Sold2022Pablo Picasso (Spanish, 1881-1973) 'Hibou Mat'Pablo Picasso (Spanish, 1881–1973) 'Hibou Mat' Earthenware Plate c.1955, having polychrome engobe and carved owl decoration; signed 'edition Picasso Madoura' and stamSee Sold Price
Sold2020Pablo Picasso (1881 - 1973) (A.R. 293)Pablo Picasso (1881 - 1973) CRUCHON HIBOU (A.R. 293) Terre de faïence pitcher, painted in colors and glazed, 1955, from the edition of 500, inscribed 'Edition Picasso' and 'Madoura', with the EditiSee Sold Price
Sold2016Pablo Picasso, ‘Cruchon hibou’, Ceramic Pitcher, 1955Glazed and engraved ceramic pitcher France, 1955 Pablo Picasso (1881-1973) – Spanish Cubist painter and printmaker Stamped and marked ‘Madoura Plein Feu / Edition Picasso / EDITION PICASSO MADOURASee Sold Price
Sold2019Pablo Picasso, (Spanish, 1881-1973), Cruchon Hibou,Pablo Picasso (Spanish, 1881-1973) Cruchon Hibou, 1955 white earthenware ceramic pitcher stamped and marked Edition Picasso / Madoura Plein Feu / Edition Picasso / Madoura height 10 x width 5 1/2 inchSee Sold Price
Sold2016PICCASSO, Pablo. "Hibou Mat" Madoura Ceramic.Inscribed "EDITION PICASSO MADOURA" and stamped with the 'MADOURA PLEIN FEU' and 'EDITION PICASSO' pottery stamps on the reverse. Dimensions: 15.25" high x 12.5" wide. Condition: Very good.See Sold Price
Sold2020Pablo Picasso, Visage (A.R. 290)ARTIST: Pablo Picasso (1881-1973) MEDIUM: High Glazed Ceramic DATE: 1955 DIMENSIONS: 4.875 x 2.5 in. SIGNATURE: Foot Edition Picasso CONDITION: Very good condition PROVENANCE: Dr. Martin and Deborah FSee Sold Price
Sold2020PABLO PICASSO Picador.Picador. 1955. Ceramic. Cm 12,50 x 12,50 x 4,00. A.R. 289. Edition Picasso mark underneath. Editions of n.500 copies. Publication: RamieÌ (1988) Picasso: Catalogue of the edited ceramic works 1947-19See Sold Price
2022Pablo Picasso, AR 496, Face No. 203 Ceramic PlateArtist: Pablo Picasso Title: Face No. 203 Year: 1956 Medium: Glazed earthenware, Faience Size: 9.9" in diameter Edition: 117/150 Alain Ramie Catalog Number: A.R. 496See Sold Price
Sold2022Pablo Picasso AR 344PABLO PICASSO (1881 - 1973)VISAGE GÉOMÉTRIQUE (A. R. 344)Terre de faïence plate, 1956, numbered 27/100 and incised 'A 102', with the Empreinte Originale de Picasso and Madoura stampsdiameteSee Sold Price
2017Pablo Picasso , 1955 Exposition Vallauris1955 Pablo Picasso Exposition Vallauris poster Measures: 20 x 15 inchesSee Sold Price
Sold2023Pablo Picasso 1955, Vintage Lithograph Line Drawing Signed in PlatePablo Picasso 1955, Vintage Lithograph Line Drawing Signed in Plate.. size: 11.75 x 8.75See Sold Price
Sold2021Pablo Picasso 1955 Vintage Lithograph "Don Quixote"Pablo Picasso 1955 Vintage Lithograph "Don Quixote". Signed and dated in plate. Original framing. Size: 18.5x14.5 image, 20.75x16.75 outside frameSee Sold Price
Sold2023Man Ray - Pablo Picasso, 1955MAN RAY (1890-1976) Pablo Picasso, 1955 Print in colors, Printed in the 1990s 6 1/4" x 10 1/2"See Sold Price
Sold2023Pablo Picasso 1955 Vintage Lithograph "Don Quixote" Signed and dated in plate. Original framing.Pablo Picasso 1955 Vintage Lithograph "Don Quixote",Signed and dated in plate. Original framing. size: 20.5 x 15.5 matte, 25.5 x 19.5 outside frame For more additional photos please See Sold Price
Sold2022Pablo Picasso 1955 Lithograph Exposition De Vallavris - Signed in Plate - FramedPablo Picasso 1955 Lithograph Exposition De Vallavris - Signed in Plate - Framed size: 12 x 9.75 matte, 20.75 x 16.75 outside frameSee Sold Price
Sold2023Picasso 1955 Exposition Vallauris 3 AfterPablo Picasso 1955 Exposition Vallauris 3 9.5x12See Sold Price
Sold2023Pablo Picasso Masque (A.R. 311; G.R. 356), 1956Pablo Picasso (Spanish, French, 1881-1973) Masque (A.R. 311; G.R. 356), 1956 White earthenware with decoration in engobes and oxidized paraffin with partial glaze ed. 77 of 250 7.875 x 7.875 (in) StamSee Sold Price
Jun 02White Knight Auction, IncPablo Picasso, 'Don Quixote', Signed & Numbered, Lithograph (After), 1955$5,500
2 days LeftFine Estate, Inc. Pablo Picasso (Spanish,1881-1973), 'Visage d 'Homme' (A.R. 539), 1966$1,000
Jun 01Ripley AuctionsPablo Picasso, Spain / France (1881-1973), portrait in profile, color lithograph, 13"H x 9 7/8"W$50
6 days LeftBonhamsPABLO PICASSO (1881-1973) Tête d'Homme barbu, 1954 (Ramié, 243)Médaillon en terre...€1,300