Sold2022PIER FRANCESCO CITTADINI(Milano, 1616 - Bologna, 1681) Vaso di fiori Olio su tela, cm 82X64,5 Milanese di nascita ma bolognese di adozione, Pier Francesco Cittadini fu un pittore di gran successo e le collezioni felsinee eraSee Sold Price
Sold2022Dandini Pier, Probabile ritratto di Francesco Rediolio su tela, W. 73 - H. 87 Cm, Bibliografia di riferimento:, S. Bellesi, Vincenzo Dandini e la pittura a Firenze alla metà del Seicento, Pisa 2003, pp. 60 e 5gg., 141- 143, , "II ritratto, firmatoSee Sold Price
Sold2020AMBIT OF PIER FRANCESCO MOLA (Coldrerio, 1612 - Rome,AMBIT OF PIER FRANCESCO MOLA (Coldrerio, 1612 - Rome, 1666) Saint Jerome Oil on canvas, cm. 76,5x62,2. FramedSee Sold Price
Sold2022Curradi Francesco, Ritratto di giovane donna con libroolio su tela, W. 66 - H. 86 CmSee Sold Price
Sold2022Mazzucchelli Pier Francesco, Pier Francesco Mazzucchelli detto il Morazzone (Morazzone 1573 –olio su tela, cm 190x170, All'origine del nostro esemplare si rintraccia un prototipo del Mazzucchelli conservato presso le raccolte dell'Ospedale Maggiore di Milano (cm 151 x 191). La tela, già acSee Sold Price
Sold2020Attributed to Pier Francesco (Il Ticinese) MolaAttributed to Pier Francesco (Il Ticinese) Mola (Italian, 1612-1666) Maddalena penitente oil on canvas 59 x 44 1/4 inches.See Sold Price
Sold2022Follower of Pier Francesco Mola (Coldrerio 1612-1666 Rome) The Rest on the Flight into EgyptFollower of Pier Francesco Mola (Coldrerio 1612-1666 Rome) The Rest on the Flight into Egypt oil on canvas 59.9 x 49.4cm (23 9/16 x 19 7/16in). This lot is subject to the following lot symbols: αSee Sold Price
Sold2022Ecole LOMBARDE du XVIIème siècle, suiveur de Pier Francesco MazzuccheEcole LOMBARDE du XVIIème siècle, suiveur de Pier Francesco Mazzucchelli dit il MorazzoneVisage de Christhuile sur toile 56 x 45 cm - 22.04 x 17.71 in Oil on canvasCachets de cire rouge au dos dSee Sold Price
Sold2024Attr. Pier Francesco Mola (Italian, 1612-1666) Oil PaintingPainting on canvas of Saint Bertholdus. Dimensions: 45" x 33.5" Provenance: Was purchased on June,22nd 1997 from either Sotheby's or Christie's auction house, comes with a page from the catalog.See Sold Price
Sold2021Attributed to Pier Francesco Mola The Holy FamilyAttributed to Pier Francesco Mola The Holy Family Resting under a Tree Oil on canvas 12 1/4 x 16 3/8 inches (31.2 x 41.6 cm) CSee Sold Price
Sold2021After Pier Francesco Mola (Italian, 1612-1666)After Pier Francesco Mola (Italian, 1612-1666) Likely 18th Century Hagar in the Wilderness oil on canvas spuriously signedMola (lower center) 25 1/8 x 30 inches. Provenance: Alfred Bader, Milwaukee, WSee Sold Price
Sold2018Francesco Bologna "Open Window", Oil on CanvasOriginal oil on canvas signed Francesco Bologna on the lower right. An ocean view through a window, Sight 26 1/8" X 32 1/8" and frame 27 1/2" X 33 1/4".See Sold Price
Sold2022JUSTUS SUSTERMANS (cerchia di)(Anversa, 1597 - Firenze, 1681) Ritratto di dama Olio su tavola, cm 45X33 Justus Sustermans si formò ad Anversa e a Parigi, conquistando una notevole fama presso le principali corti cattoliche europeSee Sold Price
Sold2017FRANCESCO VALAPERTA Ritratto di Giovanni FrancescoVALAPERTA FRANCESCO (1836 - 1908) Ritratto di Giovanni Francesco Martinengo Villagana. Olio su tela . Cm 114,00 x 150,00. Firmato.See Sold Price
Sold2022Francesco Albani (Bologna, Italy b. 1578-1660) Oil Painting on CanvasAttributed to Italian Francesco Albani oil painting on canvas depicting playful cherubs. Frame size: 38" x 32" Painting size: 31.5" x 25.75"See Sold Price
Sold2022Galizzi Francesco attribuito a, Ritratto di turcoolio su tela applicata su tavola, W. 37,5 - H. 46 Cm, Christie's, Londra, Old Master Paintings and Sculpture, 4 dicembre 2019See Sold Price
Sold2022Militaria. MARZIOLI. Precetti Militari.MARZIOLI, Francesco. Precetti Militari.Bologna, Per l’Erede di Domenico Barbieri, 1673.Folio, 385x270 mm. Legatura coeva in p. pergamena, dorso a 6 nervi; cc. 4 nn. inclusi occhietto, front. dedSee Sold Price
Sold2023Continental School18th or early 19th century. The work is titled Ritratto di Francesco - Diego Peycos 1774. Very well rendered example, oil on canvas of the gentleman with music sheet in his hand and his dog at this siSee Sold Price
Sold2022BARTOLOMEO GENNARI(Cento, 1594 - Bologna, 1661) San Luca Olio su tela, cm 62X51 Bartolomeo Gennari fu il migliore allievo di Giovanni Francesco Barbieri (Cento, 1591 - Bologna, 1666) e nel 1643-1644 è attestata la suaSee Sold Price
Sold2022LAVINIA FONTANA (attr. a)(Bologna, 1552 - Roma, 1614) Ritratto di giovane donna Olio su rame, diam. cm 8 Lavinia Fontana, singolare pittrice che andava al pari delli primi uomini di quella professione (Avvisi Urbinati, Lat. 1See Sold Price
Sold2022MARZIOLI (FRANCESCO) Precetti militari, FIRST EDITION, [Bologna, heir of Domenico Barbieri, 1670]MARZIOLI (FRANCESCO) Precetti militari, FIRST EDITION, half-title, engraved historiated title incorporating the arms of the dedicatee, full-page engraved portrait of the dedicatee Ferdinand Maria ofSee Sold Price
Sold2017[MAGIC TRICKS] Gabinetto magicoGabinetto magico, ossia il complesso dell’arte di prestigioMilano : Francesco Pagnoni, 1862pp. VIII, 248, Ritratto dell’autore, 2 c. di tav. f.t.unito con:Gabinetto magico, ovvero giuochi di prestSee Sold Price
Sold2022ALBERI CLEMENTE (1803-1864) Clemente AlberiALBERI CLEMENTE (1803-1864) Clemente Alberi Bologna 1803/1864 olio su tela "Ritratto di gentiluomo" olio su tela , firmato in alto a destra in nero : "Clemente Alberi fece in Bologna 1859 "54x43 cmSee Sold Price
2 days LeftBertolami Fine Art s.r.l.Pasolini, Pier Paolo (Bologna, 5 marzo 1922 – Ostia, Roma, 2 novembre 1975)€240
4 days LeftNY Elizabeth FRENCH HISTORIAN FRANCESCO GUICCIARDINI'S 1616 HISTORY OF ITALY VELLUMIUM INTERESTED$50
5 days LeftPananti Casa D'Aste S.R.L.Amedeo Modigliani (Livorno, 1884 - Parigi, 1920) - Ritratto di donna (recto); Ritratto di uomo€15,000
7 days LeftTremont AuctionsChippendale carved pier table with marble top, probably Irish, late 18th Century. The figure$1,000
3 days LeftCedarburg Auction & Appraisals LLCFrancesco Spicuzza Oil on board-Floral Still Life$275(4 bids)
Jun 02South Jersey Auction by Babington Auction IncBeautiful antique 2 part marble top Victorian pier mirror in the walnut with burl walnut accents$200
2 days LeftCarlo Bonte AuctionsHessel De Boer (1921-2003), the pier of Scheveningen, oil on canvas€700
6 days LeftHargesheimer Kunstauktionen DuesseldorfACHILLE & PIER GIACOMO CASTIGLIONI STEHLEUCHTE MODELL 'ARCO€200
5 days LeftPananti Casa D'Aste S.R.L.Amedeo Modigliani (Livorno, 1884 - Parigi, 1920) - Ritratto di Medea Taci€400,000
Jun 14Eldred'sFRANKLIN DULLIN BRISCOE (Pennsylvania/Maryland, 1844-1903), Stormy day at the pier., Oil on canvas,$1,000