Sold2021A Dogon House Post, "toguna"Hauspfosten, "toguna" Dogon, Mali Ohne Sockel / without base Holz. H 155 cm. Provenienz: - laut Besitzer: Galerie Künzi, Gottfried Künzi (1920-1979), Solothurn. - Martin Gross (1922-2017), Biel (erwSee Sold Price
Sold2018Togu'na Men's Meeting House PostProperty of Lynn University to benefit the Library Renovation Fund To be sold subject to no reserveTogu'na Men's Meeting House Post A large Y shaped form of carved wood with soft gray brown patina atSee Sold Price
Sold2023African Dogon Toguna Post, Mali, Mid 20th C., Ht. 53"African Dogon Toguna Post, Mali, Mid 20th C. on stand. Size: 53'' x 23'' x 7'' (135 x 58 x 18 cm); Height on stand: 54".See Sold Price
Sold2015A male Toguna house post. 20th c.A male Toguna house post. Mali, Dogon, 20th century. 92"h. Provenance: Collection of Stephen R Primoff, Houston, TXSee Sold Price
Sold2015Dogon Toguna house post, 20th c.A carved wood Toguna house post. Mali, Dogon, 20th century. 87"h. Provenance: Collection of Stephen R Primoff, Houston, TXSee Sold Price
Sold2017Dogon Toguna House Post with figures.A Dogon Toguna house post with two carved figures. Mali, Dogon . 59"h x 19"w. Provenance: Estate of Claude”Nyabinghi” Creary.See Sold Price
Sold2023Carved Dogon Toguna House Post with Female FigureCarved Dogon Toguna House Post with Female FigureWest African, likely Mali, 20th century, carved dense wood with female effigy figure, unmarked. 24 in. Additional high-resolution photos are availableSee Sold Price
Sold2018Dogon Toguna Post with Ancestor image, African ArtThis is a contemporary carved wooden post from the Dogon peoples, Mali, West Africa. Traditionally such posts were part of the men's meeting house and were considered sacred images. Despite the well hSee Sold Price
Sold2022A Mossi House PostMossi Pfosten Mossi, Burkina Faso Mit Sockel / with base Holz. H 104 cm. B 13,5 cm. Provenienz: - Roger Budin (1928-2005), Genf. - Galerie Walu, Zürich. Bei Jean-Louis Picard, Paris, "CollectionSee Sold Price
Sold2022Große Carteluhr im Louis XVI-StilHolz, geschnitzt, gefasst und vergoldet. Balusterförmiger Korpus, flankiert von kannelierten Pfosten mit großer Vasenbekrönung. Verglastes Emailzifferblatt. Werk mit HSee Sold Price
Sold2016A house post and a ladder.A house post and a ladder. ++ A toguna housepost, Mali, Dogon style. 20th century. 46" x 16" x 7", ++ A granary or house ladder, Mali, Dogon style. 20th century. 70 1/2" x 15" x 15", Provenance: The ISee Sold Price
Sold2022An Indonesian Shrine (?) Post with 12 FiguresSchrein (?) Pfosten mit 12 Figuren Indonesien Ohne Sockel / without base Holz. H 33 cm. Provenienz: Schweizer Privatsammlung, Basel. Alle Objekte dieser Sammlung wurden anlässlich mehrerer ReisenSee Sold Price
Sold2018TEKNO 405 JYLLANDS POSTEN VOLKSWAGEN VANgreen & yellow, orig box minor wear, C9.See Sold Price
Sold2018SCHUCO Trip-Trap Bär auf 4 Pfoten, bespielt, 22 cmSCHUCO Trip-Trap Bär auf 4 Pfoten, bespielt, 22 cm German Description SCHUCO Trip-Trap Bär auf 4 Pfoten, bespielt, 22 cmSee Sold Price
Sold2017Konv. Bären, Panda auf 4 Pfoten, mit Schild, ohneKonv. Bären, Panda auf 4 Pfoten, mit Schild, ohne Knopf, 14 cm, Maskenbär, mit Knopf, Fahne verschlissen, ohne Schild, 24 cm, 2 x, 2 Braunbären auf 4 Pfoten stehend, davon 1 x mit SchilSee Sold Price
Sold2016STEIFF 2 Bären, 1 x auf 4 Pfoten, mit Knopf u.STEIFF 2 Bären, 1 x auf 4 Pfoten, mit Knopf u. Schild, L: 32 cm u. 1 x Maskenbär mit Knopf u. Fahne, gem. 0202/26, dazu 1 Orig.- Kart., neuer German Description STEIFF 2 Bären, 1 x aufSee Sold Price