2021Wiener Kunstkeramische Werkstätte, Busch &Wiener Kunstkeramische Werkstätte, Busch & Ludescher, Dancer, 1920s, H. 41.5 cm. Earthenware, polychrome glaze. Base inscribed: manufacturer's mark, AUSTRIA, 1868, 4 (embossed). Bottom: D 711See Sold Price
Sold20242 vintage Wiener Werkstaette postcards, New Year, Christmas, good condition.2 vintage Wiener Werkstaette postcards, New Year, Christmas, good condition.See Sold Price
Sold2022Art Nouveau handbag, Ca. 1910/15, Wiener Werkstaette Circle ofArt Nouveau handbagCa. 1910/15Wiener Werkstaette Circle ofGlass bead embroideryLength 21 cmFour small holesSee Sold Price
Sold2024Eduard Josef Wimmer-Wisgrill, Vienna 1882 - 1961 Vienna, Fashion design for the Wiener WerkstaetteEduard Josef Wimmer-WisgrillVienna 1882 - 1961 ViennaFashion design for the Wiener WerkstaetteWatercolour pencil drawing 29 x 12 cm, with frame 43 x 33 cm Signed and dated 1916 at bottom centreIn 1909See Sold Price
Sold2021JOHANNA MEIER-MICHEL FOR WIENER KUNSTKERAMISCHEJOHANNA MEIER-MICHEL FOR WIENER KUNSTKERAMISCHE WERKSTÄTTE FIGURE OF A WOMAN, CIRCA 1910 glazed porcelain, impressed maker's marks, 1372/ 953/ 3/ AUSTRIA(26.5cm high)See Sold Price
Sold2024Eduard Josef Wimmer-Wisgrill, Vienna 1882 - 1961 Vienna, Fashion design for the Wiener WerkstaetteEduard Josef Wimmer-WisgrillVienna 1882 - 1961 ViennaFashion design for the Wiener Werkstaette Watercolour pencil drawing 24.5 x 19 cm, with frame 43 x 33 cm Monogrammed and dated 1921 lower rightIn 1See Sold Price
Sold2024Eduard Josef Wimmer-Wisgrill, Vienna 1882 - 1961 Vienna, Fashion design for the Wiener WerkstaetteEduard Josef Wimmer-WisgrillVienna 1882 - 1961 ViennaFashion design for the Wiener WerkstaetteWatercolour pencil drawing25 x 19 cm, with frame 43 x 33 cmMonogrammed bottom rightIn 1909, the Wiener WerSee Sold Price
Sold2024Eduard Josef Wimmer-Wisgrill, Vienna 1882 - 1961 Vienna, Fashion design for the Wiener WerkstaetteEduard Josef Wimmer-WisgrillVienna 1882 - 1961 ViennaFashion design for the Wiener WerkstaetteWatercolour pencil drawing 25 x 19.5 cm, with frame 43 x 33 cm Signed bottom centreThe Wiener WerkstaetteSee Sold Price
Sold2024Weiner Kunstkeramische Werkstaette, Austria, Fine Porcelain CAT Figure Statue 15.5 in. lengthWeiner Kunstkeramische Werkstaette, Austria, Fine Porcelain CAT Figure Statue 15.5 in. length. size: 8.25 in. x 15.5 in.See Sold Price
Sold2022Wiener Werkstaette German Postcard & Titanic CardWiener Werkstaette German Postcard #132 and "Steamer Titanic" Postcard -See Sold Price
Sold2015Austrian Wiener Kunstkeramische Werkstätte DanteAustrian Wiener Kunstkeramische Werkstätte Dante figure. Chip on base. 17 x 4 1/2See Sold Price
Sold2022Wiener Kunstkeramische Werkstätte, Busch & Ludescher, Girl sitting with a fan, c. 1920Wiener Kunstkeramische Werkstätte, Busch & Ludescher, Girl sitting with a fan, c. 1920, H. 23 cm. Earthenware, polychrome glaze. Marked: Manufacturer's mark AUSTRIA 1825, 8, 8 (embossed).,See Sold Price
Sold2022Wiener Kunstkeramische Werkstätte, Busch & Ludescher, Woman with a cornucopia, 1920sWiener Kunstkeramische Werkstätte, Busch & Ludescher, Woman with a cornucopia, 1920s, H. 35 cm. Earthenware, polychrome glaze. Marked: Manufacturer's mark, AUSTRIA, 1695 (embossed).,See Sold Price
Sold2018Gabriel Fahr-Becker; Wiener Werkstaette 1903-1932Gabriel Fahr-Becker; Wiener Werkstaette 1903-1932. 1995. TaschenSee Sold Price
Sold2020SCHWEIGER, Werner J. Wiener Werkstaette. Kunst UndSCHWEIGER, Werner J. Wiener Werkstaette. Kunst Und Handwerk 1903-1932. Vienna: Edition Christian Brandstaetter, 1982. 11 1/4 x 9 1/4 inches, 285pp. Numerous illustrations. Original cloth; original dusSee Sold Price
Sold2023Wiener Kunstkeramische Werkstatte Duck Sculpture.White glazed pottery, signed with monogram, Austria, c. 1920. Height 6.5 inches.See Sold Price
Sold2022Josef Hoffmann, Pirnitz 1870 - 1956 Vienna, Business card trayJosef HoffmannPirnitz 1870 - 1956 ViennaBusiness card traySilver pierced, stamped, decor ivy pattern humped, original glass insert, small cutout on the upper rimManufacture: Wiener Werkstaette beforeSee Sold Price
Sold2024Josef Hoffmann, Pendant LampJOSEF HOFFMANNPendant lamp designed in 1917 for the fabric Department of the Wiener Werkstaette, 2000'sFabric, metal. Produced by WOKA, Austria.Manufacturer's label inside canopy. See Sold Price
Sold2024Two bowlsTwo bowls Probably Josef Hoffmann (design), Wiener Werkstaette, L. Moser & Sons, Karlsbad (execution), ca. 1923/24 Mass coloured red glass with peel cut. One bowl on the underside inscribed: MOSER KARSee Sold Price
Sold2022Anton Puchegger, Vase with budgerigars/ parrotsFranz Anton Puchegger Wiener Kunstkeramische Werkstätten, Wien Vase with budgerigars/ parrots. Around 1909. Ceramic, polychrome decor. Slender, baluster-shaped body with parakeets in relief all aSee Sold Price
Sold2018Wiener Werkstatte Seated French Bulldog CeramicWiener Werkstatte Seated French Bulldog Ceramic with impressed Wiener Kunstkeramische Werkstätten mark, AUSTRIA, AND 2086 over 3, possibly modeled by Nolscher in the early 20th century. Good conditioSee Sold Price
Sold2022Jugendstil Polychrome Glazed Ceramic FigureJugendstil Polychrome Glazed Ceramic Figure, c. 1910, Wiener Kunstkeramische Werkstatte, after Michael Powolny, impressed mark, h. 29 in., dia. 11 1/2 in.See Sold Price
6 days LeftToomey & Co. AuctioneersElizabeth Blake for Weller Pottery, Eocean vase with owl, pine tree and full moon$100(2 bids)
3 days LeftFirst Arts Premiers Inc.NORVAL MORRISSEAU, ANISHINAABE (OJIBWE), Bear, Owl, and Birds, c. 1998CA$5,000
4 days LeftDan Morphy AuctionsANTIQUE WALKING STICK CANE W/ LIZARD ON TOP & OWL PEEKING FROM BALL$600