Sold2023Pierre RENOIR LIMITED 1919 Engraving "Daydreaming" SIGNED FramedPierre Auguste Renoir (1841 - 1919). The Sleep (Le Sommeil). Antique copper plate heliogravure engraving on beau paper teinte hand pulled by Emile Fequet in Paris on December 15, 1919. Signed/dated inSee Sold Price
Sold2023RENOIR 1919 Engraving "The Resting Haymakers" Framed SIGNED LIMITEDPierre Auguste Renoir (1841 - 1919). Haymaking (La Fenaison). Antique copper plate heliogravure engraving on beau papier teinté hand pulled by Emile Fequet in Paris on December 15, 1919. Signed inSee Sold Price
Sold20221919 RENOIR SIGNED Limited Engraving "La Conversation" Japon paper FRAMEDPierre Auguste Renoir (1841 - 1919). The Conversation (La Conversation). Antique copper plate heliogravure engraving on Japon Imperial paper hand pulled by Emile Fequet in Paris on December 15, 1919.See Sold Price
Sold2021Le Chapeau Epingle Engraving after Pierre A RenoirPierre Auguste Renoir (French, 1841-1919). Framed engraving featuring the work titled "Le Chapeau Epingle" ("Pinning the Hat"). An Impressionist study of two girls adjusting a hat. Plate signed lowerSee Sold Price
Sold2021After Pierre-Auguste Renoir (French, 1841-1919)After Pierre-Auguste Renoir (French, 1841-1919) Engraving. Signed 'Renoir' (lower right). Sight: 9 1/2 x 8 in. Captain Stephen Sheppard, lived in Kyoto Japan in the 40s-50s, often traveled to China, tSee Sold Price
Sold2023"Chapeau Epingle" Pierre Auguste Renoir Etching"Chapeau Epingle" restrike etching by Pierre Auguste Renoir (1841-1919), signed in the plate. Certificate on back from Associated American Artists. Framed size 14-1/4" x 12" Shipping: In-House shippinSee Sold Price
Sold2021Renoir Manner Stockings LithographManner of Pierre Auguste Renoir (French, 1841-1919) "Seated female figure putting on stockings," initial signed lower left, lithograph on watermarked paper. Image: 18.5" H x 11.75" D; frame: 28" H x 2See Sold Price
Sold2022Pierre RENOIR LIMITED 1919 Engraving Daydreaming SIGNEDPierre Auguste Renoir (1841 - 1919). The Sleep (Le Sommeil). Antique copper plate heliogravure engraving on beau papier teinté hand pulled by Emile Fequet in Paris on December 15, 1919. Signed/dateSee Sold Price
Sold2017Pierre Auguste Renoir Engraving "Retrato de be" MattedPierre Auguste Renoir Engraving "Retrato de be" Matted and Framed: Not signed, measures 18.25 x 19.25.See Sold Price
Sold2024Pierre Auguste Renoir Lithograph 'Valtat'Pierre Auguste Renoir (1841 - 1919 France) lithograph 'Valtat', signed in plate and labeled verso. Framed and matted. Complete with gallery documentation. Measures: 17" x 14" overall, 12" x 9" sight.See Sold Price
Sold2023AFTER RENOIR LUNCHEON OF THE BOATING PARTYFramed oil on canvas painting, Luncheon of the Boating Party, after the original by Pierre-Auguste Renoir (French, 1841-1919), signed lower right J. Horiton (20th c.), sight: approx 23.5"h, 35.5"w, ovSee Sold Price
20211919 RENOIR SIGNED Limited Engraving "La Conversation"Pierre Auguste Renoir (1841 - 1919). The Conversation (La Conversation). Antique copper plate heliogravure engraving on Japon Imperial paper hand pulled by Emile Fequet in Paris on December 15, 1919.See Sold Price
2024Pierre-Auguste Renoir Le Chapeau Épinglé (Delteil-Stella 8), c. 1894Pierre-Auguste Renoir (French, 1841-1919) Le Chapeau Épinglé (Delteil-Stella 8), c. 1894 Drypoint etching on paper 6 x 4.5 (in) 11.75 x 10.25 x 1 (in) Framed Signed in the plate Renoir, loweSee Sold Price
Sold2023P.A. RENOIR: "Claude Renoir" - LithographPierre-Auguste Renoir (French, 1841-1919), "Claude Renoir," lithograph, signed lower right in the plate, framed and matted under glass. [Sight: 11 3/4" H x 8 3/4" W; Frame: 20 3/4" H x 17 3/4" W]. InSee Sold Price
Sold2021SIGNED 1919 RENOIR Engraving Deux Fillettes LIMITEDPierre Auguste Renoir (1841 - 1919). Little Girls (Fillettes). Antique copper plate heliogravure engraving on Japon Imperial paper hand pulled by Emile Fequet in Paris on December 15, 1919. Signed inSee Sold Price
Sold2022AFTER PIERRE AUGUSTE RENOIR (1841 - 1919): CHAPEAU EPINGLEetching on wove paper, matted and framed under acrylic; signed in plate; 4 5/8 x 3 1/4 inches plate; 15 1/2 x 12 1/2 inches frameSee Sold Price
Sold2021Pierre-Auguste Renoir, Manner of: Les RougetsPierre-Auguste Renoir (France, 1841-1919) Manner of: Les Rougets (Fish Still Life), oil on canvas, signed lower left, framed. Pierre Renoir is known for impressionist and post impressionist figure andSee Sold Price
Sold2019Pierre-Auguste Renoir: Pastel LandscapePierre-Auguste Renoir (French, 1841-1919) attributed, in the manner of: pastel on, signed bottom right, framed. Commonly known as Auguste Renoir,Pierre-Auguste Renoir was a French artist who was a leaSee Sold Price
Sold2016Pierre-Auguste Renoir (French, 1841-1919) ChapeauPierre-Auguste Renoir (French, 1841-1919) Chapeau Epingle, Etching on paper, Signed lower left in print. Framed dimensions: h: 15 x w: 12 in. H: 4 1/2 W: 3 1/4 in.See Sold Price
Sold2022Pierre - Auguste Renoir (1841 - 1919)"Le Chapeau Epingle"; c. 1894; Drypoint Etching; 4.5" x 3.5"; Signed Lower Left (in plate); Framed (under glass); Note: condition - natural toningSee Sold Price
Sold2023Pierre-Auguste Renoir (French, 1841-1919). "Berthe Morisot" /1892. Signed in plate. Stella 4/laterPierre-Auguste Renoir (French, 1841-1919). "Berthe Morisot" /1892. Signed in plate. Stella 4/later impression. Etching, 4 x 3 inches, framedSee Sold Price
Sold2024Pierre Auguste Renoir - La Baineuse - EtchingPierre Auguste Renoir (French, 1841 - 1919) La Baineuse, Etching, signed and titled on separate paper Sight 3.25" H x 5" W, Framed 12" H x 8.5" WSee Sold Price
Sold2020Antique Renoir "Sur la Plage a Berneval" EngravingAntique Renoir "Sur la Plage a Berneval" Engraving. Profesionally matted and framed. Depicting two young girls on the beach by Pierre-Auguste Renoir (French, 1841-1919). Frame measures 13.5 inches x 1See Sold Price
Sold20221919 RENOIR Limited Engraving "Chateau of Versailles"Pierre Auguste Renoir (1841 - 1919). Versailles. Antique copper plate heliogravure engraving on beau papier teinté hand pulled by Emile Fequet in Paris on December 15, 1919. Signed in the plate, loSee Sold Price
7 days LeftKCM GalleriesRENOIR 1919 Engraving Portrait of Ambroise Vollard as Toreador SIGNED FRAMED$750
7 days LeftKCM Galleries1919 PIERRE RENOIR Engraving Sur le Bord de la Mer Framed LIMITED Signed$1,100
7 days LeftKCM GalleriesGallery Framed 1919 RENOIR Limited Engraving "Shepherdess Cow & Ewe" SIGNED$750
Jun 03The Art's WorldPIERRE-AUGUSTE RENOIR - LA DANSE A LA CAMPAGNE - LITHOGRAPH ON ARCHES PAPER - FRAMED - IN THE STYLE€1,200
Jun 03The Art's WorldPIERRE-AUGUSTE RENOIR - LE CHAPEAU EPINGLE - LITHOGRAPH ON ARCHES PAPER - FRAMED - IN THE STYLE OF€1,350
Jun 03The Art's WorldPIERRE-AUGUSTE RENOIR - NATURE MORTE A LA GRENADE - LITHOGRAPH ON ARCHES PAPER - FRAMED - IN THE ST€1,000
Jun 08Auktionshaus SchreiberPierre-Auguste RENOIR (1841 - 1919). ‘On the beach at Berneval’.€50