Sold2019BENJAMIN SIGMUND FOLKESTONE PAINTINGBenjamin D. Sigmund (1880-1904) Watercolor painting titled "Near Folkestone" England. Signed lower right. Measures 16" x 12" (sight) and 20" x 16" w/ frame.See Sold Price
Sold2021WILLIAM B. GELDER England Early 20th CenturyWILLIAM B. GELDER England Early 20th Century "Widfordbury Farm House 1921". Signed lower right 'W.B. Gelder". Titled verso. Oil on board, 12 x 16". Framed 18" x 21".See Sold Price
Sold2015KATHLEEN CADDICK (ENGLISH 20TH C.) ETCHINGFramed etching and aquatint on paper, "Treeridge", signed lower right Kathleen Caddick (Liverpool, England, 20th c.), edition 104/200, image: 16"h, 12"w, overall: 26.25"h, 21.5"w Start Price: $50.00See Sold Price
Sold2019LESBIA THORPE (1919-2009) ENGLISH VILLAGE PAINTINGUnframed oil on canvas painting, "Wendons Ambo, Essex, England," signed lower right L. Thorpe (Lesbia Thorpe, Australia, 1919-2009), titled verso, approx 16"h, 12"w **Provenance: from a private AustinSee Sold Price
Sold2022Emma Schrock - Two PaintingsTwo folk art paintings by Emma Schrock. 1) 'Mayer's Sugar Camp'. Signed in lower right . Frame H 21" W 25". Canvas H 16-1/4" W 20-1/4". 2)'The Auction'. Signed and titled in lower right corner. FrameSee Sold Price
Sold2022T. Hill Landscape Oil Painting on Wood PanelLandscape. Oil on wood panel. Men on horses with herd of sheep. Signed T Hill LL and dated 186_. Condition: Wood panel has chip lower right. H 12-1/2" W 16". Copy and paste link for high-res images: hSee Sold Price
Sold2020PENCIL DRAWING SIGNED HERBSTDepicting New England church in winter. Signed lower right. Dimensions: (Frame) H 20.25" x W 16.25", (Sight) H 13.5" x W 10.25" Condition: Toning to mat and paper. Scuffs to frame.See Sold Price
Sold2022Carlo Jean JacquesCarlo Jean-Jacques (1943-1990). Titled, "All Dressed Up". Signed in the lower right corner. Painting on canvas. Framed: H 19" W 15" Canvas: H 16-1/8" W 12-1/8" Condition: Excellent.See Sold Price
Sold2022H. Collins - Painting of GolfersPainting of two golfers. Oil on panel. Signed 'H. Collins' in lower right corner. 20th century. Condition: Excellent condition. Frame H 18-3/8" W 16-3/8". Panel H 9-7/8" W 7-7/8".See Sold Price
Sold2022Seascape with ShipSeascape with tall ship. Oil on canvas. Signed by artist in lower right corner, "A. Currie". Condition: Excellent original condition. Frame H 12-1/2" W 18-1/2". Canvas H 10-1/8" W 16-1/8". Copy and paSee Sold Price
Sold2020W. Oudry 10x8 O/C Labrador in FieldW. Oudry (England, 20th cent) 10x8 , O/C , signed lower right , Labrador in Field , Depicting: black Labrador as framed: 16.75 x 14.75See Sold Price
Sold2023Sister Mary Corita Kent (American 1918-1986): Henry Heinz, "To Do a Common Thing...""To Do a Common Thing Uncommonly Well Brings Success", catalog no. 67-W-9; 1967; serigraph, in double-sided glass frame; pencil-signed upper right Sheet: 16 1/4 x 11 1/2 in. (41.3 x 29.2 cm.), Frame:See Sold Price
Sold2018Robert Hogg Nisbet (American, 1879-1961)- OilRobert Hogg Nisbet, "The Gorge," river landscape painting, likely New England, oil on board; signed "Robert H. Nisbet" lower right. Image: 11.5" H x 15.5" W; frame: 16" x 19.75".See Sold Price
Sold2024George Robert Bonfield (1805 - 1898) AmericanGeorge Robert Bonfield (1805 - 1898) Charcoal and goauche on paper signed lower right. Piece measures (5 x 9) and (12 x 16) inches. w/ frame. Born in Portsmouth, England, George Bonfield arrived in PhSee Sold Price
Sold2022MOSE TOLLIVER (1918 - 2006)paint on wood board. Signed lower right. 16"W x 30"HSee Sold Price
Sold2020Wellington Jarad Reynolds (American, b. 1896) LandscapeWellington Jarad Reynolds(American, b. 1896)Landscapeoil on canvassigned W.J. Reynolds (lower right)16 x 20 inches.See Sold Price
Sold2023DEROPOL PORCELAIN SIGNSSP DEROPOL SIGN, GOOD COLOR, CHIP TO TOP RIGHT. 16" W x 22" H.See Sold Price
Sold2020W. Martin (19th/20th Century) Untitled (Seascape)W. Martin (19th/20th Century) Untitled (Seascape) oil on canvas signed W. Martin (lower right) 16 x 24 inches.See Sold Price
Sold2017Hervé van der Straeten (b. 1965) Couple, Gouache onHervé van der Straeten (b. 1965) Couple, Gouache on paper, Signed lower right. H: 16 W: 12 in.See Sold Price
Sold2017Hervé van der Straeten (b. 1965) Face, Gouache onHervé van der Straeten (b. 1965) Face, Gouache on paper, Signed lower right. H: 16 W: 12 in.See Sold Price
Sold2024Antique Oil on Canvas Woman PortraitOil on Canvas Woman Portrait, Illegibly Signed at Lower Right, 16" w x 20"hSee Sold Price
May 24Eldred'sHELEN SHARP POTTER (America, 1926-2018), "Flower Shop"., Oil on canvas, 16" x 20". Framed 22" x 26".$250
10 hrs LeftJohn Moran Auctioneers, Inc.Christian Siemer (1874-1940), "A Summer's Afternoon"$1,000(1 bid)
4 days LeftOAB AuctionsW Steve Seltzer Original Gouache Painting Western Portrait Signed Framed Artwork$500
3 days LeftCrescent City Auction GalleryAttributed to Hans Andreas Dahl (1881-1919), "Cabin in the Snow," H.- 16 in., W.- 19 3/8 in.$250
Jun 08TimeLine Auctions Ltd.Tudor to Stuart Coins - Henry VIII - Canterbury - Archbishop William Warham AR Halfpenny£5