Sold2020Pair of figures in Imari porcelain.Pair of figures in Imari porcelain. "Geishas." Height 45 cm. Slighlty damaged. Par de figuras en porcelana Imari. "Geishas." Alto 45 cm. Con fisuras y pequeñas averías.See Sold Price
Sold2022Chinese porcelain vasesPair of Chinese vases in Canton porcelain decorated with "typical scenes", with lizards in relief. 29 x 12 cm Par de floreros chinos en porcelana Cantón decorada "escenas típicas", con lagarSee Sold Price
Sold2022Vintage Limoges Edite Par Guy de France Decorative PlateVintage Limoges Edite Par Guy De France Decorative Plate. There are some is signs of wear in the paint, but it is in overall good condition. The measurement of the platter is 14 1/2" x 10".See Sold Price
Sold2015(2) LARGE LIMOGES PAINTED PORCELAIN VASES(pair) Limoges hand painted floral decorated pink urn form vases, having gilt trim at rim and foot, marked " Les Meilleures Porcelaines de Limoges et de France Decorees par CEA", 14"h, 8.5lbs total StSee Sold Price
Sold2019Limoges (France) - Ensemble de tasses en porcelaineQuatre tasses en porcelaine avec soucoupes assorties Elite Works Limoges_x000D_ _x000D_ Four Elite Works Limoges china tea cups with assorted saucers_x000D_ _x000D_ _x000D_ _x000D_ _x000D_ _x000D_ RapSee Sold Price
Sold2021Jean COCTEAU (1889-1963), d'après pour FriedJean COCTEAU (1889-1963), d'après pour Fried frérès Paris. MNP France Limoges. 1989, Vase ovale en porcelaine de Limoges figurant un dessin visage signé Cocteau. Marqué sur leSee Sold Price
Sold2022PERRAULT (Charles). Les hommes illustres qui ont paru en France pendant ce siècle. Paris,Héritier de deux générations d’universitaires, le propriétaire actuel a baigné dans cet environnement bibliophile collecté et entretenu par ses parents au fil des aSee Sold Price
Sold2020French antique Albert Antoine Painting 1904 FranceFrench antique painting from Albert Antoine Lambert 1904 from Paris, France. Description: Albert-Antoine Lambert entre en 1872 à l'École des beaux-arts de Paris1 où, présenté par Adolphe Yvon, ilSee Sold Price
Sold2020Alexandre FASSIANOS (Né en 1935) EVE Vase enAlexandre FASSIANOS (Né en 1935) EVE Vase en porcelaine vernissée rose Pièce éditée à 8 exemplaires par le porcelainier Bernardaud, France, Limoges. Signée, titrSee Sold Price
Sold2019PIOTRE, dit Pierre YGOUF (1988)Play Piano 2019, print offset en couleurs. Signé et numéroté à 100 exemplaires par l'artiste. 50x50 cm Les lots de cette vente seront expédiés depuis la France aprèsSee Sold Price
Sold2019PIOTRE, dit Pierre YGOUF (1988)Acide garden 2019, print offset en couleurs. Signé et numéroté à 100 exemplaires par l'artiste. 50x50 cm Les lots de cette vente seront expédiés depuis la France aprèSee Sold Price
Sold2019PIOTRE, dit Pierre YGOUF (1988)Big shapes 2019, print offset en couleurs. Signé et numéroté à 100 exemplaires par l'artiste. 50x50 cm Les lots de cette vente seront expédiés depuis la France aprèsSee Sold Price
Sold2019PIOTRE, dit Pierre YGOUF (1988)Graffiti rules 2019, print offset en couleurs. Signé et numéroté à 100 exemplaires par l'artiste. 50x50 cm Les lots de cette vente seront expédiés depuis la France aprSee Sold Price
Sold2019PIOTRE, dit Pierre YGOUF (1988)Big ring 2019, print offset en couleurs. Signé et numéroté à 100 exemplaires par l'artiste. 50x50 cm Les lots de cette vente seront expédiés depuis la France après pSee Sold Price
Sold2019PIOTRE, dit Pierre YGOUF (1988)Miami bottom 2019, print offset en couleurs. Signé et numéroté à 100 exemplaires par l'artiste. 50x50 cm Les lots de cette vente seront expédiés depuis la France aprèSee Sold Price
Sold2016DAUM France par Hilton Mc Connico Verre en cristal,DAUM France par Hilton Mc Connico Verre en cristal, pied support en pâte de verre mauve H : 32 cmSee Sold Price
Sold2020Richard ORLINSKI (Né en 1966) Wild KongRichard ORLINSKI (Né en 1966) Wild Kong Sculpture en pâte de cristal. Signée et porte le cachet Daum ,France .Edition limitée par Daum à 99 exemplaires. Haut. : 52 cm CertificSee Sold Price
Sold2020France, milieu XIXe / France, mid 19th centuryPENDULE en Porcelaine de Paris dans le goût de Jacob PETIT à décor polychrome orientaliste d'une princesse descendant d'un dromadaire, aidée par un élégant bédouin,See Sold Price
Sold202218 K gold pendants with emerald and diamondsPair of pendants in 18 K white and yellow gold with central emerald 7.5 x 5.1 x 3.1 mm surrounded by ten small diamonds. 21 x 13 mm. Gross weight 6.7 gr.Par de colgantes en oro 18 K blanco y amarilloSee Sold Price
Sold2022Pair of cufflinks in 18 K gray gold, with sapphiresPair of cufflinks in 18 K gray gold with twenty-eight baguette-cut sapphires. Unidentified jeweler's punch. Gross weight 10 gr.Par de gemelos en oro 18 K gris con veintiocho zafiros talla baguette. PuSee Sold Price
Sold2022Gallé CrystalFrench centrepiece in acid-etched Gallé glass "leaves" in pink with blue reliefs. 7 x 32 cm. Centro de mesa francés en cristal Gallé tallado al ácido "hojas" en color rosado con reSee Sold Price
Sold2022Satsuma Chinese vasesPair of Japanese polychrome Satsuma earthenware vases, "thousand faces" style, with sculpted "dog" handles. Signed on the base with bronze inlay. 55 x 18 cm. Par de floreros japoneses en loza SatsumaSee Sold Price
Sold2022Ceramics Surveys, sixCeramics Surveys, six Provenance: Collection of Mark McDonald Complete Lot Details L'Art de la Poterie en France de Rodin a Dufy Henry-Pierre Fourest, Musee National de CeramiSee Sold Price
Sold2022Signed by Roger DevauchelleHeading: Author: Devauchelle, Roger Title: La Reliure en France: de ses origines à no jours Place Published: Paris Publisher:Jean Rousseau-Girard Date Published: 1959-61 Description:See Sold Price
BonhamsFIVE LOUIS ICART ETCHINGS FROM de CREBILLON's 'LA NUIT ET LE MOMENT,' Paris, France, 1946, color...$170(3 bids)
2 days LeftHudson Valley Auctioneers LLC Beacon NYSet books, "Histoire de L'Architecture Classique en France", 11 volumes, plus "folder with$30(2 bids)
11 hrs LeftTaylor & HarrisHermes Limoges Porcelain 14.25 inch Rectangular Serving Tray in Marqueterie$250(1 bid)
Featured8 hrs LeftClarke Auction GalleryA Large "Si Kiang" Service from A. Raynaud & Co$550(2 bids)
6 hrs LeftBidhausHERMES Scarf Muffler Carre 90 BRIDES de GALA par Flower Embroidery Print Light Green$165(2 bids)
11 hrs LeftTaylor & HarrisPair Limoges Enamel Copper Portrait Plaques Catherine de Medici Duke Montmorency$4,000
5 days LeftNew England Auctions - Fred GiampietroVery Large Round French Carved Stone Pot/Planter$300(3 bids)
11 hrs LeftTaylor & Harris11 Bernardaud after Sevres Ancienne Manufacture Royale Limoges Porcelain Plates$700