Sold2017Ours en peluche. Bon état. Hauteur: 53cm.Ours en peluche. Bon état. Hauteur: 53cm.See Sold Price
Sold2017Pendule de nuit Viennoise, 18ème siècle. Hauteur: 33cm.Pendule de nuit Viennoise, 18ème siècle. Hauteur: 33cm.See Sold Price
Sold2017Pendule ATMOS Jaeger-Lecoultre, modèle Vendôme, avecPendule ATMOS Jaeger-Lecoultre, modèle Vendôme, avec coffret. Hauteur: 24cm.See Sold Price
Sold2022Horloge astronomique aussi nommée pendule à planétaire par Antide JanvierHorloge astronomique aussi nommée pendule à planétaire par Antide Janvier (1751-1835), datée 1810, pendule à quatre colonnes soutenant un plateau accueillant le cadran du zodiSee Sold Price
Sold2022HOCHBEDEUTENDE PENDULE Ã LA TORTUEHOCHBEDEUTENDE PENDULE ? LA TORTUE Frankreich, Paris, wohl Entwurf von Emile-Auguste Reiber fuer 'La maison l' Escalier de Cristal', um 1870/ 1880 Bronze, vergoldet, Cloisonne-Emaille. H. 85 cm, B. 40See Sold Price
Sold2022attr BERNARD BUFFET , OIL ON BOARD "LA PENDULE"ATTRIBUTED TO BERNARD BUFFET (1928-1999) OIL ON BOARD CLOCK STILL LIFE PAINTING , TITLED NATURE MORTE A LA PENDULE / TRANSLATED TO STILL LIFE WITH A CLOCK , SIGNED - 13" x 9 1/2" ; 23" x 19" FRAMED OVSee Sold Price
Sold2022Pendule de table hexagonale par Johan Antonius Horn, Dantzig, début XVIIIe s., en bronzePendule de table hexagonale par Johan Antonius Horn, Dantzig, début XVIIIe s., en bronze doré et argenté, cadran aux chiffres romains et deux encadrements dévoilant le mois et le dSee Sold Price
Sold2022Pendule musicale et à l’automate, XIXe s., en placage d'écaille de tortue et laiton,Pendule musicale et à l’automate, XIXe s., en placage d'écaille de tortue et laiton, ornementations en bronze ciselé et doré à décor de fleurs, feuilles d'acanthe eSee Sold Price
Sold202319th C. Napoleon III Fine French Boulle Hauteur D'Appui, Attrib. Befort Jeune CabinetDESCRIPTION: 19th C. Fine Napoleon III French Boulle Hauteur D'appui cabinet attributed to Befort Jeune, features ebonized wood foundation, fitted with three cupboard doors, the middle door with a cenSee Sold Price
Sold2023FINE FRENCH ORMOLU PENDULE A LA GLOIRE DU ROIFrench bronze dore et patine mantel clock, after the model by Edme Jean Gallien (1720-1797), trumpeter putto surmounting the gilt dial, enameled cartouches with Roman numeral hour markers, time-and-stSee Sold Price
Sold2016pendulevery important patinated and ormolu mantle clock on a black marble base.It is in the empire - directoire style but dating from theNapoleon III period (ca. 1870). Beautiful subject with two women holdiSee Sold Price
Sold2018French Pendule Ca. 1800 Depicting The Oath of HoratiusA very similar example may be found in the Amsterdam Palace brought by Napoleon, 54 x 47 x 20 cm.See Sold Price
Sold2023A FRENCH NAPOLEON III ORMOLU AND PIETRA DURA MOUNTED EBONY MEUBLE À HAUTEUR D'APPUI, PROBABLYA FRENCH NAPOLEON III ORMOLU AND PIETRA DURA MOUNTED EBONY MEUBLE À HAUTEUR D'APPUI, PROBABLY BY MONBRO ÂINÉ, PARIS, 1850-1875, the sideboard with a modern breakfront rectangular variegSee Sold Price
Sold2019A French Au bon Sauvage Pendule Circa 1810Empire Period, depicting sailor with anchor and barrel in gold gilt resting on bail of tobacco. An example may be found in the book Titled La Pendule Franciase on page 343. 30 x 37 x 11 cm.See Sold Price
Sold2021A Directoire Parcel Gilt and Patinated Bronze PenduleA Directoire Parcel Gilt and Patinated Bronze Pendule l'Afrique, After the Model by Jean-Simon Deverberie (French, 1784-1824) Early 19th Century the dial signed Vallette a  Paris, the seated huntSee Sold Price
Sold2022J.L. REUTTER ATMOS Pendule PerpetuelleJ.L. REUTTER ATMOS Pendule Perpetuelle, France around 1935, chrome-plated case, 5 sides bevelled glazed, in front & back to open, silvered dial patinated/spotty due to age, enamelled art nouveau numbeSee Sold Price
Sold2022FRANZOESISCHER BILDPLASTIKER CERCLE TOURNANT- PENDULE IM LOUIS XVI-STIL MIT DREI GRAZIEN (NACHFRANZOESISCHER BILDPLASTIKER Taetig 2. Haelfte 19. Jh. "Cercle Tournant"- Pendule im Louis XVI-Stil mit drei Grazien (nach Claude Michel Clodion) Bronze, vergoldet, weiss und blau emailliert, AlabasteSee Sold Price
Sold2018French Pendule Circa 1760 Signed Louis Goret ParisGold gilt bronze on white marble base, very nice decor depicting lady with man in armor with helmet, 50 cm. tall.See Sold Price
Sold2022Pendule d'époque Louis XIV, en marqueterie Boulle d'écaille de tortue et laiton,Pendule d'époque Louis XIV, en marqueterie Boulle d'écaille de tortue et laiton, ornementations en bronze ciselé et doré figurant des cariatides aux allégories des quatre saisSee Sold Price
Sold2022A Pendule Signed Thomire Titled La mer nourriciereFire gilt, French, circa 1810, 43 cm. tall.See Sold Price
Sold2020Buffet à hauteur d’appui en bois de placageBuffet à hauteur d’appui en bois de placage et marqueterie de type Boulle avec incrustations d’argent et pierres dures polychromes, ouvrant par deux portes Garniture de bronze cisel&#See Sold Price
Sold2018GRANDE PENDULE PORTIQUE en bronze doré ou mat à quatreGRANDE PENDULE PORTIQUE en bronze doré ou mat à quatre colonnes cannelées ornées de chapi- teaux corinthiens. Pendule portique en bronze doré ou mat, le cadran indique les heures en chiffres romaSee Sold Price
May 14Hermann Historica GmbHAn ormolu-gilded French pendule with Orpheus figure, Paris, circa 1800€1,800
May 22Hannam's Auctioneers LtdAn Engraved 9 Carat Gold Bangle. Stamped 375, Internal 6.1cm x 5.3cm, weight 10.7g.£120
7 days LeftDoyen Auction19th Century Patinated & Ormolu Empire Striking Mantel Clock Set Pendule Au Vase$3,000
May 29Carlo Bonte AuctionsA Louis XVI 'Pendule Portique', representing Lady Justice, signed Piolaine a Paris, H 60 cm€1,500
May 23Hannam's Auctioneers LtdThree Embossed Victorian Silver Pill Boxes. Various Birmingham Hallmarks. Largest 5.5cm x 5.3cm x£10
May 23Hannam's Auctioneers LtdThree Engraved Silver Vesta Cases. Hallmarks include Birmingham 1921. Largest 5.3cm x 4cm x 1.2cm,£10
May 23Hannam's Auctioneers LtdFive Silver Pocket Watches. Stamped 925 and 935. Largest 5.3cm diameter, total weight 260g, Not wo£10
BonhamsRoy Little (British, fl. mid-20th century) Martin Battersby (Together with a charcoal sketch of ...£1,200(2 bids)