Sold2019Oh Stacking Bistro Chairs (40)Set of 40 molded plastic Oh stacking chairs by Karim Rashid for Umbra.See Sold Price
Sold2022Modern Oh Chairs by Umbra- Karim Rashid DesignModern Oh Chairs by Umbra- Karim Rashid Design. Lot of 2. Good Condition.See Sold Price
Sold2021A Set of Six Karim Rashid Oh Molded Plastic Arm ChairsA Set of Six Karim Rashid Oh Molded Plastic Arm Chairs for Umbra, 20th Century. H: 33 1/2 W: 23 in.See Sold Price
Sold2021A Set of Four Karim Rashid Oh Molded Plastic Arm ChairsA Set of Four Karim Rashid Oh Molded Plastic Arm Chairs for Umbra, 20th Century. H: 33 1/2 W: 23 in.See Sold Price
Sold202367091: Karim Rashid (American/Egyptian, b. 1960) Omni SKarim Rashid (American/Egyptian, b. 1960) Omni Sectional Sofa Cream boucle upholstery 29-3/4 x 83 x 30 inches (75.6 x 210.8 x 76.2 cm) &lpSee Sold Price
Sold2024Karim Rashid, Sei sedieSei sedieAcciaio laccato di vari colori.1990 ca.Prototipi presentati al Salone del Mobile di Milano, edizione 2008, Padiglione Egypt.cm 84x46x47Literature: Salone internazionale del Mobile, Milano, 20See Sold Price
Sold2022Karim Rashid, Pile runners, pairKarim Rashid Pile runners, pair Egypt/Canada, c. 2005hand-knotted wool 30 w × 111.5 l in (76 × 283 cm) Woven signature to edge of each example 'Karim'. Fabric manufacturer's labelSee Sold Price
Sold2022KARIM RASHIDKARIM RASHIDOtto sgabelli mod. KantMateriale palstico.Prod. Casamania anni 2000cm 78x37x33Bibl.: www.casamia.itSee Sold Price
Sold2021A Karim Rashid (b.1960) Aura Coffee Table, 20thA Karim Rashid (b.1960) Aura Coffee Table, 20th Century, Zeritalia, USA/Italy., 1990. Reverse painted glass and enameled steel. H: 33 1/2 W: 32 1/2 D: 18 1/2 in.See Sold Price
Sold2023Karim Rashid, UrnKarim Rashid Urn Nambe StudioEgypt/Canada, 2003polished metal 10.5 h x 9.5 dia in (27 x 24 cm) Impressed signature, date and number to underside 'Nambe @2003 6700 Karim Rashid'. <See Sold Price
Sold2018Figuren-Paar von Thomas Ona (1900-1952) / Yoruba49 Paar von Thomas Ona Yoruba, Ijebu-Ode, Nigeria Thomas Ona (ca. 1900-1952) Gesockelt / with custom base Holz. H 23 cm. Provenienz: - Christie's, Paris, 06.12.2005, Lot 160. - Galerie Walu, Basel. ThSee Sold Price
Sold2022Paar Bergkristall-Ohrgehänge von Vhernier -"Cardinale",Piemont Roségold, gest. 750. Antikhängung mit medaillonförmigem Anhänger, besetzt mit bombiertem Bergkristall über fein geschnittener apfelgrSee Sold Price
Sold20221 Paar Satsuma-Vasen von Taizan Yohei IX (1856– 1922), zugeschrieben.Japan, Meiji-Periode. Keramik. Signiert Dai Nippon Taizan sei und auf der Unterseite des Fusses eingeprägt Taizan. Rostrote Glasur verziert mit diversen Insekten. Hals dekoriert mit Blumen zwischenSee Sold Price
Sold2022Paar Clip-Creolen von PomellatoGelbgold, gest. 750. Herstellerzeichen. Ges.-Gew. ca. 27,39 g. Pair of earrings by Pomellato, in 18 k gold. Manufacturer's mark.See Sold Price
Sold2018Paar Armlehn-Polsterstühle von Versace, schwarzPaar Armlehn-Polsterstühle von Versace, schwarz gelacktes Holz, nach 1990. KannelierteBalusterbeine vorn, Zarge und Seitenlehnen mit goldener Fadeneinlage und marmoriertem Goldband. Schwarzer VersaceSee Sold Price
Sold2022Paar Mabé-Perl-Ohrclips von Juwelier WempeGelbgold, gest. 750. Zentral besetzt mit jeweils einer weißen Mabé-Zuchtperle in sehr farbintensivem rosé-grün changierendem Lüster. Ges.-Gew. 13See Sold Price
Sold2022Paar Zierpokale von Adolf BeckertGewölbter Fuß, hohler Säulenschaft, hohe, glockenförmige Kuppa. Farbloses Kristallglas, Oliven- und Facettenschliff. Flächendeckender ornamentaleSee Sold Price
Sold2023Philippe STARCK (1949)2 chaises dites Von Vogelsang Métal 71 x 49 x 54 cm. Driade, 1985 2 chairs model Von Vogelsang Metal 27.95 x 19.29 x 21.26 in. Références : - Benedikt Taschen, Starck, Taschen, 2000, p.See Sold Price
Sold2022Paar glamouröse Chalcedon-Pendeloques von KimberlyRoségold, gest. 585. Besetzt mit zwei nudefarbenem Chalcedonen von zus. ca. 40 ct. im Briolettschliff, akzentuiert durch Diamanten von zus. ca. 2,20 ct.; Herstellerzeichen. Gew. 27,90 g. PaSee Sold Price
Sold2023Paar schwarze Diamant-Ohrringe von Vhernier-"Cardinale"Weißgold, gest. 750. Sog. Antikhängung, schauseitig besetzt mit 43 schwarzen Diamanten. Herstellerzeichen. Original Etui. Ges.-Gew. ca. 10,12 g. Neupreis € 7.100,-. Pair of earrings bySee Sold Price
Sold2022Paar elegante Beistelltische von Maison CharlesBronze, vergoldet. Gestell aus schlanken, flächendeckend mit Lorbeerblättern reliefierten Rundstäben als Träger für korrespondierende, quadratiscSee Sold Price
Sold2022Paar Barcelona Sessel von Ludwig Mies van der RoheVerchromter Stahl und schwarzes Leder. Gestell aus flachen, leicht geschwungenen Streben. Breite, verschraubte Ledergurte als Auflage für rechteckiges Polster. Unbez.; Entw. Ludwig Mies van der RSee Sold Price
Sold2020Paar Vintage Chanel-Ohrgehänge von 1995Messing, vergoldet. Schauseitig besetzt mit jeweils vier karneolroten Steinen im Cabochonschliff. Herstellerzeichen. Originales Etui. A pair of vintage earclips by Chanel, gilded. Manufacturer"s mark.See Sold Price
Sold2017PHILIPPE STARCK; DRIADEEight Von Vogelsang chairs, Italy, 1990s; Enameled steel; Unmarked; 28 1/2" x 21 1/2" x 19 1/2"See Sold Price
1 day LeftHargesheimer Kunstauktionen DuesseldorfCHARLES UND RAY EAMES PAAR ALUMINIUM CHAIRS MODELL 'EA 108'€200(1 bid)
Jun 10Donny Malone AuctionsPair Karim Rashid Danish Design Umbra 4-Light Candelabras Chromed Metal 9 in. height$10(1 bid)
5 days LeftJasper52Vintage Mid-Century Modern Italian Lacquered Floor Lamp, Artemide, Labeled Italy$1,600
1 day LeftHargesheimer Kunstauktionen DuesseldorfAIMO OKKOLIN (IM STILE VON) PAAR VASEN DER 1960ER JAHRE€300
1 day LeftHargesheimer Kunstauktionen DuesseldorfHANS J. WEGNER PAAR STUEHLE MODELL 'CH 24' / 'WISHBONE CHAIR€420
1 day LeftHargesheimer Kunstauktionen DuesseldorfCHARLES UND RAY EAMES SECHS ALUMINIUM DINING CHAIRS MODELL€500(1 bid)
351 Lots AwayHermann Historica GmbHA German wooden mould with the Sacrifice of Isaac, 17th centurySee Sold Price
274 Lots AwayHermann Historica GmbHA pair of northern Italian walnut guardian sculptures in the manner of Hans Daucher (1486 - 1538),See Sold Price
Jun 12Quittenbaum Kunstauktionen GmbHOscar Stonorov; Willo von Moltke, Dressing table and chair for the 'Organic Design Competition',€2,500
1 day LeftHargesheimer Kunstauktionen DuesseldorfCHARLES UND RAY EAMES STUHL MODELL 'WIRE CHAIR - DKR' MIT L€100
1 day LeftHargesheimer Kunstauktionen DuesseldorfARNE NORELL (IM STILE VON) MID-CENTURY SESSEL MIT LEDERGEFL€420