Sold2022Gio Ponti (1891-1979) e Paolo De Poli (1905 -1966) "Colombina" "n. 14 b". Padua, 1960s. PolychromeGio Ponti (1891-1979) e Paolo De Poli (1905 -1966) "Colombina" "n. 14 b". Padua, 1960s. Polychrome enamelled copper. Signed "De Poli" on the reverse. (19.5x14.5x6 cm.) (defects) IT "Colombina" "n. 14See Sold Price
Sold2021PAOLO GHIGLIA (1905-1979): PORTRAIT OF RHONDA FLEMINGoil on canvas; signed upper right; Provenance: The Estate of actress Rhonda Fleming, "The Queen of Technicolor"; 40 x 30 inches; 47 1/4 x 37 inches frameSee Sold Price
Sold2022Richard Florsheim (American, 1905 - 1979) UntitledRichard Florsheim (American, 1905 - 1979) Untitled lithograph signed and numbered 12/50 in pencil 22 1/2 x 17 1/4 inches.See Sold Price
Sold2024Anton Refregier Untitled (New York)Anton Refregier (Russian, American, 1905-1979) Untitled (New York) Gouache, pencil, and charcoal on board 8.25 x 22.25 (in) 15.75 x 29.75 x 1.75 (in) Framed Unsigned Thomas McCormick Gallery tag, versSee Sold Price
Sold2018Anton Refregier (1905-1979)Anton Refregier (1905-1979) Garden on Eden, 1968 Oil on board Signed and dated on recto Image: 21.5 x 13.5 inches; Framed: 27 x 19 inches Provenance: Heritage Gallery, Los Angeles, CA, tag on versoSee Sold Price
Sold2015PAOLO DE POLI Bowl.DE POLI PAOLO (1905 - 1996) Bowl. 1950. Enamelled copper. Cm 28,00 x 7,00. Publication: Catalogue of the Anthological Exhibition, The Art of Enamel by Paolo De Poli, held at Palazzo della Ragione, PadSee Sold Price
Sold2023Anton Refregier, Two Women with Shawls, Gouache on BarkArtist: Anton Refregier, American (1905 - 1979) Title: Two Women with Shawls Year: circa 1965 Medium: Gouache on Bark, signed l.r. Size: 11 in. x 14 in. (27.94 cm x 35.56 cm)See Sold Price
Sold2023Anton Refregier (1905-1979) Russian - Color LithographAnton Refregier (1905-1979) Russian - Color Lithograph - 198 / 200 Signed lower right. Dimension: 15 x 22" Strong colors.See Sold Price
May 29Cedarburg Auction & Appraisals LLCWilliam Henry Hillard ( 1836 - 1905) Oil on Canvas waterscape Painting, American$35(3 bids)
2 days LeftA1 Consignment and Auction Gallery IncPair of Mid-Century Modern Paolo Buffa Style Armchairs$200
5 days LeftSanta Cruz Auction CompanyElizabeth O'Neill Verner (1883 - 1979) Signed Miniature Etching$140(4 bids)