Sold2022Aldo Cibic, Anthology Quartett, Coffee Table Model MarrochinoAldo Cibic Anthologie Quartett Side table model Marrochino. Designed in 1992. Sheet copper on a wooden core. H. 55, W. 44 cm.See Sold Price
Sold2022Aldo Cibic, Table light, c. 1985Aldo Cibic, Table light, c. 1985, H. 40 cm,Ø 31.5 cm. Made by Memphis, Milan for Drimmer, Hautmont. Earthenware, glazed light blue, white and gray, plastic, white, glass, transparent and white.See Sold Price
Sold2015Aldo Cibic (1955) - Consolle modello "Belvedere".Aldo Cibic (1955) - Consolle modello "Belvedere". Produzione Memphis, Milano 1982. Marmo nero, granito, pietra grigia, legno laccato rosso (cm 106x80x40) (difetti) Bibl.: B. Radice, Memphis. Research,See Sold Price
Sold2020Aldo Cibic, Centrepiece 'Centrotavola', 1985Aldo Cibic, Centrepiece 'Centrotavola', 1985, H. 10 cm, D. 35 cm. Made by Alessi Tendentse, Crusinallo. Yellow ceramic. Marked: Tendentse, Italy Design Aldo Cibic, limited edition No. 51 of 90., ScarzSee Sold Price
Sold2022Aldo Cibic - Portafiore Bud Vase, 1985Aldo Cibic "Portafiore" Bud Vase, circa 1985, ed. Alessi TendentseDimensions: 9.5" H Property from the Estate of John 'Parker' Prindle, Jr., Boston, MA.See Sold Price
Sold2021Aldo Cibic Nicolette Round Brass Centerpiece DishDesigned by Aldo Cibic, co founder of Memphis Group. Marked Nicolette and CIBIC. Good condition with mild surface wear, tarnish. Measures approximately 2 1/4 in. x 17 1/2 in. Hill Auction Gallery in hSee Sold Price
Sold2024Paola C. by Aldo Cibic PitcherSilver-plated pitcher in Modernist design, retailed by Takashimaya, NY. Provenance: From the Collection of renowned architect and designer Thierry Despont. [12" H x 7" W x 5 1/2" D].See Sold Price
Sold2020GIACOMO BALLA1918 - 1920 Crayon and tempera on paper laid down on canvas with original painted frame 127 x 79 cm Signed lower right Work accompanied by a certificate of authenticity on photograph signed by Luce BaSee Sold Price
Sold2022Balla Giacomo, Luce di Rosefirmato in basso a destra, firmato, intitolato e datato al retro, olio su tavola, W. 49 - H. 54 Cm, Opera accompagnata da certificato di autenticità a cura di Elena Gigli (2022/1033) rilasciato inSee Sold Price
Sold2021Suite of Three Aldo Cipullo for Cartier 18kt Gold NailSuite of Three Aldo Cipullo for Cartier 18kt Gold Nail Jabot Brooches, c. 1970s, each designed as a gold nail, lg. 4 1/4, 3 1/8, 2 1/4 in., signed. Note: An example is pictured on model Karen Graham pSee Sold Price
Sold2020GIACOMO BALLA - Vortice - Original color pastel onArtist: Giacomo Balla (Italian, 1871-1958). Title: "Vortice". Medium: Original color pastel on paper. Date: Composed 1913/14. Dimensions: Overall size: 9 1/2 x 12 in. (241 x 305 mm). Image siSee Sold Price
Sold2022Yoichi Ohira (1946) Cylindrical vase without collar. Execution by Livio Serena e Giacomo Barbini,Yoichi Ohira (1946) Cylindrical vase without collar. Execution by Livio Serena e Giacomo Barbini, Murano, 2004. Brown opaque blown glass, with murrine inserts in crystal, green, red, black and blue glSee Sold Price
Sold2022Balla Giacomo, Uccello futuristaTempera grassa su carta Fabriano intelata, W. 34,5 - H. 24,5 Cm, Opera accompagnata da certificato di autenticità a cura di Elena Gigli (2018/826) rilasciato in data 15 settembre 2018, E. Gigli, E.See Sold Price
2017CIPPER GIACOMO F. detto TODESCHINI (1664-1736)CIPPER GIACOMO F. detto TODESCHINI (1664-1736) "Il fumatore di pipa" olio cornice antica in legno dorato e laccato cm. 71x95See Sold Price
Sold2022GALILÉE (Galileo Galilei dit). Il saggiatore. Rome, Giacomo Mascardi, 1623. In-4°Héritier de deux générations d’universitaires, le propriétaire actuel a baigné dans cet environnement bibliophile collecté et entretenu par ses parents au fil des aSee Sold Price
Sold2023Aldo Rossi (1931 - 1997)Aldo Rossi (1931 - 1997) composite drawing of Teatro del Mondo & the Porta Biennale, 1979 ink on paper, signed lower right Aldo Rossiold paper label on backpaper size 35" x 38" frame size 41" x 44" xSee Sold Price
Sold2022Yoichi Ohira (1946) Pumpkin-shaped vase with cylindrical collar. Execution by Livio Serena e GiacomoYoichi Ohira (1946) Pumpkin-shaped vase with cylindrical collar. Execution by Livio Serena e Giacomo Barbini, Murano, 2002. Blown glass with vertical lattimo and opaque red canes, with large red and bSee Sold Price
Sold2022Aldo Tura, Dining tableAldo Tura Dining table Italy, c. 1975lacquered goatskin over wood 29.25 h × 47 dia in (74 × 119 cm) This work will ship from Rago in Lambertville, New Jersey.<See Sold Price
Sold2023Three Cartier 18kt YG + WG + RG Love Bangles by Aldo CipulloThree Cartier 18kt YG + WG + RG Love Bangles by Aldo Cipullo measures 7 1/2", weighs 48.0dwt/75.0gSee Sold Price
Sold2022Yoichi Ohira (1946) Pumpkin-shaped vase with cylindrical collar. Execution by Livio Serena e GiacomoYoichi Ohira (1946) Pumpkin-shaped vase with cylindrical collar. Execution by Livio Serena e Giacomo Barbini, Murano, 2003. Blown glass with vertical lattimo and black canes, aventurine inserts, murriSee Sold Price
Sold2019GIACOMO CERUTI detto IL PITOCCHETTO(Milano, 1698 - 1767) Natura morta Olio su tela, cm 63X80 Giacomo Ceruti è celebre per aver descritto con sincera concretezza i ceti popolari e mendicanti, distinguendosi altresì nel genere ritrSee Sold Price
Sold202218k Aldo Cipullo Cartier Nail Bangle BraceletAldo Cipullo for Cartier, the bangle in a curved nail form, marked as such to interior: "(C) A. Cipullo 18k 1971 Cartier". The marking is worn some from wearing, otherwise in nice condition. DiameterSee Sold Price
Sold2023ALDO CIPULLO: AN 18K GOLD, CORAL, AND DIAMOND 'LOVE' BROOCHALDO CIPULLO: AN 18K GOLD, CORAL, AND DIAMOND 'LOVE' BROOCH Set with full-cut diamonds and a heart-shaped coral cabochon, weight 3.6 dwt, signed A. Cipullo, length 15/16 in. Footnotes: Please note tSee Sold Price
Sold2022GIACOMO MANZU' Studio per la porta della pace e della Guerra.Studio per la porta della pace e della Guerra. 1965. Bronze bas-relief. Cm 33,00 x 58,00 x 9,00. First variant. Signature engraved upper left. Size without the base: 47x32 cm. Photocopy of the artist'See Sold Price
Jun 15THOS. CORNELL GALLERIES, LTD.LIVING ESTATE OF JOSEPH RODANO: ALDO TURA THREE TIERED LACQUERED GOATSKIN BAR CART, ITALIAN, 1980S,$2,000
4 days LeftHargesheimer Kunstauktionen DuesseldorfACHILLE & PIER GIACOMO CASTIGLIONI STEHLEUCHTE MODELL 'ARCO€200
Jun 07Austin Auction GalleryITALIAN ALDO LONDI BITOSSI MID-CENTURY MODERN CERAMIC BOTTLE VASE$60(1 bid)
Jun 13Bertolami Fine Art s.r.l.GIACOMO BALLA (Torino 1871-Roma 1958) Progetto per paralume con il motivo "Equilibrio Spaziale"€9,000
Jun 15THOS. CORNELL GALLERIES, LTD.LIVING ESTATE OF JOSEPH RODANO: ALDO TURA 1950S GOAT SKIN LACQUERED ICE BUCKET 8.25 X 8.25 DIA.$200