Sold2023Paul B. Travis Mixed Media, "Sculptor's Dilemma"Paul B. Travis (American 1875-1973) "Sculptor's Dilemma, " 1955, mixed media on paper, signed "Paul Travis 22 Feb, 1955 " in ink, also signed Paul B. Travis 1955 in pencil lower riSee Sold Price
Sold2017PAUL ROTTERDAM (AMERICAN/AUSTRIA B. 1939), MIXED MEDIAPAUL ROTTERDAM (AMERICAN/AUSTRIA B. 1939), MIXED MEDIA ON PAPER, ABSTRACT COMPOSITION, SIGNED AND DATED 1973. FRAMED AND GLAZED-26 X 40"See Sold Price
Sold2024Paul Pletka "Artist as Custer" Mixed MediaPaul Pletka (American, b. 1946). Mixed media artwork titled "Artist as Custer" depicting a self-portrait of Pletka styled in the manner of a portrait of General Custer, 1985. Signed along the center mSee Sold Price
Sold2022Grp: 3 Mixed Media Prints Rotterdam, BeyerGroup of three mixed media prints. Paul Rotterdam (American, b. 1939) mixed media print on paper titled "Minnesota II." Signed and dated 1981-82 in pencil along the lower right; numbered 14/See Sold Price
Sold2018Paul Hoban (Australian, b. 1954)DESCRIPTION: Paul Hoban (Australian, b. 1954). Mixed media on canvas. Untitled abstract. Labeled on verso. Ex. Greenaway Art Gallery Adelaide, South Australia in 1999. Unframed. MEASUREMENTS: 30-1/2"See Sold Price
Sold2022Cowboy BootsPaul Jasmin (b. 1935) Cowboy Boots Mixed media lithograph, framed Signed in pencil lower right and numbered 28/50 Framed dimensions: H: 27 1/2 x 27 1/2 in All proceeds from our auctions support the miSee Sold Price
Sold2023KOSTABI, Paul (American, b. 1962) Crap Shoots. 2012. Mixed ...KOSTABI, Paul (American, b. 1962) Crap Shoots. 2012. Mixed media collage on canvas. 12 ¼ x 10 ¼”. Signed, titled and dated verso. Canvas slightly loose and rippled. Good condition.See Sold Price
Sold2019Paul Ecke - Fractal 95Lot 70 Paul Ecke American (b. 1953) Fractal 95 () mixed media - acrylic on canvas signed verso 24 x 24 inches Provenance: from an Essex, CT collectionSee Sold Price
Sold2022PAUL KOSTABI (American, b. 1962) "Desperate Measure", abstract mixed media on canvas. Signed frontPAUL KOSTABI (American, b. 1962) "Desperate Measure", abstract mixed media on canvas. Signed front "Paul Kostabi", signed, dated, titled on reverse "Paul Kostabi, 2012, Desperate Measure (sic)" 10.25See Sold Price
Sold2023PAUL KOSTABI (American, b. 1962) "Desperate Measure", abstract mixed media on canvas. Signed frontPAUL KOSTABI (American, b. 1962) "Desperate Measure", abstract mixed media on canvas. Signed front "Paul Kostabi", signed, dated, titled on reverse "Paul Kostabi, 2012, Desperate Measure (sic)" 10.25See Sold Price
Sold2022Paul Ecke, Fractal 163, 2008, mixed mediaPaul Ecke (American, b. 1953)Fractal 163, 2008mixed media on masonitetitled, signed Paul Ecke and dated to the reverse48 x 72in (122 x 183cm) Provenance:With Gebert Gallery,See Sold Price
Sold2020Mixed Media Print, Paul JasminPaul Jasmin (American, b. 1935), "Cowboy Boots," 1979, mixed media print, pencil signed and dated lower right, edition 46/50, overall (with frame): 29.5"h x 29.5"wSee Sold Price
Sold2021PAUL DILLON (B. 1943): COLLAGE WITH COMIC STRIPmixed media on canvas; signed and dated "Dillon '74" in pencil verso; inscribed "J.B. Lenoir" in pencil verso; 30 1/2 x 37 3/4 inchesSee Sold Price
Sold2022MARTIN PAUL LUBNER (B. 1929): "HEADBAND"2002-3; mixed media on paperboard; signed, dated and titled on backing paper; with donation form from Center Theatre Group; Provenance: Chuck Fries, Godfather of the Television Movie, and Ava Fries EsSee Sold Price
Sold2019PAUL GIOVANOPOULOS (b. 1939, New York) ModernistMixed media on paper. 17 x 14 in. (framed), 9 1/2 x 7 1/2 in. (sight).See Sold Price
Sold2016Paul Pletka, "Yellow-Rumped Cacique", Mixed MediaPaul Pletka (American, b. 1946-), "Yellow Rumped Cacique"-circa 1990, mixed media including gouache and pastel on colored paper, signed at lower left "Pletka". Figural neo-surrealistic painting with pSee Sold Price
Sold2019American Indian, Four Works on Paper(a) Unknown, Hopi, Badger Kachina. Mixed media on paper. Sight: 8 1/2 x 4 1/2 inches. Framed: 14 1/8 x 10 1/8 x 1/2 inches. (b) Paul H. Talawepi (1920 - 2008). Bean Kachina, 1997. Mixed Media on paperSee Sold Price
Sold2021PAUL MANES (American/Texas b. 1948) A PAINTING,PAUL MANES (American/Texas b. 1948) A PAINTING, "Angelic Realm," CIRCA 1990, mixed media on canvas, verso signed on canvas, with inventory number 0191230, and paper labels. 66" x 72" Provenance: WilliSee Sold Price
Sold2024PAUL HORN (American/Texas b. 1966) A COLLAGE, "Warning! They Are Coming," 21ST CENTURY,PAUL HORN (American/Texas b. 1966) A COLLAGE, "Warning! They Are Coming," 21ST CENTURY, mixed media collage of assembled ink-on-paper drawings, signed L/R, "Paul Horn;" 22" x 29", framed 27 3/4" x 34See Sold Price
Sold2018MANES, Paul. Mixed Media on Paper. Untitled, 1990.Not visibly signed. Marisa Del Re Gallery, New York, NY & Nohra Haime Gallery, New York labels affixed to reverse of frame. Paul Manes (American, b. 1948). - Dimensions: 15" high x 11" wide.See Sold Price
Sold2023PAUL RICHARD AHO (b. 1954, Wisconsin, Florida) AbstractMixed media on board 36 x 36 in.See Sold Price
Sold2018POLLARO, Paul. Mixed Media "The Westerners".Oil and collage on board. Signed lower right. Paul Pollaro (American, b. 1921). From a Larchmont, NY storage. - Dimensions: 14.5" high x 23.75" wideSee Sold Price
Sold2020PAUL WALDMAN, AMERICAN (B. 1936)Mixed media multiple. Print with collage. Signed, dated '89. Titled "Morocco." Numbered 17/26. Dimensions: (Frame) H 33" x W 25", (Paper) H 30" x W 22" Condition: Frame with some rubbing. Paper floatSee Sold Price
Jun 06Akiba Galleries(2 Pc) Paul Schutze (Australian, B. 1958) "Forgetting I" & "Forgetting II"$1,000
Jun 14DuMouchellesChris Derubeis (American, B. 1978) Mixed Media on Aluminum, Airbrush Painting & Hand Ground Surface$900
7 days LeftInternational Art Auction GalleriesPaul Cezanne (Mixed Media On Paper Painting) In the style of$200
6 days LeftArt Legacy AuctionsPaul Klee Mixed Media on paper from 1924 Artist: Paul Klee (1879-1940)$35,000
Jun 08Art Legacy AuctionsPaul Klee Mixed Media on paper from 1924 Artist: Paul Klee (1879-1940)$35,000
Jun 08Art Legacy AuctionsJimmy Page Les Paul Solo Original Mixed media on canvas by David Lloyd Glover$1,240
5 days LeftSelkirk Auctioneers & AppraisersSTAN NATCHEZ (NATIVE AMERICAN, SHOSHONE-TATAVIAM, B. 1954)$175(3 bids)