Sold2023Pedro Figari (Uruguayan, 1861-1938) Indecisión 18 1/2 x 27 1/4 in. (47.0 x 69.5 cm) framed ...Pedro Figari (Uruguayan, 1861-1938) Indecisión signed 'P. Figari' (lower left), titled in ink (on the reverse) oil on heavy pressed paperboard 18 1/2 x 27 1/4 in. (47.0 x 69.5 cm) framed (under gSee Sold Price
Sold2017Pedro Figari, paintingPedro Figari, painting, Pedro Figari (Uruguayan, 1861-1938), Hiding Figure, oil on board, signed lower right, 7.5"h x 15"w (sight), 14.5"h x 22.5"w (frame)See Sold Price
2021Pedro Figari. Oil/Canvas, LandscapePedro Figari (Uruguayan, 1861-1938). An oil on canvas mountainous landscape depicting farmers in a valley. Signed lower right and framed. Canvas: 16in x 19-3/4in. Provenance: From the Ivo Ispani estatSee Sold Price
Sold2024Pedro Figari (attrib.), oil on boardPedro Figari (attrib.), oil on board, Attributed to Pedro Figari (Uruguayan, 1861-1938), "Nostalgias Africanas", signed "P. Figari" lower right, titled and with series label on verso, 23"h x 30.85"w (See Sold Price
Sold2018Pedro Figari: Three WomenPedro FigarI (Uruguayan, 1861-1938)Attributed: Three Women. Oil on canvas, signed lower left, framed. Pedro Figari was a Uruguayan painter, lawyer, writer, and politician. Although he did not begin thSee Sold Price
Sold2022PEDRO FIGARI (1861-1938) MOTHER & CHILD, 16" X 12"Framed oil on board painting, Mother and Child, signed lower right P. Figari (Pedro Figari, Uruguayan, active in France, 1861-1938), sight: 15.5"h, 11.5"w, overall: 23.25"h, 19.25"w, 5.25lbs Start PriSee Sold Price
Sold2022Pedro Figari, Oil on canvasAttributed to Pedro Figari (1861-1938) Title: Untitled, Medium: Oil on canvas, Size: 18.50" H x 23.25" W (inches), Date: ca 1930-33. This lot is accompanied by a Certificate of Attribution and is notSee Sold Price
Sold2022Pedro Antonio Fresquis, La Virgen del Carmen Retablo Panel Painting ca.1790Retablo Panel Painting. La Virgen del Carmen: Our Lady of Mount Carme. Attributed to the Truchas Master Painter Pedro Antonio Fresquis (Truchas, 1749-1831). *Collection of J.B. Neumann, New York (labeSee Sold Price
Sold2015Aldo Rossi (1931 - 1997) - Lampada da terra modello "GAldo Rossi (1931 - 1997) - Lampada da terra modello "G Arlater", serie "La casa della felicita". Produzione Officina Alessi, Italia 1991 (disegno del 1988). Alluminio smaltato grigio, diffusore in vetSee Sold Price
Sold2023EDUARDO MAC ENTYRE (1929-2014, Argentina)6 Arcos, 1967 Acrilico sobre lienzo Medidas: 150 x 150 cm De la Serie J. Buen estado de conservacion. Con pequeñas faltas en la parte superior izquierda del lienzo. Coleccion privada. Pieza adquiriSee Sold Price
Sold2023BEATRIZ GONZALEZ (1938, Colombia)Sin TItulo, sf.Oleo sobre lienzoMedidas: 30 x 40 cmSee Sold Price
Sold2022SERGIO TRUJILLO MAGNENAT (1911-1999)Retrato de Atanasio Girardot, sf.Oleo sobre lienzo. Medidas: 116 x 77 cm. En la esquina inferior izquierda aparece la firma del artista junto a la fecha "1813", año en que fallece el procer colombiSee Sold Price
Sold2022PEDRO RUIZ (1957, Colombia)Amapola, 2021. Acrilico sobre papel resinado. Medidas: 26 x 19 cm. Buen estado de conservacion. Coleccion privada. Certificado de Pedro Ruiz.See Sold Price
Sold2021Le Avventure di Cino e FrancoLYMAN YOUNG; TOPPI; RAYMOND - Le Avventure di Cino e Franco. 1934/1938. Cm 25x34,5 circa. Lotto di 16 albi composto da: Sotto la bandiera del Re della Giungla, prima edizione, suppl. al “GiornalSee Sold Price
Sold2023Herrera Segunda Parte de la Historia General del MundoHerrera, Antonio de. "Segunda Parte de la Historia General del Mundo de XI Anos del Tiempo del Senor Rey Don Felipe II…". Madrid; Pedro Madrigal, 1601. Vellum bound, 4to (12" high). Some wear anSee Sold Price
Sold2023UGO LA PIETRA. Uno sull'Altro bookcase for POGGIUGO LA PIETRA (Bussi sul Tirino 1938). Uno sull'Altro modular bookcase in white lacquered wood. POGGI production. 1970s. 150x300x55 cm approx. UGO LA PIETRA (Bussi sul Tirino 1938). Libreria modulareSee Sold Price
Sold2021Ugo La Pietra (Bussi Sul Tirino 1938) Bottom of theUgo La Pietra (Bussi Sul Tirino 1938) Bottom of the lamp model "Globo Tissurato". Produced by Zama Elettronica e Poggi, Milano / Pavia, 1967-68. Base in white lacquered metal, hemispherical cap in traSee Sold Price
Sold2020ORDER OF OSMANJEGrand Officer's Star, 2nd Class Civil Division, instituted in 1861. Breast Star, 87 mm, silver with brilliant cut rays, partially repierced, supeiimposed part silver, central medallion gilt, enameled,See Sold Price
Sold2022Depero Fortunato, Ali Italiane. Trionfo del tricoloreIn basso a destra etichetta con: "Atelier di Varedo - Mobili d'Arte - G.Borsani", (ricercato laboratorio che ha realizzato la struttura), olio e smalti su tavola, W. 160 - H. 120 Cm, Opera archiviataSee Sold Price
Sold2022Angeli Franco, Omertà Firmato, datato e intitolato al retro, Timbro al retro della Galleria La Salita, Roma, Etichetta al retro del Premio Marche, Ancona, 1959, Tecnica mista con garza su tela, W. 130 - H. 100 Cm, L'operaSee Sold Price
Sold2022Castiglione Giovanni Benedetto, Adorazione del Bambinoolio su tela, W. 147 - H. 120 Cm, L’opera qui presentata mostra alcuni dettagli compositivi, quali per esempio la figura del pastore con il capo adornato da una corona di foglie in primo piano,See Sold Price
Sold2022Naldini Giovanni Battista, Compianto sul Cristo mortoolio su tavola, W. 45 - H. 55 Cm, Collezione Molinari Pradelli, Castenaso (BO), La Bottega di San Luca, Torino, 2003, Collezione privata, Torino, "Firenze e la Toscana dei Medici nell'Europa del '500"See Sold Price
Sold2022Rara tazza da puerpera Nove, Manifattura Antonibon, 1762-1768Porcellana policroma e dorata. Marca: assente. Dimensioni: diametro piatto cm 22; altezza tazza cm 12,8. Conservazione: la rocaille superiore della presa del coperchio restaurata; felature al corpo deSee Sold Price
Sold2015Scuola di Mosca del XVI secoloScuola di Mosca del XVI secolo Icona rafigurante San Nicola e la sua storia Legno dipinto e dorato cm 86x111See Sold Price
9 hrs LeftLA INDEPENDENCIA CASA DE SUBASTAS & ANTICUARIOColeccion de 10 reproducciones litograficas, S.XXCOP 300,000(1 bid)
9 hrs LeftLA INDEPENDENCIA CASA DE SUBASTAS & ANTICUARIOColeccion de 10 reproducciones litograficas, S.XXCOP 300,000
9 hrs LeftLA INDEPENDENCIA CASA DE SUBASTAS & ANTICUARIOPEDRO ALCANTARA (1942, Colombia) SIn Titulo, sf.COP 300,000
9 hrs LeftLA INDEPENDENCIA CASA DE SUBASTAS & ANTICUARIOBife con tapa de marmol, principios del S.XXCOP 2,000,000
9 hrs LeftLA INDEPENDENCIA CASA DE SUBASTAS & ANTICUARIOBEATRIZ GONZALEZ (1938, Colombia) 1/500, 1992COP 2,200,000
9 hrs LeftLA INDEPENDENCIA CASA DE SUBASTAS & ANTICUARIOAutor Desconocido, firmado "Vargas L." La negacion de San Pedro, 1887 (Bogota)COP 5,000,000
9 hrs LeftLA INDEPENDENCIA CASA DE SUBASTAS & ANTICUARIOBEATRIZ GONZALEZ (1938, Colombia) Zulia Zulia, 2016COP 10,000,000
9 hrs LeftLA INDEPENDENCIA CASA DE SUBASTAS & ANTICUARIOPEDRO RUIZ (1957, Colombia) Poeta antiguo, 1983COP 900,000
9 hrs LeftLA INDEPENDENCIA CASA DE SUBASTAS & ANTICUARIOPOPULAR DE LUJO Aqui: Sala de Belleza La FrancesaCOP 400,000
9 hrs LeftLA INDEPENDENCIA CASA DE SUBASTAS & ANTICUARIOGRUPO UTOPIA (1979-2009, Colombia) El templo del rio, 1992COP 2,000,000
9 hrs LeftLA INDEPENDENCIA CASA DE SUBASTAS & ANTICUARIOPEDRO ALCANTARA (1942, Colombia) Sin Titulo, 1964COP 3,000,000
May 31Pananti Casa D'Aste S.R.L.D'Apres Amedeo Modigliani - Reproduction de la palette de l'artiste€6,000