Sold2022PHILIPP PETER ROOS detto ROSA DA TIVOLI(Francoforte, 1655 o 1657 - Roma, 1706) Scena pastorale Olio su tela, cm 105X129 Figlio del pittore Johann Heinrich Roos, Philipp Peter Roos, conosciuto anche come Rosa da Tivoli, giunse in Italia nelSee Sold Price
Sold2022PHILIP PETER ROOS, detto ROSA DA TIVOLI(Sankt Goar, 1657 - Roma, 1706) Studio di capre Olio su tela, cm 44X30 Figlio del pittore Johann Heinrich Roos, Philipp Peter Roos, conosciuto anche come Rosa da Tivoli, giunse in Italia nel 1677 e viSee Sold Price
Sold2018Philipp Peter, detto Rosa da Tivoli Roos (Sankt Goar 16Philipp Peter, detto Rosa da Tivoli Roos (Sankt Goar 1657 - Roma 1706) Landscape with cattle and shepherd Oil on canvas 70x95 cm. (defects and restorations) IT Paesaggio con armenti e pastore Olio suSee Sold Price
Sold2017Circle of P.P. Roos, (German, 1655/57-1706)Circle of Philipp Peter Roos, Rosa da Tivoli (German/Italian, 1655/57-1706) "Shepherd with His Flock in an Italianate Landscape" and "Shepherd Milking a Goat in an Italianate Landscape" pair of oils oSee Sold Price
Sold2020ROOS, PHILIPP PETER (1655 - 1707)Pastoral scene near Rome. Oil on old canvas. 114 x 144 cm. Provenance: Swiss private collection. Philipp Peter Roos, also known as Rosa da Tivoli, was a German artist and son of the painter Johann HeiSee Sold Price
Sold2022CAJETAN ROOS (attr. a)(Roma, 1690 - Vienna, 1770) Scena pastorale Olio su tela, cm 123,5X172,5 Cajetan Roos insieme al fratello Jacob, detto Rosa da Napoli (1682 - notizie fino al 1730), seguirono la tradizione pittorica dSee Sold Price
Sold201518th c. Continental O/c, attr to Philipp Roos18th century oil on canvas, depicting a shepherd resting with his flock, attributed to Philipp Peter Roos, (German-Italian, 1655/57-1706), 60"h x 87"w, overall size including frame 65"h x 93"w x 6"d.See Sold Price
Sold2019Scuola romana sec.XVIII (Rosa da Tivoli ?)Scuola romana sec.XVIII (Rosa da Tivoli ?) "Paesaggio con armenti" olio cm. 68x92See Sold Price
Sold2016Philipp Peter Roos 1655-1706, landscape with sheep andPhilipp Peter Roos 1655-1706, landscape with sheep and a donkey, oil on canvas, 33cm x 44cm,PROVENANCE: Collection bought at London auction houses by the vendor's grandfather over 50 years ago. Not seSee Sold Price
Sold2020Oil painting on canvas Jakopo Roos, aka "Rosa daOil painting on canvas Jakopo Roos, aka "Rosa da Napoli" (Rome 1682, Naples 1730) depicting a post, 58x96 cm, framed 74x112, signed and dated 1720 lower right. On the back of stamp "Ministerio de educSee Sold Price
Sold2022Specchio da parete anni '50, Luigi Fontana (attr.)Specchio da pareteVetro con specchiatura rosa, vetro specchiato, legno dorato.1950 ca.cm 87x59,5See Sold Price
Sold2022Jacob Philipp Hackert(1737 Prenzlau - 1807 S. Pietro di Careggi bei Florenz) attr.; Weite Landschaft mit Blick auf die Wasserfälle bei Tivoli Mit seinen Tempeln und Parkanlagen der römischen Antike sSee Sold Price
Sold2022MARIO NUZZI detto MARIO dei FIORI (attr. a)(Roma, 1603 - 1673) Vaso di fiori Olio su tela, cm 95X77 Ricondotto al catalogo di Mario Nuzzi da Giordano Veroli, lo studioso data il dipinto al primo periodo di attività del pittore confrontandoloSee Sold Price
Sold2021ERCOLE BAROVIER (Attr.le) Produzione Barovier&Toso,ERCOLE BAROVIER (Attr.le) Produzione Barovier&Toso, Italia anni '40 Lampada da soffitto di forma semi circolare composta da fiori in vetro di murano color verde, rosa, celeste, trasparente. - Alt. cmSee Sold Price
Sold2022ANDREA SABATINI DA SALERNO (attr. a)(Napoli, 1490 - attivo fino al 1530) San Giovanni Evangelista e Santo Olio su tavola, cm 36X61 Certamente attivo a Napoli nel 1510 con la qualifica di Maestro, Andrea Sabatini mostra sin da subito unoSee Sold Price
Sold2022GEROLAMO DA PONTE (attr. a)(Bassano del Grappa, 1566 - 1621) Cena in Emmaus Olio su tela, cm 111X141 La Cena in Emmaus fu una delle composizioni più popolari ideate da Jacopo Bassano nel 1537. Da tale data numerose repliche fuSee Sold Price
Sold2020Attr. Peter Max "Jimi Hendrix" Acrylic on CanvasAttributed to Peter Max "Jimi Hendrix" acrylic on canvas under glass. Signed upper right Max. Verso with copyright Peter Max 46425. Framed approx. 34.5" x 26".See Sold Price
Sold2022ATTR. PETER LOVIG NIELSEN TEAK FLOATING-TOP DESKFinely crafted Danish Mid-Century desk in teak wood, featuring six dovetailed drawers and floating sculpted top, finished on the reverse side with two book shelves. Apparently unmarked, attributed toSee Sold Price
Sold2021Peter Hvidt (Attr.) - Coffee TableA Peter Hvidt attributed modular coffee table. Apparently unmarked. Refinished and restored. Legs are painted steel, not brass. Dimensions : 17.5" x 51.5"See Sold Price
Sold2020Attr. Peter Max "Starry Night" Acrylic on CanvasAttributed to Peter Max "Starry Night" acrylic on canvas under glass. Framed approx. 25" x 33", unframed 30.75" x 23".See Sold Price
Sold201718 in. Handel Reverse Painted Table Lamp18 in. Handel Reverse Painted Table Lamp. 18 in. dia. domical shade is reverse painted with a moon lit evergreen forest scene; signed Handel 6482 and artist signed “PB” (attr: Peter Broggi). On aSee Sold Price
Sold2022OMEGA, orologio da uomo oversize, 37 mm diOMEGA, orologio da uomo oversize, 37 mm di diametro, modello seamaster in oro rosa, animato da movimento a carica automatica a martello anche conosciuto come Bumper, quadrante argente' con numeri arabSee Sold Price
Sold2017Attr. Salvator Rosa (1615 - 1673)Attr. Salvator Rosa (1615 - 1673) Rough scenes scene. With figures in the foreground, approaching storm. Oil/Canvas. Sight Size: 39 x 29 in. Museo Civico Filangieri inscription verso. Multiple labelsSee Sold Price
Jun 15Benedetto Trionfante Auction House ANGELO LELLI, Lampada da terra Modello “12627”€3,400
Jun 15Benedetto Trionfante Auction House VICO MAGISTRETTI, Lampada da terra modello “Lyndon”€1,000
Jun 15Benedetto Trionfante Auction House KEVIN FRANKENTAL (Attr.le), Tavolo da pranzo “Ashby”€500
3 days LeftPotter & Potter AuctionsFlyto Bird Cage. London: J. Bland (attr.), ca. 1890. A meta...$500(1 bid)
Jun 15Benedetto Trionfante Auction House MAX INGRAND, Specchio da parete circolare modello “1669”€1,000