Sold2022Paar Glaskruege : 18. Jh. :Pair of glass jugs : 18th c. Bottom with demolition, slightly flattened on both sides, bulbous body with tubular neck, fused handle; the walls with slipped decor as well as a depiction of a stag. ColoSee Sold Price
Sold20181 Paar Engel Ende 18.Jh. Holz geschnitzt und polychrom1 Paar Engel Ende 18.Jh. Holz geschnitzt und polychrom gefasst, tlw. vergoldet. Kniende Engel mit grossen Flügeln in faltenreichen Gewändern. Ursp. wohl (Altar-)Bekrönungen. H 56 bzw. 66 cm. - KleiSee Sold Price
Sold20161 Paar Schalen China, 18.Jh. Chinese Imari. Porzellan.1 Paar Schalen China, 18.Jh. Chinese Imari. Porzellan. Achtpassiges Gefäss auf vier Beinen. Rand im zickzack geformt und vergoldet. An der Wandung verziert mit Drachen, Phönix und LotosbluemenrankenSee Sold Price
Sold20171 Paar Teller China, 18.Jh. Porzellan. Kangxi-Marke.1 Paar Teller China, 18.Jh. Porzellan. Kangxi-Marke. Rundform mit gewelltem Rand. Unterglasurblauer Floraldekor. Rand bestossen. D 20,5 cm.See Sold Price
Sold2016PAAR WUCAI-DECKELVASEN China, 18. Jh. Porzellan, DekorPAAR WUCAI-DECKELVASEN China, 18. Jh. Porzellan, Dekor in Unterglasurblau und bunter Aufglasurbemalung. H. 40 cm. Auf den Wandungen und den Deckeln umlaufender Dekor: Palastdamen mit spieldenden KindeSee Sold Price
Sold2022WOHL ITALIENISCHE SCHULE DES 18. JH. PAAR STILLLEBEN: VASE MIT EINEM STRAUSS BLUEHENDER BLUMEN INPROBABLY ITALIAN SCHOOL OF THE 18TH CENTURY PAIR OF STILL LIFES: VASE WITH A BOUQUET OF BLOSSOMING FLOWERS IN A NICHE Each: Oil on canvas (relined). Each: 65 x 46 cm (F. 67,5 x 59,5 cm). Part. slightlSee Sold Price
Sold2022SPANISCHE SCHULE DES WOHL 18. JH. PAAR BLUMENSTILLLEBENSPANISH SCHOOL OF THE PROBABLY 18TH CENTURY PAIR OF FLORAL STILL LIFES Oil on soft wood (oval). 61 x 46 cm (F. 74 x 57 cm). Part. heavily dam., panels partly broken, old rest. Frame. Provenance: SouthSee Sold Price
Sold2021Paar BlumenstilllebenPaar Blumenstillleben Deutsch, 18./19. Jahrhundert Balustervasen mit Blumensträußen. Kollage auf Papier. 22,5 x 16,5 cm. Gerahmt.See Sold Price
Sold2022Paar elegante DiamantohrringePaar elegante Diamantohrringe Weißgold, 18 ct.; Schauseitig besetzt mit Diamanten von zus. ca. 3,00 ct. in Pavéfassung. Ges.-Gew. 4,53 g. A pair of earrings set with diamonds approx. 3,00 ctSee Sold Price
Sold2020Paar Monstranzen mit Reliquie,Paar Monstranzen mit Reliquie, 18. Jh., Lindenholzschnitzerei, vergoldet auf Kreidegrund. Gestaltet als passig geschweifte Rollwerkkartusche mit Glaseinsatz. Im Innern Reliquien mit lat. BezeichnungenSee Sold Price
Sold2022KPM pair of figures, with basket, height: 18.5 cm German Description KPM Figuren-Paar, mit Korb,KPM pair of figures, with basket, height: 18.5 cm German Description KPM Figuren-Paar, mit Korb, H: 18,5 cmSee Sold Price
Sold2018Lot: 3 Karaffen Um 1900. Farbloses Kristallglas,Lot: 3 Karaffen Um 1900. Farbloses Kristallglas, Steinelschliffdekor. Bestand: 1 Karaffe vierkantig (H 21 cm), 1 Paar Karaffen zylindrisch (H 18,5 cm).See Sold Price
Sold2018Kopfnicker, Papiermaché, Biedermeier, mit bewegl.Kopfnicker, Papiermaché, Biedermeier, mit bewegl. Unterkiefer, 18,5 cm, 1 paar Spannungsrisse sowie ein wenig Masseverlust am am Kinn, sonst schöner Orig.-Zust., Orig. Bemalung, schöne Dekoration zSee Sold Price
Sold2017PAAR SESSELPAAR SESSEL Wohl Frankreich, Ende 18. Jh. Nussbaum, dunkel gebeizt. H. 95 cm, B. 63 cm, T. 58 cm. Über vier geschwungenen Beinen passig bewegte Zarge mit gepolsterter Sitzfläche und Rückenlehne. PaSee Sold Price
Sold2022Paar Salomonische Saeulen : Sueddeutschland, 1. H. 18. Jh.Pair of Solomon columns : South Germany, 1st half of the 18th century Two thirds of each column is surrounded by partly openwork carved leaf tendrils. Coniferous wood, painted in grayish white and greSee Sold Price
Sold2022Paar gegenstaendige Loewenfiguren : Lille, 2. H. 18. Jh.Pair of lions : Lille, 2nd half of the 18th century. Sitting on octagonal plinths with heads turned to the side, yellow mane and blue spotted fur, plinth accentuated by manganese flowers. White glazedSee Sold Price
Sold2017Paar Altarleuchter / A Pair of Altar Candleholders, 18.Paar Altarleuchter / A Pair of Altar Candleholders, 18. Jh. Material: Holz, geschnitzt, goldfarben gefasst, Höhe: 59 cm, Zustand: gut, minimal wurmstichig + Material: wood, carved and gold coloured,See Sold Price
Sold2020Lapislazuli-Parure von BVLGARIaus der Kollektion "Tubogas". Gelbgold, 18 ct.; Armreif, Ring und ein Paar Ohrgehänge. Aus stabförmigen, variablen Gliedern, besetzt mit royalblauen Lapislazuli. Herstellerzeichen. Ges.-Gew.See Sold Price
Sold2022Paar ZierväschenPaar Zierväschen Venedig oder Facon de Venise, 18. Jh. Milchglas mit Abriss, die birnförmige Wandung kobaltblau gesprenkelt. Angesetzter, hochgezogener Fuß. Flügelartig angesetzte, teils gSee Sold Price
Sold201618 Teile Elastolin u. Lineol, Masse, Strauß,18 Teile Elastolin u. Lineol, Masse, Strauß, Känguru, Giraffe, meist Zust. 2, 1 paar Figuren, meist Zust. 3 German Description 18 Teile Elastolin u. Lineol, Masse, Strauß, KängurSee Sold Price
Sold2022Paar Clip-Creolen von PomellatoGelbgold, gest. 750. Herstellerzeichen. Ges.-Gew. ca. 27,39 g. Pair of earrings by Pomellato, in 18 k gold. Manufacturer's mark.See Sold Price
Sold2022Paar Lauensteiner PokaleFarbloses Glas. Glockenfuß mit umgeschlagenem Rand, im Balusterschaft und im Kuppaansatz eingestochene Luftblasen, vergoldeter Lippenrand. H. 18 cm. Provenienz: Aus dem Nachlass Dr. Zahn, NSee Sold Price
Sold2023Schreiner, New York, Bracelet und 1 Paar OhrclipsAus den 1950er Jahren. Gelbes Metall, kleine Kunstperlen und buntes Strassbesatz im Tutti Frutti Stil. Rückseitig bezeichnet: "Schreiner. New York". L (Bracelet) 18 cm.- Guter Zustand.See Sold Price
Sold2022Amphora-Werke Riessner, 1 Paar Fussvasen "Klimt"Turn-Teplitz, um 1910. Keramik. Geprägter Manufakturstempel "AMPHORA", Formnummer 680, Pressnummer 41. Emaillierter Edelsteindekor auf hellem Grund mit ornamental gestaltetem Golddekor. H 18,5 cm.-See Sold Price
Jun 15Ladenburger Spielzeugauktion GmbHspinning wheel, 18.5 cm, bathroom, sheet metal, probably KIBRI, width: 25 cm, some dollhouse€30
2 days LeftNoble House Collection GalleryA STRAND OF ART DECO ANTIQUE NECKLACE FACETTED QUARTZ CRYSTAL 18"$45(2 bids)
2 days LeftNoble House Collection GalleryAN ANTIQUE DEEP SALMON CORAL NECKLACE EARRINGS 46 GRAMS 18"$80
2 days LeftNoble House Collection GalleryA 6 STRAND NECKLACE OF ROCK QUARTZ AND CRYSTAL 18" ADJUSTABLE LENGTH$80
2 days LeftNoble House Collection GalleryLOT ANTIQUE DEEP SALMON CORAL NECKLACE BRACELET EARRINGS 67 GRAMS 18"$90
2 days LeftNoble House Collection GalleryA STUNNING JADEITE PEARL AND ROCK CRYSTAL NECKLACE 132 GRAMS 18"$60(1 bid)
1 day LeftKing GalleriesHUGE French Provincial 8 door bookcase in walnut with center open shelves - almost 18 feet long$2,500
2 days LeftNazmiyal AuctionsLarge Antique Persian Sultanabad Rug 18 ft 9 in x 14 ft 6 in (5.71 m x 4.42 m)$13,000
1 day LeftGeorge Cole AuctionsAnsonia Metal Figural Mantel Clock 21"H X 18 1/2"W X 6 3/4"D$350(7 bids)
2 days LeftNoble House Collection GalleryEXQUISITE CHINESE CARVED TURQUOISE SNUFF BOTTLE QING 18 C DRAGON FISH ELDER$250(1 bid)
2 days LeftTremont AuctionsPatek Philippe 18K gold pocket watch. Marked on dial, inside cover works. 18 jewel movement with$1,500(4 bids)
2 days LeftCarlsen Gallery, Inc.PRIMITIVE 19THC. 4 DOOR CUPBOARD IN RED 80 1/4" X 48 3/4" X 18 1/4" DEEP$150(1 bid)
2 days LeftCarlsen Gallery, Inc.LYRE BACK CHAIR, POSS. BY WORKSHOP OF DUNCAN PHYFE NEW YORK, (32 1/2" X 18" X 19")$200(1 bid)
2 days LeftCarlsen Gallery, Inc.18THC. PR. LONG SPOONS BY PAUL REVERE SILVERSMITH TOUCHMARK PR (9 1/8" LONG) BRIGHTWORK, INITIALED$1,000(1 bid)
2 days LeftNoble House Collection GalleryA FABULOUS 3 STRAND ROSE QUARTZ AND ROCK CRYSTAL NECKLACE BY GIA 18"$25
2 days LeftNazmiyal AuctionsLarge Vase Design Antique Persian Sarouk Farahan Rug 18 ft 6 in x 12 ft 3 in (5.64 m x 3.73 m)$20,000
Jul 07A-1 AuctionAmerican History February 18, 1829 Handwritten Slave Deed Framed wording Translation$100(3 bids)
2 days LeftCarlsen Gallery, Inc.PACIFIC THEATER WWII DIORAMA, TROPICAL ISLAND WITH PLANE (13" X 18" X 28")$100(1 bid)
2 days LeftNoble House Collection GalleryA BEAUTIFUL VINTAGE CRYSTAL NECKLACE IN BLUES AND AURORA BOREALIS 18"$25