Sold2022James M Donnell (CA 1882-1957) Hauling Logs in WinterJames M. Donnell (Canadian 1882-1957) Hauling logs in winter oil on canvas monogrammed lower right dated '27 signed reverse Canvas 14" x 21" as framed 21" x 26"See Sold Price
Sold2022Hector Caffieri, RI, RBA (British, 1847-1932) A Summer breezeHector Caffieri, RI, RBA (British, 1847-1932) A Summer breeze signed 'H.Caffieri.' (lower right) watercolour heightened with bodycolour 35.6 x 53.7cm (14 x 21 1/8in).See Sold Price
Sold2021Swedish Nesting Tables, Karl Erik Ekselius DesignPair. Marked stamp on underside. (JAMC115/2)(JP) Dimensions: 23.25"W x 14.75 x 20.5H 25.5W x 15.75 x 21.5H Property from a Northwest Connecticut collectionSee Sold Price
Sold2021James Boren "On a Foggy Morning" watercolorJames Boren "On a Foggy Morning" watercolor on paper, 1980. Signed and dated lower right, "James Boren, 1980". Site: 14.75"H x 21.75"W; Frame: 25.6"H x 33.25"W. James Erwin Boren (American/Texas,1921See Sold Price
Sold2021JAMES MACKELLAR WALDRON (Pennsylvania, 1909-1974),JAMES MACKELLAR WALDRONPennsylvania, 1909-1974Three watercolors depicting homes in Berks County, Pennsylvania. Two signed lower left and one signed lower right.Largest 14" x 21" sight. Framed 21" x 28See Sold Price
Sold2024James Iams (PA,MD,20C) watercolor paintingARTIST: James Drake Iams (Pennsylvania, Maryland, 20 century) TITLE: Flying Geese MEDIUM: watercolor on paper CONDITION: Very good. Framed under glass. ART SIZE: 14 x 21 inches / 35 x 53 cm FRAME SIZESee Sold Price
Sold2022AMERICAN SCHOOL (20th Century,), Pair of worksAMERICAN SCHOOL20th CenturyPair of works featuring rural homes. One signed illegibly lower left.Watercolors on paper, 14" x 21" sight. Framed 21.25" x 28.25".See Sold Price
Sold2021Gordon Hope Grant (1875 - 1962), stormy seacoast,Gordon Hope Grant (1875 - 1962), stormy seacoast, watercolor, signed lower right Gordon Grant, sight size 14 x 21 inches, Provenance: Estate of James Dana English of New Haven to benefit the New HavenSee Sold Price
Sold2023V. Coverley-Price, Launching the CanoeArthur Victor Coverley-Price (English, 1901-1988), watercolor on paper depicting three figures launching a long boat off a tropical beach, signed l.l., 14" x 21 1/2" sight size, 21" x 27" framed.See Sold Price
Sold2023Jim Highes 1929-2010 American, Watercolor Painting Coastal Fishing WharfJim Highes 1929-2010 American, Watercolor Painting Coastal Fishing Wharf. size: 14 x 21 matte, 22.75 x 29.25 outside frame. ASKart: James E. Hughes (1929 - 2010) was active/lived in Maine, MassachusetSee Sold Price
Sold2023James D Goings, 1950s Watercolor Painting Beach Coast Homes with AutomobilesJames D Goings, 1950s Watercolor Painting Beach Coast Homes with Automobiles. size: 14.25 x 21.25 matte, 22.5 x 29 outside frameSee Sold Price
Sold2020GORDON HOPE GRANT (AMERICAN, 1875-1962).Pair of Watercolors. "Between Tides", signed lower right, good, 14" high x 21" wide; Dock Scene, signed lower right, good. 14.5" high x 21.5" wide. From a Pelham Manor, NSee Sold Price
Sold2021PAIR OF 18TH / 19THC. WATERCOLORS OF OWLS, UNSIGNDPAIR OF 18TH / 19THC. WATERCOLORS OF OWLS, UNSIGND PROVENANCE SOTHEBY'S NY 12/9/88 LOT 15 (21" X 14")See Sold Price
Sold2016Pair Indian Watercolors on Paper (As Is)Pair Indian Watercolors on Paper (As Is) Figural in nature, perhaps religious. One under glass, one not. Tears to paper, as shown. Ex. Christie's Auction. 17.5 X 10.5" (21" X 14")"See Sold Price
Sold2016Pair 19th Century Chinese WatercolorsPair 19th Century Chinese Watercolors Figural scenes of monks and musicians. Fold marks appearing from books. 19th C. 14.5 X 16" (21.5" X 22")"See Sold Price
Sold2020AFTER J.M.W. TURNER: "PAIR OF VENETIAN CANAL SCENES"watercolor on paper signed E. Brooke 14 1/2 x 21 1/2 inches sightSee Sold Price
Sold2024James Milton Sessions (1882 - 1962) AmericanJames Milton Sessions (1882 - 1962) American Watercolor on Paper Measure 14"in H x 21 1/2"in W and 23"in H x 29 1/2"in W with frame Known for: Outdoor genre, marine, illustration Known for: Outdoor geSee Sold Price
Sold2016ROBERT MOESLE, PAIR OF FRAMED WATERCOLORSSight- 14" x 18" Overall- 21" x 25 1/2"See Sold Price
Sold2022JAMES ARTHUR GODWIN SCOTT (AMERICAN, 1931-2015)James Arthur Godwin ScottAmerican, 1931-2015Landscape with RapidsWatercolor on paperSigned lower left. Autumnal view of river rapids, matted behind glass, ebonized frame.Sight: 14 1/2 x 21 1/2 in. (36See Sold Price
Sold2022JAMES E. (JIM) HUGHES (ME/NJ/UK, 1929 - )Wells Cathedral Chapter House Stairs, watercolor on paper, signed lower right, in black stick frame, matted and glazed, OS: 27" x 21", SS: 21" x 14 1/2", good condition.See Sold Price
Sold2022JAMES E. (JIM) HUGHES (ME/NJ/UK, 1929 - )York Minster Cathedral. watercolor on paper, signed lower right, in black stick frame, matted and glazed, OS: 27" x 21", SS: 21" x 14 1/2", good condition.See Sold Price
Sold2021ANATOLY ZVEREV (RUSSIAN 1931-1986)ANATOLY ZVEREV (RUSSIAN 1931-1986) Blue-eyed Woman with Rose in Her Hair, 1978 watercolor on paper 55 x 37 cm (21 5/8 x 14 5/8 in.) [sight] monogrammed and dated lower right PROVENANCE Estate of LeSee Sold Price
Sold2020GORDON HOPE GRANT (AMERICAN, 1875-1962).Pair of watercolors. "Mackerel Nets", signed lower left, Grand Central Art Gallery label affixed verso, good, 14.5" high x 21" wide; Boating Scene, signed lower left, good, 14.5&quSee Sold Price
Sold2020GORDON HOPE GRANT (AMERICAN, 1875-1962).Pair of watercolors. "Pigeon Cove in Winter", signed lower left, 14.25" high x 21.25" wide; "Rain Squall", signed lower left, 14.25" high x 21.25" wide. From aSee Sold Price
15 hrs LeftLuther AuctionsScandinavian teak music box desk - 32 1/4" wide x 21 1/4" deep x 45" high$200
Jun 04Freeman's | HindmanBror Julius Olsson Nordfeldt (American, 1878–1955) - Footsteps in the Snow$1,500
7 days LeftBroward Auction GalleryJohn Dunsmore (MI,MA,France,1856-1945) oil painting antique$220(6 bids)