Sold2020Philippe Starck , Coffee table 'Trois ÉPhilippe Starck , Coffee table 'Trois Étrangetés sous un Mur', 1988, H. 47.5 x 50 x 40 cm. Made by Daum Crystal, Nancy. Glass, clear, yellow and purple. Marked: DAUM STARCK 18/75 (engravSee Sold Price
Sold2022CHINE - Epoque GUANGXU (1875-1907)VASE à décor de dignitaires dans un paysage Porcelaine et bleu sous couverte H. 28,5 cmSee Sold Price
Sold2023CHINE - XVIIe siècleVASE cornet à décor d'une scène de dignitaires dans un jardin Porcelaine et bleu sous couverte Période Transition H. 28,5 cm Deux petits éclats sur la lèvreSee Sold Price
Sold2022CHINE - XIXème sièclePetit VASE à décor de deux femmes de cour dans un paysagePorcelaine blanche et bleu sous couverteH. 16 cmMarque sous la baseSee Sold Price
Sold2022CHINE - Epoque KANGXI (16-1722)Paire de VASES tianqiuping à décor d'un sage dans un paysage Porcelaine et bleu sous couverte Marque à quatre caractères en kaishu H. 29,5 cm Un col recolléSee Sold Price
Sold2022CHINE - XIXe siècleVASE à décor de deux paons dans un paysage végétal Porcelaine et bleu sous couverte H. 57,5 cmSee Sold Price
Sold2023Raoul Dufy (French, 1877-1953) Bouquet d'Anémones dans un VaseRaoul Dufy (French, 1877-1953) Bouquet d'Anémones dans un Vase Initialed bottom right, dedicated 'à Jeanne Misraki pour sa fête Raoul Dufy' bottom center of card, watercolor and gouacheSee Sold Price
Sold2017Bactrian Chlorite Schist Petite VaseCentral Asia, Bactrian, ca. 2500 to 2250 BCE. Skillfully carved from grey-green schist, an ornately incised vessel with a cylindrical form that rises to a slightly flared flat rim and resolves at theSee Sold Price
Sold2024Antique Galle Cameo Art Glass Petite Vase 5"Antique Galle Cameo Art Glass Petite Vase 5"See Sold Price
Sold2022PIETER CASTEELS (Anvers 1684-Richmond 1749)PIETER CASTEELS (Anvers 1684-Richmond 1749) Bouquet de fleurs dans un vase de bronze à têtes de lion Toile, coupée Dans un cadre en bois sculpté et doré d’époque LoSee Sold Price
Sold2022KAKEMONOKAKEMONO à l'encre et couleurs sur soie, représentant, sous un pin et éclairé par la lune, un combat de samouraïs dans l'enceinte d'un palais parmi des pavillons. Signé.See Sold Price
2021PAUL-ÉMILE PISSARRO, "NATURE MORTE AU BOUQUET DANS UN V"Nature morte au bouquet dans un vase". Size 35.5x27 cm. Oil on hardboard. Signed lower left. The authenticity of this work has been confirmed by Lélia Pissarro. The artwork is framed. Provenance: PrSee Sold Price
Sold2015PABLO PICASSO - Original lithographPablo Picasso (Spanish, 1881 - 1973). "Fleurs dans un Vase". Original lithograph. 1950. Bears signature in pencil, lower right. Signed in the stone, lower right. A proof impression aside from the editSee Sold Price
Sold2022SUITE DE DEUX GRANDS PLATSSUITE DE DEUX GRANDS PLATS en émaux cloisonnés sur cuivre, l'un à décor polychrome sur fond jaune d'une jardinière fleurie et d'un bambou dans un vase en vannerie autour duqueSee Sold Price
Sold2017Jacques Villon, color etching after Fernard LegerAfter Fernand Leger "Femme Tenant un Vase," Jacques Villon (1875-1963) "Femme a la Cruche" 1928, etching and aquatint on paper mounted on board. Colors brilliant. Jacques Villon, born Emile Me´ry FSee Sold Price
Sold2022Paolo VENINI (1895-1959)Un vase en verre teinté bleu àdeux bandes rouges. Marqué : Venini Murano Venezia (Etiquette). Conçu vers 1951-55.Fabriqué par Venini &.C.Haut..28,3 cm Diamètre : 10,7 cmSee Sold Price
Sold2022HERMES Nécessaire de bureau en plaquage de loupe d'Orme comprenant 9 pièces dont : unHERMES Nécessaire de bureau en plaquage de loupe d'Orme comprenant 9 pièces dont : un sous-main, divers boites et compartiments, un tireur à lettres ainsi qu'une pince à documentsSee Sold Price
Sold2024A Chinese flambe-glazed hexagonal vaseA Chinese flambe-glazed hexagonal vase. Un-marked. From the Maria Anglesio collection, thence by descent to the present owner. Approximate measurements: 7 1/4"h x 5" in diameter or 18.5 cm H x 12.5cmSee Sold Price
Sold2023Pair of large 19th century Empire style porcelain vasesA large pair of antique continental 19th century hand painted porcelain vases. Un-marked but very probably French, Paris porcelain Approximate measurements: 17"H x 8.5"W x 6"DSee Sold Price
Sold2017Petite Loetz Phaenomen vase, 3 hearts, metal necklet, 4Petite Loetz Phaenomen vase featuring three marquetry hearts suspended from combed silvery blue strands. The body is further decorated with pinched pulled designs done in lavender over a salmon verdeSee Sold Price
Sold2021Henri Bergé; Émile Wirtz, 'ChampignonsHenri Bergé; Émile Wirtz, 'Champignons sous la pluie' vase, 1907, Bell shape. H. 15.7 cm. Execution: Daum Frères, Nancy. Cased glass, clear, pink and green powder inclusions. EtchSee Sold Price
Sold2022JEAN COCTEAU (1889-1963) Femme voiléeJEAN COCTEAU (1889-1963) Femme voilée inscrit original et gravé Edition originale Jean Cocteau/Atelier Madeline-Jolly (sous la base) vase en terracotta partiellement émaillé avec cSee Sold Price
Sold2016Tall vase, c1895Edmond Lachenal, Chatillon-sous-Bagneux. Tall vase, c1895. H. 43.5 cm. Stoneware, grey, dark red and blue running glaze. Signed: 913, LACHENAL, 80X, collection label.See Sold Price
Sold2022JEAN COCTEAU (1889-1963) JanusJEAN COCTEAU (1889-1963) Janus signé et daté à la main Jean Cocteau 63; inscrit exemplaire d'auteur (sous la base) Vase en terracotta rose 31 x 11.7 cm. (12 3/16 x 4 5/8 in.) ExécuSee Sold Price
285 Lots AwayBidhausSigned Mid-Century Organic Modern Petite Wood-Turned Vase in Solid Walnut by George Biersdorf USA$10
May 29BonhamsGAETANO PESCE (1939-2024) Vase Clear XXLCréation en 1995, exemplaire de 2005Edition Fish De...€1,600
May 29BonhamsImage no. 26 - Ettore Sottsass (1917-2007) Vase - N° 7/20 Glazed ceramic Edited by Giovanni...€2,500
May 29BonhamsImage no. 24 - Ettore Sottsass (1917-2007) Vase - N° 1/20 Glazed ceramic Edited by Giovanni...€2,000
May 30BonhamsALAIN JACQUET (1939 -2008) Les 64 Kua, 1971-1973 Feuille d'or estampillée en braille sur p...€800
Jun 06PiasaGeorges Mathieu (1921-2012) Infinis complices, 1986 Oil on canvas Signed on the bottom left Titled€150,000
May 29BonhamsRON ARAD (1951) Ensemble de quatre vases emboîtables 4 to Tango2012Signé et numér...€1,600
3 days LeftChinwe Russell AuctionsL'espoir By Muluayi Acrylique et collage s?r toile created with Acrylique et collage s?r toile$1,500
3 days LeftChinwe Russell AuctionsL'embouteillage By Muluayi Acrylique et collage s?r toile created with Acrylique et collage s$2,500
3 days LeftMURAD GALLERYA Large and Exceptionally Rare Chinese Famille Rose Porcelain Vase$50,000(1 bid)