Sold2022Alfred Calvert, Peter Tofft, and 20th Century School: Three worksAlfred Calvert British, 1821-1894 Camel Riders with Pyramids in the Distance Signed A. Calvert (ll) Watercolor on paper 8 x 17 inches (20.3 x 43.2 cm) Together with Peter Petersen Tofft Danish, 1825-1See Sold Price
Sold2021Michael Peter French Autumn's Call Still Life WC andFrench, Michael Peter (Canadian, b.1951), Autumn's Call, trompe l'oeil still life with Duck Decoys, c. mid to late 20th century, watercolor and gouache on paper, signed and titled lower right, 22 x 33See Sold Price
Sold2015Peter Hurd, "Untitled (Winter landscape)"Peter Hurd, "Untitled (Winter landscape)" watercolor on paper. Signed lower right, "Peter Hurd". Sight: 6.75"H x 5.25"W; Frame: 12.625"H x 10.625"W. Peter Hurd (American, 1904-1984). Circa - 20th C.See Sold Price
Sold2019ROBERT VIGAUD (20th/21st Century) A PAINTING,ROBERT VIGAUD (20th/21st Century) A PAINTING, "Romanesque Bridge," watercolor on paper, signed L/R, "A. Vigaud." 10" x 16Â 1/4" Provenance: Estate of Peter Brown.See Sold Price
Sold2023Peter Paone (American, B. 1936) WatercolorTitle: Untitled Subject: Interior scene Type: Watpercolor & ink Materials: Paper Markings & Inscriptions: Signed bottom right Date: Mid 20th century Maker: Peter Paone (American, B. 1936) Description:See Sold Price
Sold2022Pierre Menager (1894-1973, French/American), "French Market Scene," 20th c., watercolor on paper,Pierre Menager (1894-1973, French/American), "French Market Scene," 20th c., watercolor on paper, signed lower right, presented in a gilt frame, H.- 4 3/4 in., W.- 6 3/8 in., Framed H.- 16 in., W.- 18See Sold Price
Sold2022Attributed to Fernand Leger (France/California, 1881-1955), "Bird," 20th c., watercolor on paper,Attributed to Fernand Leger (France/California, 1881-1955), "Bird," 20th c., watercolor on paper, signed lower right, presented in a polychromed frame, H.- 10 7/8 in., W.- 8 7/8 in., Framed H.- 13 7/8See Sold Price
Sold2016POLISH SCHOOL (20TH CENTURY), WATERCOLOR ON PAPER,POLISH SCHOOL (20TH CENTURY), WATERCOLOR ON PAPER, UNTITLED-CHILDREN WITH MASKS, SIGNED TADE MAKOWSKI. SIGHT 9 1/2 X 13 1/2"; FRAMED AND GLAZED-15 X 19" PROVENANCE: O'BRIEN ART GALLERIES, 673 NORTH MISee Sold Price
Sold2016POLISH SCHOOL (20TH CENTURY), WATERCOLOR ON PAPER,POLISH SCHOOL (20TH CENTURY), WATERCOLOR ON PAPER, UNTITLED-CHILDREN WITH MASKS, BEARS SIGNATURE TADE MAKOWSKI. SIGHT 9 1/2 X 13 1/2"; FRAMED AND GLAZED-15 X 19" PROVENANCE: O'BRIEN ART GALLERIES, 673See Sold Price
Sold2018FRENCH SCHOOL (20TH CENTURY), WATERCOLOR ON PAPER,FRENCH SCHOOL (20TH CENTURY), WATERCOLOR ON PAPER, UNTITLED COMPOSITION, SIGNED FOLMER. SHEET 11 3/4 X 9 1/4" (STAMPED VERSO)See Sold Price
Sold2023Dorothy Lizzete Eisenbach (CO, 20th Century) Watercolor on paper, dated 1926.An untitled watercolor on paper by Dorothy Eisenbach, signed and dated (1926) lower right, size 10 3/4 in. x 15 in. sight, framed to 19 1/4 in. x 23 3/4 in.See Sold Price
Sold2018RUSSIAN SCHOOL (20TH CENTURY), WATERCOLOR ON PAPER,RUSSIAN SCHOOL (20TH CENTURY), WATERCOLOR ON PAPER, FEMALE HEAD, BEARS INITIALS A.J. SHEET 8 1/2 X 6 1/2"; FRAMED AND GLAZED-11 1/2 X 10"See Sold Price
Sold2021early 20th century watercolor on paper, plowing theearly 20th century watercolor on paper, plowing the fields, signed and dated 1935, sight size is 13 7/8" x 19 3/4"See Sold Price
Sold201720th CENTURY WATERCOLOR ON PAPER"Abstract Colors". Signed Virginia Pierson l/l. Measuring 22 1/2" by 15". Framed under Plexiglas. (Cond: good) (100/150)See Sold Price
Sold2016A 20TH CENTURY WATERCOLOR ON PAPER SIGNED CRAIGSigned lower right and dated '04, sight size measures 9 x 8.75, frame measures 19.75 x 18.5 inches.See Sold Price
Sold2016AMERICAN SCHOOL (20TH CENTURY), WATERCOLOR ON PAPER,AMERICAN SCHOOL (20TH CENTURY), WATERCOLOR ON PAPER, "THE STATUE OF LIBERTY", SIGNED AND DATED, BEARS BLIND STAMP "LANA 57-311". SIGHT 14 X 10"; FRAMED AND GLAZED-23 X 19"See Sold Price
Sold2019RUSSIAN SCHOOL (20TH CENTURY), WATERCOLOR ON PAPER,RUSSIAN SCHOOL (20TH CENTURY), WATERCOLOR ON PAPER, SUPREMACIST COMPOSITION, SIGNED INITIALS (CYRILLIC). SIGHT/DIAMETER 9"See Sold Price
Sold2024PAIR OF CHINESE BLACK AND WHITE LANDSCAPE PAINTINGS 20th Century Watercolors on paper, 26" x 13".PAIR OF CHINESE BLACK AND WHITE LANDSCAPE PAINTINGS20th CenturyRocky riverscapes with calligraphy.Watercolors on paper, 26" x 13". Framed 38" x 20".See Sold Price
Sold2022Charles Oglesby Longabaugh (1885-1944, Illinois/Louisiana), "French Quarter Scene," early 20th c.,Charles Oglesby Longabaugh (1885-1944, Illinois/Louisiana), "French Quarter Scene," early 20th c., watercolor on paper, signed lower left, presented in a gilt frame, H.- 13 1/2 in., W.- 11 in. , FrameSee Sold Price
Sold2021Betty B. Parsons (1900-1982, American), "MountainBetty B. Parsons (1900-1982, American), "Mountain Landscape with Homes," 20th c., watercolor on paper, presented in a wood frame, H.- 13 3/4 in., W.- 19 34/ in., Framed H.- 20 1/2 in., W.- 27 in. ProvSee Sold Price
Sold2023Watercolor On Paper, Maine Coast, Maurice DayMid 20th C. Watercolor on Paper, Signed Maurice Day, (Maurice Day, American, 1892 - 1983). Scene of small vessels off a rocky Maine coast. Good condition matted and framed under glass measures: 21" HSee Sold Price
Sold2022Robert Malcolm Rucker (Louisiana, 1932-2001), "Shrimp Boats on the Bayou," 20th c., watercolor onRobert Malcolm Rucker (Louisiana, 1932-2001), "Shrimp Boats on the Bayou," 20th c., watercolor on paper, signed lower right, presented in a wood frame, H.- 10 1/4 in., W.- 13 3/8 in., Framed H.- 23 5/See Sold Price
Sold2021JOHN WESLEY LITTLE WATERCOLOR. LATE 19th EARLY 20JOHN WESLEY LITTLE WATERCOLOR. Late 19th c/early 20th c. Watercolor on paper. Signed J.W. Little. Little (Amer., 1867-1923) is a listed Pennsylvanian artist. Depicts a dock scene. Measures 9 1/2" X 12See Sold Price
Sold2024Ellsworth Woodward (American, 1861-1939), "New Orleans Interior Scene," 20th c., H.- 10 1/2 in., W.-Ellsworth Woodward (American, 1861-1939), "New Orleans Interior Scene," 20th c., watercolor on paper, signed "E. Woodward" lower left, presented in a gilt and gesso frame, H.- 10 1/2 in., W.- 15 in.,See Sold Price