Sold2022Pablo Picasso "Picador et Taureau" LithographPablo Picasso "Picador et Taureau" Lithograph in black ink on woven paper, copy of original - Approx. 21"x 19"See Sold Price
Sold2021PABLO PICASSO(1881-1973 Spanish), "Picador Et Taureau", framed lithograph, approximate frame size 17" x 20 1/2", with certificate of authenticity.See Sold Price
Sold2020PABLO PICASSO "PICADOR ET DEUX FEMMES" COLLOTYPEPablo Picasso (SPANISH / FRANCE, 1881 - 1973) "Picador et Deux Femmes" collotype. Signed in the print to lower right. Pencil signed to lower right and pencil numbered 18/50 to lower left. Mounted in aSee Sold Price
Sold2021Pablo Picasso (After), "Picador et Cheval" OriginalPablo Picasso "Picador et Cheval" Original Linocut After Pablo Picasso Year: 1959 Publisher: Abrams, Inc. Year ptinted: 1988 Approx. Size include margins: 15" x 11" At the age of 78, Picasso took theSee Sold Price
Sold2022Picasso (After) - Picador et Taureau, 1959Linocut print in color on strong wove paper. First edition. Dimensions: + Size of the sheet: 31,7 x 37,5 cm / 12,4 x 14,7 in. + Size of the image: 27 x 33 cm / 10,6 x 13 in. Issued from the book PicasSee Sold Price
Sold2021Pablo Picasso (After), "Picador, Femme et Cheval"Pablo Picasso "Picador, Femme et Cheval" Original Linocut After Pablo Picasso Year: 1959 Publisher: Abrams, Inc. Year ptinted: 1988 Approx. Size include margins: 15" x 11" At the age of 78, Picasso toSee Sold Price
Sold2021Pablo Picasso Linogravure, Bacchanale au taureauArtist: Pablo Picasso Country: Spain Title: Bacchanale au taureau Medium: Linogravure Paper size: Heavy paper 12.50 x 14.75 inch Printed: Cercle D'Art Paris 1962 Provenance: Picasso Linogravures CondiSee Sold Price
Sold2023Pablo Picasso (1881 - 1973)Pablo Picasso (1881 - 1973), lithograph, Picador et Deux Femmes, part of Toro's suite pour Jacqueline, numbered in pencil 126/500, signed in plate Picasso, 22.6.60, sight size 15 1/2" x 21". ProvenancSee Sold Price
Sold2022Picasso - Picador et cheval, 1962Linocut print on wove paper, after 1959 Pablo Picasso linocut. Dated on the plate upper right. Dimensions: + Size of the sheet: 31,7 x 38,3 cm / 12,5 x 15 in. + Size of the image: 27 x 22,5 cm / 10,6See Sold Price
Sold2018Pablo PICASSO (1881-1973)_x000D_ Cavalier et nu féPablo PICASSO (1881-1973)_x000D_ Cavalier et nu féminin _x000D_ Linogravure sur papier. Signé et justifié E.A en bas à droite. Numéroté 422/450 en bas à gauche _x000See Sold Price
Sold20233 After Pablo Picasso Lithographs 1980 Estate CollectionPicasso, after Pablo (Spanish, 1881-1973), Group of 3 Lithographs including: Nature Morte a la Palette et a la Tete de Taureau, image 15.75 x 20 inches, sheet 21.5 x 29.5 inches; Guitare Verre et BoutSee Sold Price
Sold2023Group of 3 Picasso Estate Collection Litho Prints 1980Picasso, after Pablo (Spanish, 1881-1973), Group of 3 Prints including: Minotaure et Femme, image 18.25 x 23.25 inches, sheet 22 x 29.75 inches; Nature Morte a la Palette et a la Tete de Taureau, imagSee Sold Price
Sold2023Pablo Picasso - Picador IArtist: Pablo Picasso Title: Picador I Year: 1962 Dimensions: 12.75in. by 15.5in. Edition: From a rare limited edition Publisher: Verlag Gerd Hatje StuttgartSee Sold Price
Sold2023Pablo Picasso - Picador IIArtist: Pablo Picasso Title: Picador II Year: 1962 Dimensions: 12.75in. by 15.5in. Edition: From a rare limited edition Publisher: Verlag Gerd Hatje Stuttgart</See Sold Price
Sold2022Pablo Picasso - Picador IArtist: Pablo Picasso Title: Picador I Year: 1962 Dimensions: 12.75in. by 15.5in. Edition: From a rare limited edition Publisher: Verlag Gerd Hatje StuttgartSee Sold Price
Sold2023Pablo Picasso - Picador VIArtist: Pablo Picasso Title: Picador VI Year: 1962 Dimensions: 8.75in. by 6.5in. Edition: From a rare limited edition Publisher: Verlag Gerd Hatje StuttgartSee Sold Price
Jun 12BonhamsPablo Picasso (Spanish, 1881-1973) Picador et taureau stamped and numbered Madoura Plein Feu/Emp...£1,600