Sold2023Peter Hurd "His First Rider" Gold Label Beer Poster ca 1950Peter Hurd "His First Rider" Gold Label Beer poster. Measures 15.25" x 20.5". Rolled in original shipping tube. Domestic shipping $16. USPS shipping cost only, no additional fees for in-house materialSee Sold Price
Sold2016Peter Hurd. Three unframed serigraphs(American, 1904-1984). 1) "A Far Away Place," ed. 238/260, signed "Peter Hurd" lr, 19 x 29 1/2 in. 2) "A Shower on the Prairie," artist proof, signed "Peter Hurd" lr, 15 x 26 in. 3) "Apache Plume, ed.See Sold Price
Sold2022PETER HURD "A SURGING CUMULUS"HAND SIGNED & NUMBERED SERIGRAPH. Peter Hurd (February 22, 1904 - July 9, 1984) was an American painter whose work is strongly associated with the people and landscapes of San Patricio, New Mexico, whSee Sold Price
Sold2015VINTAGE PETER HURD FRAMED HIS FIRST RIDER PRINTPeter Hurd remains one of the country's most popular western artist's. This framed 21 inch by 15 inch print is presented by California gold label beer and is in good condition.See Sold Price
Sold2023Signed Peters Horse Riders Watercolor PaintingSigned Peters framed airbrush watercolor painting. Subject depicts figures on horseback riding in city. Hues of brown, grey, red, and green. Signed to lower left. Framed in wood frame under acrylic anSee Sold Price
Sold2023Peter Hurd, El DesiertoARTIST: Peter Hurd (1904-1984) MEDIUM: Watercolor DATE: n.d. DIMENSIONS: 23 x 29 in. (sight); 33.75 x 38.75 in. (framed) SIGNATURE: Signature not visible; verso labels affixed: Museum of New Mexico exSee Sold Price
Sold2024Peter Hurd Ink Painting, Winter Weather CA 1935Peter Hurd Ink Painting, Winter Weather CA 1935, Ink. 25 1/4 in x 18 1/2 -Window:19 1/2 in x 12 3/4 in .Peter Hurd (February 22, 1904 - July 9, 1984) was an American painter Who lived and worked in SaSee Sold Price
Sold2022Peter Hurd Original Watercolor Gouache Painting Signed Landscape Watercolor ArtThis lot includes:Gallery COA & free domestic shipping (*insurance and international shipping for an additional charge)Artist: Peter HurdTitle: An Autumn DayMedium: Watercolor GouacheSize: 12” xSee Sold Price
Sold202246015: Peter Hurd (American, 1904-1984) Rio Hondo in OcPeter Hurd (American, 1904-1984) Rio Hondo in October Watercolor on paper 13-7/8 x 19-7/8 inches (35.2 x 50.5 cm) (sight) Signed lower right&cSee Sold Price
Sold2023Peter Hurd (American, 1904–1984) Landscape From Turkey HillSigned 'Peter Hurd' lower right, oil on canvas18 x 25 in. (45.7x63.5cm) Provenance Private Collection, California.See Sold Price
Sold2018Peter Hurd "Untitled (Landscape)"Peter Hurd "Untitled (Landscape)" watercolor on paper. Signed lower left, "Peter Hurd". Sheet: 8.875"H x 13.25"W; Frame: 17.5"H x 21.5"W. Peter Hurd (American, 1904–1984).See Sold Price
Sold2022PETER HURD (1904-1984) 'A WELL ON THE PLAINS' W/CFramed watercolor painting on paper, "A Well on the Plains," signed lower right Peter Hurd (Harold 'Pete' Hurd, Jr., New Mexico, 1904-1984), titled verso, Carlin Galleries label, sight: approx 11.25"hSee Sold Price
Sold2016Peter Hurd | January 1928Artist: Peter Hurd | 1904 - 1984 NA Title: January 1928 Signed l/l: Peter Hurd Media: Oil on canvas Dimensions: 20 by 16 inchesSee Sold Price
Sold202246017: Peter Hurd (American, 1904-1984) Late September Peter Hurd (American, 1904-1984) Late September Watercolor on paper 10 x 13-3/4 inches (25.4 x 34.9 cm) Signed lower left: Peter Hurd Property from aSee Sold Price
Sold2022Peter Hurd RARE Original Watercolor Painting Signed Landscape Authentic ArtworkThis lot includes:Gallery COA & free domestic shipping (*insurance and international shipping for an additional charge)Artist: Peter Hurd Title: Midland England Medium: WatercolorSize: 5" x 7"Framed:See Sold Price
Sold2020Peter Hurd, ThunderheadPeter Hurd (American, 1904-1984) Thunderhead watercolor on paper signed and inscribed El cúmulo lower left 5 1/4" x 8 1/2" Provenance: Carlin Galleries, Fort Worth, Texas (label verso)See Sold Price
Sold202246016: Peter Hurd (American, 1904-1984) One Day in AutuPeter Hurd (American, 1904-1984) One Day in Autumn Watercolor on paper 12 x 13-3/8 inches (30.5 x 34.0 cm) (sight) Signed lower left: PeterSee Sold Price
Sold2017PETER HURD (American. 1904-1984)“Labor Area de la Sierra Florida”. Signed and inscribed in ink l/l. Watercolor on Paper. Measuring 9 1/2” by 12 1/2”. Framed under Plexiglas. (Cond: good) (2000/3000)See Sold Price
Sold2020Peter Hurd (American, 1904-1984) Cowboy and MulePeter Hurd (American, 1904-1984) Cowboy and Mule watercolor on paper signed Peter Hurd (lower left) 9 x 12 inchesSee Sold Price
Sold2024Peter Hurd (1904-1984) lithographThe Late Call lithograph, 1949, signed in pencil. 13 5/8 x 18 1/4" Literature:John Meigs, Peter Hurd The Lithographs, 1968, Plate LIX. Provenance: Private collection- Denver, COSee Sold Price
Sold2017PETER HURD (1904-1984) PENCIL SIGNED LITHOGRAPHPeter Hurd (1904 - 1984) Baptism at Three Wells. 1940 Titled in pencil lower left, print number 7 from an edition of only 12 as indicated in pencil lower left, signed by the artist lower right. ImageSee Sold Price
Sold2022PETER HURD (American 1904-1984) A PAINTING, "The Dance," 1950,PETER HURD (American 1904-1984) A PAINTING, "The Dance," 1950, watercolor on paper, signed in ink L/C, "Peter Hurd," inscribed lower center in ink, "To Pat ... my good friend. P.H. 1950;" 11" x 15", fSee Sold Price
Sold2023Peter Hurd, New Mexico LandscapeARTIST: Peter Hurd (1904-1984) MEDIUM: Ink on Paper DATE: n.d. DIMENSIONS: 19 x 14 in. (sight); 28 x 23 in. (framed) SIGNATURE: Signed in ink lower right Peter Hurd CONDITION: Fine PROVENANCE: PrivateSee Sold Price
Sold2023Peter Hurd (1904-1984) - El Mes De MarzoPeter Hurd (1904-1984) - El Mes De Marzo, Watercolor, 8.25" x 13" (16" x 21.25" total mat size). Ex private collection, Wisconsin.See Sold Price
3 days LeftBill Hood & Sons Art & Antique AuctionsPeter Hurd (American, 1904-1984) Oil on Artist Board, October in the Valley. Painting size 16 x 20$800(1 bid)
3 days LeftWillow Creek Coin & CollectiblesPeter Hurd (NM, TX 1904-1984) "Faraway Place", Pencil Signed Color Lithograph.$250
3 hrs LeftRbfineartsPeter Max Serigraph (American, b. 1937) New Moon, Pencil Signed And Numbered$260(4 bids)
3 hrs LeftRbfineartsPeter Max Serigraph (American, b. 1937) Angel Series Highest Mountain, Pencil Signed And Numbered$100(1 bid)
3 hrs LeftRbfineartsPeter Max Serigraph (American, b. 1937) Dega Man?, Pencil Signed And Numbered$260(2 bids)
3 hrs LeftRbfineartsPeter Max Serigraph (American, b. 1937) Zero in Love, Pencil Signed And Numbered$260(3 bids)
5 days LeftWeatherham Estate Treasures2nd Century BCE AR Tetradrachm Celtic, Danube Region Imitating Philip II of Macedon Coin$650
1 day LeftWhite Knight Auction, IncDisney Peter Pan & Captain Hook Sericel Animation Art Serigraph Cel 11" X 14"$200
3 days Left U.S. Auction GalleryDisney PETER PAN VS CAPTAIN HOOK Limited Edition Sericel MSRP $1385!$10
3 days Left U.S. Auction GalleryDisney PETER PAN & CAPTAIN HOOK Sword Limited Edition Sericel MSRP $1,365!$10