SoldPaul Grimm (1891-1974) The Little Russian Princess 24 1/2 x 30 1/4 in. framed 31 1/2 x 36 1/4 in.Paul Grimm (1891-1974) The Little Russian Princess signed 'Paul Grimm' (lower right) and signed again and titled (on the stretcher bar) oil on canvas 24 1/2 x 30 1/4 in. framed 31 1/2 x 36 1/4 in. FoSee Sold Price
Sold2022Dorothy Hood (American/Texas, 1919-2000)Dorothy Hood (American/Texas, 1919-2000) "Stude" oil on canvas signed upper right and with a "DuBose Gallery, Houston, Texas" label with title en verso. Framed. 34-1/2" x 43-1/2", framed 35" x 44" ProSee Sold Price
Sold2021Follower of Canaletto, Venice, Oil on CanvasFollower of CANALETTO (Italian, 1697-1768), The Grand Canal, Venice, oil on canvas (laid to board), canvas: 26 x 35 inches, framed: 27.75 x 37 inches, not signed.See Sold Price
Sold2022CHINESE SCHOOL (Circa 1847,), China Trade portrait of the clipper ship Samuel Russell., Oil onCHINESE SCHOOLCirca 1847China Trade portrait of the clipper ship Samuel Russell. Unsigned.Oil on canvas, 29.5" x 39.75". Framed 35.5" x 45.5". Provenance:Samuel L. Lowe AntiqueSee Sold Price
Sold2023GILBERT STUART (American 1755-1828) TWO PAINTINGS, "Mr. and Mrs. Edward and Hannah Tuckerman," CIRCAGILBERT STUART (American 1755-1828) TWO PAINTINGS, "Mr. and Mrs. Edward and Hannah Tuckerman," CIRCA 1810, oil on panel; each 28" x 23 3/4", framed 35 1/4" x 30". Provenance: Mr. and Mrs. Orton Clark;See Sold Price
Sold2021Albert Bierstadt, "Konigsee, Bavaria", Oil on CanvasAlbert Bierstadt (German-American, 1830-1902), "Konigsee, Bavaria", oil on canvas, 19 1/4" x 26 3/4" view and 28" x 35 3/4" framed. Provenance: Los Angeles, California estate.See Sold Price
Sold2022LIU KANG CHINESE 1911-2005Still Life with Flowers and Red Tea Pot, 1935, oil on canvas, 26 x 20 in (66 x 50.1 cm), framed 29 x 35 in (73.7 x 88.9 cm), signed lower middle, dated 1935See Sold Price
Sold2022Gladys Nelson Smith (American, 1890-1980), Self Portrait [No. 2]Gladys Nelson Smith (American, 1890-1980), Self Portrait [No. 2]oil on canvas (lined), monogrammed at lower left, circa 1920s-1930s, presented in a later attractive gilt frame. Stretcher 35 x 31 1/4 iSee Sold Price
Sold2021Michel Delacroix 'Saint Germain Des Pres' Oil PaintingMichel Delacroix, France (Born 1933). Oil on canvas 'Saint Germain Des Pres', signed lower right. Measures 32.35"H x 26 3/8"W framed; 25.5"H x 19.5"W unframed. Condition report: good condition, no issSee Sold Price
Sold2023ALFRED LESLIE AMERICAN B.1927Abstraction (1961), oil on canvas,unframed: 14 x 11 in (35.6 x 28 cm), framed: 15 1/4 x 12 in (38.7 x 30.5 cm), signed and dated verso with label remnantsSee Sold Price
Sold2024Nancy Spero G.L.O.R.Y., 1967Nancy Spero (American, 1926-2009) G.L.O.R.Y., 1967 Gouache and ink on paper 24 x 35 (in) 26.25 x 38 x 2 (in) Framed Signed and dated Spero 67, lower right Galerie Lelong NY and Galerie Lelong, Paris tSee Sold Price
Sold2022PAUL SIGNAC FRENCH 1863-1935Voilier Au Port, Harbor Scene, watercolor and pencil, 8 x 5 in , (20, 3 x 12.7 cm), framed 13 1/2 x 10 1/2 in (34.3 x 26.7 cm), signed lower leftSee Sold Price
Sold2024Johnson Brothers Turkey Platter and Oval Porcelain Iris Platter Framed in Stainless SteelJohnson Brothers turkey platter and oval porcelain iris platter framed in stainless steel. Platter measures 20.35 x 15.75", Iris measures 16.25 x 12.25x 1"See Sold Price
Sold2022EDGAR ALWIN PAYNE AMERICAN 1883-1947Sierra Landscape, (circa 1932-1945), oil on canvas affixed to board, 10 1/4 x 12 3/4 in (26 x 32.4 cm), framed 15 1/4 x 17 3/4 in (38 x 45 cm), signed lower right, PROVENANCE: Purchased at Bonhams andSee Sold Price
Sold2024Angel Botello 'Juan' Original Oil Painting 1965Angel Botello Barros, Puerto Rico (1913-1986). 'Juan', circa 1965. Oil on board with original hand carved frame. Signed lower right and numbered 824 on verso. Measures 35.5"H x 29"W framed; 24"H x 18"See Sold Price
Sold2023Paul Jenkins, large watercolor on paperPaul Jenkins, large watercolor on paper, Paul Jenkins (American, 1923-2012), Untitled, on Arches, pen signed lower center, framed under plexiglass, 30"h x 42"w (sheet), 35"h x 48"w (frame)See Sold Price
Sold2017PORFIRIO SALINAS (1910-1973) TEXAS FALL, 24" x 36"Framed oil painting on canvas. Fall, Texas Hill Country, signed lower left Porfirio Salinas (Texas, 1910-1973), sight: 23.75"h, 35.75"w, overall: 32.75"h, 44.5"w Start Price: $12,000.00See Sold Price
Sold2022Joseph F. Kernan (1878-1958) Into the Net! 30 x 24 in. (76.5 x 61.2 cm) framed 35 3/8 x 29 1/4 in.Joseph F. Kernan (1878-1958) Into the Net! signed 'J-F/KERNAN' (lower left) oil on canvas 30 x 24 in. (76.5 x 61.2 cm) framed 35 3/8 x 29 1/4 in. Footnotes: Provenance A Maine estate.See Sold Price
Sold2017Columbia Brewing Co., LithographColumbia Brewing Co., St. Louis Beer lithograph on paper, framed 35.6'' x 27.5'', made by Kaufmann & Strauss Co., N.Y., patriotic design, overall condition and appearance is excellentSee Sold Price
Sold2020Orville Bulman 'Jungle Patrole' Oil PaintingOrville Bulman, America (1904-1978) Oil on canvas, signed lower left. Colorful jungle scene with lush tropical foliage inspired by Rousseau in 1960-70's. Measures 41"H x 47.5"W framed; 35.35"H x 41.5"See Sold Price
Sold2022Joseph F. Kernan (1878-1958) Bad Moment for a Tangled Line! 30 x 24 1/4 in. (76.5 x 61.5 cm) fra...Joseph F. Kernan (1878-1958) Bad Moment for a Tangled Line! signed 'J-F/KERNAN' (lower left) oil on canvas 30 x 24 1/4 in. (76.5 x 61.5 cm) framed 35 1/4 x 29 3/8 x 1 1/2 in. Footnotes: ProvenanceSee Sold Price
Sold2018ALBERT BACKUS OIL ON CANVAS CARIBBEAN PAINTINGALBERT BACKUS OIL ON CANVAS CARIBBEAN PAINTING Albert Backus (American, 1906 – 1990), Florida, Indian River School, Oil on Canvas, Signed lower right, 24x20" (Canvas), 30 1/2 x 26 ½” (Framed), HeSee Sold Price
Sold2024Lilihan Rug, Persia, Ca. 1920, 3'5'' x 4'4''Lilihan Rug, Persia, Ca. 1920, 3'5'' x 4'4'' (104 x 132 cm). Weight: 7 lbs. Material: wool pile, cotton warp, cotton weft.See Sold Price
Sold2022BERNARD BUFFET , OIL ON CANVAS ROSESATTRIBUTED TO BERNARD BUFFET (1928-1999) OIL ON CANVAS ROSES FLOWER STILL LIFE - 20" x 27" ; 26" x 35" OVERALL(FROM THE ESTATE OF A PROMINENT FRENCH - AFRICAN DIPLOMAT KNOWN AS THE GOUVERNEUR)See Sold Price
2 hrs LeftAJ Willner AuctionsLeRoy Neiman Signed and Numbered "Tour De France Serigraph"$1,050(3 bids)
Jun 13Eldred'sWOLFGANG TRITT (Germany, 1913-1983), Beach scene with figures., Oil on canvas, 7.5" x 15.5". Framed$500
Jun 14Eldred'sALBERT EDWARD STERNER (New York/England, 1863-1946), Nocturne., Lithograph on paper, 12.5" x 17"$150