Sold2021Manner of Picasso, 'Don Quixote', oil mixed media, 23"Manner of Picasso, 'Don Quixote', oil mixed media, 23" x 15".See Sold Price
Sold2022Pablo Picasso Quixote Bull Torero Cubist SpanishThis lot consists of a hand drawn mixed media on paper in the style of Pablo Picasso. The illustration depicts a landscape Bull Fighter in the famous cubism period. Pablo Picasso (25 October 1881-8 ApSee Sold Price
Sold2020Pablo Picasso Mixed Media on PaperAttributed to Pablo Picasso, it does not have a COA. Medium: mixed media, pastel, gouache on paper, 22.5 x 18.5 inches. Provenance: private owner. Biography: A painter and printmaker who revolutionizeSee Sold Price
Sold2022Signed Picasso - Mixed Media Drawing Painting on Paper- Bullfight Scene.Signed Picasso - Mixed Media Drawing Painting on Paper- Bullfight Scene. Approx size: 8 1/2 x 11. it is being sold in the manner or style of the artist According to the rules.Mixed Medium on Paper. WeSee Sold Price
Sold2021Pablo Picasso Mixed Media / PaperAttributed to Pablo Picasso, it does not have a COA. Medium: mixed media paper. 28 x 24 inches. Provenance: private owner. Biography: 1881 - 1973. A painter and printmaker who revolutionized western aSee Sold Price
Sold2022Amazing Pablo Picasso Mixed Media PaperAttributed to Pablo Picasso, it does not have a COA. Medium: mixed media paper. 23 x 19 inches. Provenance: private owner. Biography: 1881 - 1973. The Spanish painter, graphic artist and sculptor PablSee Sold Price
Sold2021Pablo Picasso Mixed Media PaperAttributed to Pablo Picasso, it does not have a COA. Medium: mixed media/paper, 26 x 22 inches. Provenance: private owner. Biography: A painter and printmaker who revolutionized western art, Pablo PicSee Sold Price
Sold2020Pablo Picasso Mixed Media CubismAttributed to Pablo Picasso, it does not have a COA. Medium: mixed media cubism, beautiful woman, hand painted, 19.5 x 17.5 inches. Provenance: private owner. Biography: The Spanish painter, graphic aSee Sold Price
Sold2018Pablo Picasso Mixed Media on paperPrivate Collection 14.5" x 11.5" (Attrib.) with Certificate Pablo Picasso 1881-1973 was a Spanish painter, sculptor, printmaker, ceramicist, stage designer, poet and playwright who spent most of his aSee Sold Price
Sold2018Pablo Picasso Mixed Media Women Cubism SpanishPablo Picasso Mixed Media Drawing on board . 17.5\" x 23.5\" (Painting only). Private Collection. Attributed to: Pablo Ruiz y Picasso, also known as Pablo Picasso (25 October 1881-8 April 1973), was aSee Sold Price
Sold2016Pablo Picasso (mixed media on paper)Mixed media on paper 14 1/4 x 11 1/8" COA Private collection Pablo Picasso (/pɪˈkɑːsoʊ, -ˈkæsoʊ/;[2] Spanish: [ˈpaβlo piˈkaso]; 25 October 1881 – 8See Sold Price
Sold2016Pablo Picasso (mixed media on paper)mixed media on paper 11 1/2 x 9"Pablo Picasso (25 October 1881 – 8 April 1973), was a Spanish painter, sculptor, printmaker, ceramicist, stage designer, poet and playwright who spent most of his aduSee Sold Price
Sold2021Jose Luis Cuevas "Hommage a Picasso..." mixed mediaJOSE LUIS CUEVAS (Mexican / America 1934-2017), "Hommage a Picasso, Self Portrait with Les Demoiselles d' Avignon," mixed media watercolor and ink, sheet: 12.75 x 18 inches / 32.39 x 45.72 cm, titledSee Sold Price
Sold2016Pablo Picasso (mixed media on paper)mixed media on paper 10 1/2 x 12 5/8" Pablo Ruiz y Picasso, also known as Pablo Picasso (/pɪˈkɑːsoʊ, -ˈkæsoʊ/;[2] Spanish: [ˈpaβlo piˈkaso]; 25 OctobSee Sold Price
Sold2020Pablo Picasso Mixed MediaPrivate Collection 15.5" x 11.5" Attrib. with certificate.Pablo Ruiz Picasso was a Spanish painter, sculptor, printmaker, ceramicist and theatre designer who spent most of his adult life in France. ReSee Sold Price
Sold2016Pablo Picasso (mixed media on paper)Mixed media on paper 12 x 10 1/4" "Epocca Azul" Pablo Ruiz y Picasso, also known as Pablo Picasso (/pɪˈkɑːsoʊ, -ˈkæsoʊ/;[2] Spanish: [ˈpaβlo piˈkaso]See Sold Price
Sold2021Pablo Picasso mixed mediaPrivate Collection 19" x 15" Attrib. with certificate. Pablo Ruiz Picasso was a Spanish painter, sculptor, printmaker, ceramicist and theatre designer who spent most of his adult life in France. RegarSee Sold Price
Sold2022PABLO PICASSO MIXED MEDIA FIGURATIVE CUBIST PAINTINGMEASUREMENTS:24"WX28"H FRAMED, MINT CONDITION/"in the style of"Pablo Ruiz Picasso was a Spanish painter, sculptor, printmaker, ceramicist and theatre designer who spent most of his adult life in FrancSee Sold Price
Sold2017Pablo Picasso mixed media on papel signed paintingPablo Picasso mixed media on papel signed painting,10 3/4 x 14 in. Excellent condition. Framed. Private collection.See Sold Price
Sold2017Pablo Picasso Mixed Media Women Cubism SpanishPABLO PICASSO PORTRAIT//MIXED MEDIA ON PAPER.DIMENSIONS: 15\\\" X 11" \\\" .PRIVATE COLLECTION. Attributed to: Pablo Ruiz y Picasso, also known as Pablo Picasso (25 October 1881-8 April 1973), was a SSee Sold Price
Sold2017Pablo Picasso mixed media on paper signed painting.Pablo Picasso mixed media on paper signed painting, 12 1/4 x 11 1/4 in. Signed painting, good condition. Framed. Private collection. Cerified by Roberto J. Cayuso.Pablo Picasso was one of the greatestSee Sold Price
Sold2017Pablo Picasso (Mixed media on paper)Pablo Picasso (Mixed media on paper) 11-1/4 x 8-3/4 inches. Certificate of authenticity provided by Mauro Muyer FoundationSee Sold Price
Sold2018Pablo Picasso Mixed Media on paperPrivate Collection 14." x 11." Attrib. with certificate Pablo Picasso 1881-1973 was a Spanish painter, sculptor, printmaker, ceramicist, stage designer, poet and playwright who spent most of his adultSee Sold Price
Jun 13Robinhood AuctionsNastya Rovenskaya- Original Mixed Media on Deckle Edge Paper "Pablo Picasso In Action"$260