Sold2022Ottone Rosai (Firenze, 1895 - Ivrea, 1957) - L'artigiano, 1936Carboncino su carta applicata su tela, cm. 64,5x49,6. Firma in basso a destra. Sul verso: Autentica su foto del Prof. Giovanni Faccenda.See Sold Price
Sold2022Ottone Rosai (Firenze, 1895 - Ivrea, 1957) - Al barMatita su carta riportata su cartone, cm. 15x10. Bibliografia: 1969, i "dieci per quindici" di Gianfranco Pancani, C. Marsan, Edizione limitata e numerata in 350 esemplari numerati, Firenze; 2006, i 1See Sold Price
Sold2022OTTONE ROSAIFirenze, 1895 ; Ivrea, 1957 Trionfo della strada, 1952 Olio su tela, cm 80 x 60 Firmato in basso a destra; datato sul retro Autentica su fotografia del prof. Luigi Cavallo Provenienza: Christie's, MilSee Sold Price
Sold2022OTTONE ROSAI (Florence, 1895 - Ivrea, 1957): Glimpse of a village, 1951OTTONE ROSAI (Florence, 1895 - Ivrea, 1957) Glimpse of a village, 1951 Charcoal on cardboard, 48,7 x 40 cm Signed and dated lower right: Rosai, '51. On the back a dedication to the owner. Good conditiSee Sold Price
Sold2017Ottone Rosai, paintingOttone Rosai, painting, Ottone Rosai (Italy, 1895-1957), "Paedaggio", landscape with buildings, oil on board, Galleria d'arte Diamant, Milano label verso, 8"h x 12"w (sight), 17"h x 22"w (framed)See Sold Price
Sold2022Carlo Carrà (Quargnento, 1881 - Milano, 1966) - Paesaggio, 1957Olio su tela, cm. 40x50. Firma e data in basso a sinistra. Sul verso: etichetta Galleria La Navicella, Viareggio con dati dell'opera. Expertise dell'Archivio Carlo Carrà . L'opera è registrata prSee Sold Price
Sold2017Andre Hambourg, paintingAndre Hambourg, painting, Andre Hambourg (French, 1909-1999), "Nature Morte a la Pomme", c. 1955, oil on canvas, signed lower left, titled, signed and dated verso, 8"h x 13"w (sight), 16"h x 21"w (fraSee Sold Price
Sold2020Oliver Rhys (British, fl. 1876-1893/95)Oliver Rhys (British, fl. 1876-1893/95) "Contemplation", 1895 oil on canvas signed and dated "95" lower right, verso with "Callan Fine Art, New Orleans, LA" gallery label. Giltwood frame with artist aSee Sold Price
Sold2022Oscar Ghiglia (Livorno, 1876 - Firenze, 1945) - La fruttiera (fronte) Studio di facciata (retro)Olio su cartone, cm. 28,5x23. Firma in basso a destra. Sul verso: etichetta con timbro "211". Bibliografia: 1972, Catalogo Bolaffi della Pittura Italiana dell'800, Torino, n. 4; 1983, Dipinti ToscaniSee Sold Price
Sold2022Giorgio Kienerk (Firenze, 1869 - Fauglia, 1948) - Sotto la pergola d'uva (Fauglia), 1942Olio su legno, cm. 50x72. Data in basso a destra. Sul verso, ad inchiostro: firma e titolo; timbro dell'autore G. K. N. 867; a matita "Sig. Emilio Lapi".See Sold Price
Sold2022Gen Paul (French, 1895-1975)Gen Paul (French, 1895-1975), "La Lecture", 1927, oil on canvas, signed lower right, signed, titled and dated en verso, 29 in. x 36 1/4 in., framed. Note: Born Eugène Paul, Gen Paul was born in MSee Sold Price
Sold2019James Webb (British, 1825-1895)James Webb (British, 1825-1895) "A View of Givet, France", 1877 oil on canvas signed and dated "77" lower left, verso with "Kurt E. Schon, Ltd., New Orleans, LA" label with artist name and title. FramSee Sold Price
Sold2022PITTORE DEL XVIII-XIX SECOLOVeduta del Canal Grande con Punta della Dogana e la chiesa della Salute Olio su tela, cm 60X120 Il dipinto reca un'attribuzione collezionistica a Giacomo Guardi (Venezia 1764-1835) e la veduta raffiguSee Sold Price
Sold2022Julius Von Klever (Russian, 1850 - 1924)Julius Yulevich Von Klever (Russian, 1850 - 1924) Exceptional wooded landscape painting titled "Pine Forest After Rain" Signed lower left. Oil on Canvas. Dated 1895 verso. Many inscriptions verso. SigSee Sold Price
Sold2022Fernand Leger(1881 - 1955)LA FUME' E NOIREolio su cartone telato, cm 40x50 firmasul retro: firma,Fernand Leger(1881 - 1955)LA FUME' E NOIREolio su cartone telato, cm 40x50 firmasul retro: firma, titolo e dataeseguito nel 1944ProvenienzaGalerie Louis Carre', ParigiGalerie Blanche, Stoccolma Svenk-See Sold Price
Sold2022Naldini Giovanni Battista, Compianto sul Cristo mortoolio su tavola, W. 45 - H. 55 Cm, Collezione Molinari Pradelli, Castenaso (BO), La Bottega di San Luca, Torino, 2003, Collezione privata, Torino, "Firenze e la Toscana dei Medici nell'Europa del '500"See Sold Price
Sold2022Melissa Bonin (American/Louisiana, b. 1960)Melissa Bonin (American/Louisiana, b. 1960), "La Grande Beauté", 2015, oil on gallery-wrapped canvas, signed lower right, signed, titled, dated and inscribed en verso, from La Beauté series,See Sold Price
Sold202267143: Frank Lloyd Wright (American, 1867-1959) DrawingFrank Lloyd Wright (American, 1867-1959) Drawings and Renderings of the Mr. & Mrs. A. D. Barton House (twelve works), 1955-1957 CyanotypSee Sold Price
Sold2021ANGELO LELII Lampada a sospensione 12599 ReticellaANGELO Lampada a sospensione 12599 Reticella produzione Arredoluce . 1957. Ottone, metallo verniciato, vetro duplex opal bianco e plexiglass.. Cm 65,00 x 80,00 x 65,00. Bibliografia: Pansera A., PadoaSee Sold Price
Sold2022Gen Paul (French, 1895-1975) La GareGen Paul (French, 1895-1975) La Gare signed 'Gen Paul' (lower left) oil on canvas 73 x 92.4cm (28 3/4 x 36 3/8in). Footnotes: Provenance Anon. sale, Coutau-Bégarie, PSee Sold Price
Sold2015Ignazio Gardella (1905 - 1999) - Libreria "LibIgnazio Gardella (1905 - 1999) - Libreria "Lib 2".Produzione Azucena, Milano 1955. Ottone, legno e metallo verniciato. Bibliografia: G. Gramigna, P. Biondi, Il design in Italia dell arredamento domestSee Sold Price
Sold2022Gio Ponti, Illuminated organized wall from ...Gio Ponti Illuminated organized wall from Villa Goldschmidt, Buenos Aires Giordano ChiesaItaly, c. 1955mahogany veneer, tempered glass, brass, enameled brass 69 h × 116.25 w × 20 d in (175 �See Sold Price
Sold2021Andy WARHOL: "Dog" - Ballpoint on Paper, 1957Andy Warhol (American, 1928-1987) study of a King Charles spaniel, posing and seated, in ballpoint pen on paper, circa 1957. Signed on verso. Provenance: Susan Sheehan Gallery, NYC. [Art: 16 3/4" H xSee Sold Price
Sold2022GEORGES JOUVE (1910-1964)GEORGES JOUVE (1910-1964) Vase sphérique ou pomme, à petit col droit en faïence émaillée rouge. Signature Jouve et sigle d’Apollon au revers de la base. Circa 1955. (See Sold Price
Jun 15Benedetto Trionfante Auction House MAX INGRAND, Lampada a sospensione modello “1748”€3,000
4 hrs LeftArt Research ParisMICHELE FLAMMIA (NÉ EN 1955) "La solitude de l'artiste", Sculpture en faïence polychrome€400
Jun 09Austin Auction Gallery(3) LA MAISON PIERRE FREY (ATTRIB) PRINTED COTTON DAYBED COVER & BOLSTER PILLOWS$50
1 day LeftFreeman's | Hindman[AFRICAN AMERICANA - CIVIL WAR]. “Intelligent Contrabands.” [Baton Rouge, LA]:$2,500