Sold2022Paolo Anesi (Roma 1697 - Roma 1761) e Paolo Monaldi (Roma 1710 - Roma 1779) Paesaggio campestre conolio su tela, W. 74 - H. 180 CmSee Sold Price
Sold2022Paolo Anesi (Roma 1697 - Roma 1761) e Paolo Monaldi (Roma 1710 - Roma 1779) Paesaggio con festaolio su tela, W. 158 - H. 180 CmSee Sold Price
Sold2022Paolo Anesi (Roma 1697 - Roma 1761) e Paolo Monaldi (Roma 1710 - Roma 1779) Scorci con architettureolio su tela, W. 67 - H. 180 CmSee Sold Price
Sold2022Paolo Anesi (Roma 1697 - Roma 1761) e Paolo Monaldi (Roma 1710 - Roma 1779) Paesaggio campestre conolio su tela, W. 74 - H. 180 CmSee Sold Price
Sold2022Paolo Anesi (Roma 1697 - Roma 1761) e Paolo Monaldi (Roma 1710 - Roma 1779) Paesaggio campestre conolio su tela, W. 67 - H. 180 CmSee Sold Price
Sold2022Paolo Anesi (Roma 1697 - Roma 1761) e Paolo Monaldi (Roma 1710 - Roma 1779) Paesaggio campestre conolio su tela, W. 67 - H. 180 CmSee Sold Price
Sold2019Paolo Buffa (attr.)Coppia di poltrone Legno scolpito, tessuto. Fine anni '40 cm 82x80x80See Sold Price
Sold2021PAOLO BUFFA (Attr.) Wooden table. '50sPAOLO BUFFA (Attr.) (Milano, 1913 - Modena, 2020). Tavolo smontabile in legno. Anni '50. Mis. Lung. cm. 170 Alt. cm. 82 Prof. cm. 90 ca. Val. 4500/6000See Sold Price
Sold2024Paolo Buffa (attr.), Due specchi da pareteDue specchi da pareteLegno sagomato, cristallo specchiato.1950 ca.cm 61x61See Sold Price
Sold2018Paolo Buffa (attr.)Mobile bar Fusione di bronzo, legno di acero, cristallo molato, vetro specchiato, ottone. 1950 ca. cm 127x192x43See Sold Price
Sold2019Paolo Buffa (attr.)Mobile contenitore Legno, pergamena, ottone, cristallo molato. 1950 ca. cm 161x130x35See Sold Price
Sold2016ITALIAN MODERN CABINET ATTR. PAOLO BUFFA 1960A good Italian mid century modern cabinet attributed to Paolo Buffa having inset glass top over grid pattern line inlaid doors circa 1960. Supported on bronze mounted tapered legs. Ht: 54.75" Width: 7See Sold Price
Sold2019Paolo Buffa (attr.)Coppia di poltrone Legno tinto, tessuto. Fine anni '40 cm 85x65x75See Sold Price
Sold2024Paolo Buffa (attr.), ConsoleConsole Legno impiallacciato, ottone. 1950 ca. cm 85x100x42See Sold Price
Sold2019SET 6 ITALIAN OAK DINING CHAIRS ATTR. PAOLO BUFFAA set of six Italian oak dining chairs attributed to Paolo Buffa circa 1950. Ht: 36" Wd: 17" Dpth: 16" Seat: 17.5"See Sold Price
Sold2019PAOLO BUFFA (Attr.) . Pair of armchairsPAOLO BUFFA (Attr.) - Milano, 1903-1970. Coppia di poltrone in legno e tessuto originale. Anni '50. Difetti. Mis. Lung. cm. 56 Alt. cm. 80 Prof. cm. 65 ca. Val. 3000/4000See Sold Price
Sold2024Paolo Buffa (attr.), Sei sedieSei sedieLegno tinto, tessuto.1950 ca.cm 92x44x45See Sold Price
Sold2024Paolo Buffa (attr.), Due poltroneDue poltroneLegno tinto e sagomato, tessuto.1950 ca.cm 84x58x76See Sold Price
Sold2019Paolo Buffa (attr.)Divano a due posti Legno scolpito, tessuto. Fine anni '40 cm 84x153x70See Sold Price
Sold2016ITALIAN WING CHAIRS ATTR. PAOLO BUFFA 1960A pair of Italian wing chairs attributed to Paolo Buffa, each having flared backs and arms circa 1960. Seat height: 16" Ht: 40" Width: 27" Depth: 27"See Sold Price
Sold2021PAOLO BUFFA (ATTR.) MID-CENTURY MIRRORED SIDEBOARDItalian mid-century modern mahogany sideboard, attributed to Paolo Buffa (Italian, 1903-1970), c.1950s, frameless flat mirror plate, over bowfront case with inset glass top, seven cabinet doors in cheSee Sold Price
Sold2015ALANDRA IRON COFFEE TABLE attr. PAOLO PIVABlack painted iron with glass top. 13"h x 39 1/2"w x 59"dSee Sold Price
Sold2023Pair of mirrors with maple relief frame attr. Paolo BuffaDepth : 2 cm Width : 29 cm Height : 31 cm Pair of small mirrors with light maple relief frame with carved floral motifs, attributable to Paolo Buffa, 1950s.See Sold Price
Sold2015PAIR ITALIAN MODERN LOUNGE CHAIRS attr. PAOLO BUFFAWood frame w/upholstered cushions. 31 1/2"h x 23"w x 30"dSee Sold Price
2 days LeftLucas Milano SRLGiovanni Battista Busiri (Roma 1698 - 1757) Sei paesaggi con figure Olio su tela 26,5 x 41 cm€10,000
2 days LeftFleischer's AuctionsAttr. Stonewall Jackson Daguerreotype, Mexican War Era Artillery Officer$900(9 bids)
7 days LeftBroward Auction GalleryATTR Elliott Daingerfield (NY,NC,1859-1932) oil painting antique$475(3 bids)
Featured4 days LeftLion and UnicornAndre Pierre (Attr.) 2pc Hand-Painted Haitian Simbi Voodoo Calabash Husk Shells, Signed$300(5 bids)
6 days LeftFontaine's Auction GalleryAttr. Pottier & Stymus (1859-1910), Gilt-Incised, Ebonized & Gilt Bronze-Mounted Rosewood Credenza$2,200
May 21Freeman's | HindmanPaolo Venini (Italian, 1895-1959) Group of Four Amber Glass Three-Light Wall Sconces$400(1 bid)
Jun 02Broward Auction GalleryATTR William Ritschel (NY,CA,German,1864-1949) oil painting antique$10(1 bid)