaroid, Fernandez Arman Signed/dated on bottom Measures: 4 x 3 inchesSee Sold Price
Sold2016ArmanBronze violin, Fernandez Arman Signed/numbered on back Measures: 7 inches in sizeSee Sold Price
Sold2016ArmanBronze violin, Fernandez Arman Signed/numbered on back Measures: 7 inches in sizeSee Sold Price
Sold2016Fernandez ArmanBronze violin, Fernandez Arman Signed/numbered on back Measures: 7 inches in sizeSee Sold Price
Sold2016Fernandez ArmanBronze violin, Fernandez Arman Signed/numbered on back Measures: 7 inches in sizeSee Sold Price
Sold2021Fernando Botero Pencil-signed LithographFernando Botero (Colombian, 1932-). An offset color lithograph portrait titled "To Amnesty International". Pencil-signed, dated 76, and numbered 29/100. Unframed. Sheet: 31-1/4in x 24in.See Sold Price
Sold2022Armand (Arman) Pierre Fernandez Accumulation of Junk Mail Mixed Media Sculpture 1990sAn innovative contemporary mixed-media sculpture titled Accumulation of Junk Mail by French American artist Arman. The sculpture is comprised of a physical metal U.S. mailbox with slits on the top toSee Sold Price
May 11OAB AuctionsArman Pierre Fernandez Original Accumulation Of Paint Brush Sculpture Signed Art$3,750
May 11OAB AuctionsPierre Arman Original Bronze Sculpture Segmented Guitar Signed Music Instrument$1,700
May 19Neely AuctionAlexander Calder poster for Amnesty International Prisoners of Conscience Year 1977 stamped at$50
Featured2 days LeftOAB AuctionsPierre Bittar Large Original Oil Painting On Canvas Signed Landscape Framed Art$1,200
2 days LeftOAB AuctionsJean Pierre Haag Original Oil Painting On Board Signed Child Portrait Framed Art$500
3 days LeftOAB AuctionsPierre Bittar Large Original Oil Painting On Canvas Signed Landscape Framed Art$1,000
3 days LeftOAB AuctionsJean Pierre Alaux Original Signed Oil Painting On Canvas Framed Still Life Art$500
2 days LeftOAB AuctionsPierre Bittar Large Original Painting On Canvas Signed Boat Landscape Artwork$1,000
May 11OAB AuctionsPierre Duteurtre Original Painting On Canvas Signed Children Portrait Framed Art$375
3 days LeftOAB AuctionsPierre Neveu Large Original Oil Painting On Canvas Signed Landscape Framed Art$500