Sold2020Pablo Picasso signedGouache on paper 12 x 9 in. Attributed or manner of Pablo Diego José Francisco de Paula Juan Nepomuceno MarÃa de los Remedios Cipriano de la SantÃsima Trinidad Ruiz y Picasso[a] (25 October 1881 ��See Sold Price
Sold2021Pablo Picasso signedOil on canvas, 18x16 in, framed 26x28 in. Attributed or manner of Pablo Diego José Francisco de Paula Juan Nepomuceno MarÃa de los Remedios Cipriano de la SantÃsima Trinidad Ruiz y Picasso (25 OctoSee Sold Price
Sold2021Pablo Picasso signedGouache on paper 11 1/2 x 8 in. Attributed or manner of Pablo Diego José Francisco de Paula Juan Nepomuceno MarÃa de los Remedios Cipriano de la SantÃsima Trinidad Ruiz y Picasso[a] (25 October 188See Sold Price
Sold2021Pablo Picasso (manner of)Mix media on paper 11x8 in, manner of Pablo Diego José Francisco de Paula Juan Nepomuceno MarÃa de los Remedios Cipriano de la SantÃsima Trinidad Ruiz y Picasso (25 October 1881 – 8 April 1973) wSee Sold Price
Sold2021Pablo Picasso signedGouache on paper 12 x 9 in. Attributed or manner of Pablo Diego José Francisco de Paula Juan Nepomuceno MarÃa de los Remedios Cipriano de la SantÃsima Trinidad Ruiz y Picasso[a] (25 October 1881 ��See Sold Price
Sold2020Pablo Picasso signedDrawing on paper 10 1/2 x 7 1/2 in. Attributed or manner of Pablo Diego José Francisco de Paula Juan Nepomuceno MarÃa de los Remedios Cipriano de la SantÃsima Trinidad Ruiz y Picasso[a] (25 OctoberSee Sold Price
Sold2022Pablo Picasso (manner of)Drawing on paper on paper 10 x 7 in, manner of Pablo Diego José Francisco de Paula Juan Nepomuceno María de los Remedios Cipriano de la Santísima Trinidad Ruiz y Picasso (25 October 188See Sold Price
Sold2021Pablo Picasso (manner of)Ink on paper 10 x 7 in, manner of Pablo Diego José Francisco de Paula Juan Nepomuceno MarÃa de los Remedios Cipriano de la SantÃsima Trinidad Ruiz y Picasso[a] (25 October 1881 – 8 April 1973) waSee Sold Price
Sold2021Pablo Picasso (manner of)Mix media on paper 11x8 in, manner of Pablo Diego José Francisco de Paula Juan Nepomuceno María de los Remedios Cipriano de la Santísima Trinidad Ruiz y Picasso (25 October 1881 –See Sold Price
Sold2022Pablo Picasso (manner of)Mix media on paper 11 x 8 in, manner of Pablo Diego José Francisco de Paula Juan Nepomuceno María de los Remedios Cipriano de la Santísima Trinidad Ruiz y Picasso (25 October 1881 ̵See Sold Price
Sold2021Pablo Picasso (manner of)Ink on paper 10 x 7 in, manner of Pablo Diego José Francisco de Paula Juan Nepomuceno MarÃa de los Remedios Cipriano de la SantÃsima Trinidad Ruiz y Picasso[a] (25 October 1881 – 8 April 1973) waSee Sold Price
Sold2022Pablo Picasso (manner of)Mix media on paper 11 1/2 x 8 in, manner of Pablo Diego José Francisco de Paula Juan Nepomuceno María de los Remedios Cipriano de la Santísima Trinidad Ruiz y PicassoSee Sold Price
Sold2023Pablo Picasso Spanish 1881 1973 (Oil on Canvas Painting) style ofLarge and Beautiful oil on canvas Painting,Rendered in the cubist style of Pablo Picasso. Technique: Oil on Canvas. Measures: 30 x 40 Inches. Provenance:Private Collection Spain Jose de la luz y FraguSee Sold Price
Sold2021PABLO PICASSO, LITOGRAPHY SPADEM 1959 COAPablo Picasso.. TÊTe D'Un Homme. Hermosa Vintage Original. LitografÃA Offset. Certificado De Autenticidad. Sello. EdiciÓN Original En Papel Viejo. Firmado Y Fechado En Placa. Calman LÉVy �See Sold Price
Sold2015Linocut Bacchanal with Pair of Lovers Picasso / MourlotStunning Pablo Diego José Francisco de Paula Juan Nepomuceno MarÃa de los Remedios Cipriano de la SantÃsima Trinidad Ruiz y Picasso (25 October 1881 – 8 April 1973) was a Spanish painter, draughtSee Sold Price
Sold2021Pablo Picasso - La Dolorosa (2.3.59 IV)Artist: Pablo Picasso Title: La Dolorosa (2.3.59 IV) Year: 1961 Dimensions: 16in. by 20in. Edition: From the rare limited edition Suite: Toros y TorerosSee Sold Price
Sold2021Pablo Picasso - La Dolorosa (2.3.59 IV)Artist: Pablo Picasso Title: La Dolorosa (2.3.59 IV) Year: 1961 Dimensions: 16in. by 20in. Edition: From the rare limited edition Suite: Toros y TorerosSee Sold Price
Sold2023Pablo Picasso: Picasso Toros y Toreros 13 dated 10/3/59Artist: Pablo Picasso Title: Picasso Toros y Toreros 13 dated 10/3/59 Medium: Quadrichromie Dimensions: 14.75 x 10.50 inch Description: Artist: Pablo Picasso Country: Spain Title: Toros y Toreros 13 dSee Sold Price
Sold2022Pablo Picasso - Picasso Toros y Toreros 13 dated 10/3/59Artist: Pablo Picasso Country: Spain Title: Toros y Toreros 13 dated 10/3/59 Medium: Quadrichromie Marks: Not signed not numbered Paper size: Vellum 14.75 x 10.50 inch Publisher: Editions Cercle dSee Sold Price
Sold2022Pablo Picasso - Picasso Toros Y Toreros No.1 dated 10/3/59Picasso Toros Y Toreros No.1 dated 10/3/59 Medium Bichromie Marks: Not signed, numbered in plate Paper size: Vellum paper 14.75 x 10.5 inch Publisher: Editions Cercle d'art 1961, France Provenance: SkSee Sold Price
Sold2022Pablo Picasso - Pablo Picasso Toros y Toreros 1 dated 1/8/57Artist: Pablo Picasso Country: Spain Title: Toros y Toreros 1 dated 1/8/57 Medium: Quadrichromie Marks: Not signed not numbered Paper size: Vellum 14.75 x 10.50 inch Publisher: Editions Cercle d'ASee Sold Price
Sold2020Pablo Picasso (1881 - 1973)Pablo Picasso (1881 - 1973). Pablo Picasso La Ronde de la Jeunesse (The Youth Circle). 1961 Pablo Picasso was active/lived in Spain, France. Pablo Picasso is known for cubist painting and printmaking.See Sold Price
Sold2017‘Pablo Picasso et la Tauromachie’, lithographPablo Picasso , (1881-1973) ‘Picasso et la Tauromachie’ Medium: Lithography, Year: 1982, Dimensions: 600x890mm, lithograph poster by Henri Deschamps after Picasso print: Mourlot, Paris publisher:See Sold Price
Sold2020Picasso, Pablo (1881-1973), after. Picasso et laPicasso, Pablo (1881-1973), after. Picasso et la gravure contemporaine. 1966. Serigraph exhibition poster, from an edition of 1,200, printed by Baviera, for an exhibition of Picasso’s engravingsSee Sold Price
6 days LeftWhite Knight Auction, IncAfter Pablo Picasso, La Ronde De La Jeunesse (The Youth Circle), 1961$5,500
5 days LeftArt Legacy AuctionsPablo Picasso La Femme au Chapeau on paper Limited Edition Collection Domaine Picasso$100
May 25Art Legacy AuctionsPablo Picasso La Femme au Chapeau on paper Limited Edition Collection Domaine Picasso$100