Sold20221571-1574 GERMAN ANTIQUE 16th century VELLUM LITURGICAL MANUSCRIPT BINDINGFranck, C Von den Ordentlichen beruff der Priester und Prediger: Darinnen ain Grundtliche vnnd bestandige antwort auff die frag... Ingolstadt, A. Weissenhorn 1571 Bound with: Lauther, G Ingolstadt, A.See Sold Price
Sold2021Rosenthal Baby Stuart von Anton van Dyck porcelainRosenthal Baby Stuart von Anton van Dyck porcelain plateSuperb painting on porcelain Rosenthal marked Germany Baby Stuart von Anton van Dick. 1599-1641. Pinakothek Superb Turin. 8x6.25 inches image siSee Sold Price
Sold2022Ranftbecher mit drei Fliegen im SpinnennetzFarbloses Glas, geschliffen. Massiver Fuß, geschlägelter Ranft, Bodenstern, glockenförmig ausschwingende Wandung. Dekor in der Tradition von Anton Kothgasser in feinerSee Sold Price
Sold2022Von Maron Anton, Venere, Mercurio e Cupidoolio su tela, W. 150 - H. 200 Cm, Galleria Carlo Orsi, Milano, 1990See Sold Price
Sold2022ANTON VON MARON(Vienna, 1733 - Roma, 1808) Ritratto del Cardinale Carlo Rezzonico Olio su tela, cm 97X73 Provenienza: Italia, collezione privata Bibliografia: Mengs, La scoperta del Neoclassico, catalogo della mostrSee Sold Price
Sold2022CARL BERTLIN PORTRAET VON CARL ANTON SCHLOESSER (1872)CARL BERTLIN 1835 Dahlinghausen - 1918 Wachau Portrait of Carl Anton Schloesser (1872) Oil on canvas. 80 x 70 cm (F. 93 x 82 cm). Signed and dated lower left 'C. Bertlin 1872'. Verso: on the label namSee Sold Price
Sold2023FRANZ ANTON VON SCHEIDEL (1731 - 1801)Portrait of a Dalmatian watercolor. signed. 17 x 22 1/2 inches (overall) Condition: Good Temp No 3449-972See Sold Price
Sold2023Large scale oil on canvas painting after Anton Von Werner's "Troops Quarters outside Paris"Large scale oil on canvas painting "Troops Quarters outside Paris" after original by Anton Von Werner. 21st century. Overall 47 1/2"h x 60"w. sight size 38"h x 50 3/4"wSee Sold Price
Sold2023Nymphenburg Bisque Porcelain "Clara" RhinocerousNymphenburg Bisque Porcelain "Clara" Rhinocerous Modern, after the model designed by Peter Anton von Verschaffelt, circa1770 With underglaze blue crown mark and impressed marks and numerals. Height 8See Sold Price
Sold2021AFTER GEORG RAPHAEL DONNER (1693 - 1741): "NEPTUNE"bronze with brown patina; inscribed to plaque "R. Donner / Wien 1739", inscribed to further plaque "Osterr-ungar Fechtournier / Manz 1896 / Ehrenpreis / gewidmet von herrn / Anton Dreher", foundry marSee Sold Price
Sold2020Pencil on Paper, Ladies in a RowboatProbably Anton Von Werner, (German, 1843-1914) Initialed l.l. "A.V.W." Wamusec, 1.9.88. 10-1/2"h x 14"wSee Sold Price
Sold2022Anton Dominik Ritter von Fernkorn Bronze, St.George and the DragonOf imposing size, Anton Dominik Ritter von Fernkorn (Austrian 1813-1878) St. George and the Dragon, 1862, bronze with golden brown patination, signed A.v.Fernkorn and dated 1862, inscribed Wien. On roSee Sold Price
Sold2018Biography von Ludwig Van Beethoven 1845 2nd EditionBiography von Ludwig Van Beethoven Anton Schindler 135mm x 195mm Munster, Year 1845 2nd edition Please note that this lot has a confidential reserve. When you leave a bid in advance of the auction, suSee Sold Price
Sold2021EbertAnton (1845 - 1896 / im Stil von) - Dichterin Sappho mit Muse beim Komponieren einer Hymne Öl auf Leinwand doubliert unten rechts mit Signatur "A. Ebert" ca.875 x 59 cm Leinwand unten links mit kSee Sold Price
Sold2018Daguerreotype by Johann Anton Völlner, Hamburg, 1851Daguerreotype by Johann Anton Völlner, Hamburg, 1851 "Daguerreotyp von J. Völlner, Jungfernstieg No. 6, Hamburg". Völlner was active from 1851-55. - ¼ plate, external diameter 4 ¾ x 6 in., visiblSee Sold Price
Sold2022Amor, an ein Herz klopfend. OriginaltitelAuf profiliertem Rundsockel mit felsigem Terrain stehender, sich vorbeugender Amor, an ein großes, von Rosenranken umzogenes Herz klopfend und auf Antwort lauschend. Polychrome Malerei mitSee Sold Price
Sold2022WELLING, GEORGE VON (SALLWIGT, GREGORIUS ANGLUS). 1652-1727. Opus mago-cabalisticum. Frankfurt: ...WELLING, GEORGE VON (SALLWIGT, GREGORIUS ANGLUS). 1652-1727. Opus mago-cabalisticum. Frankfurt: Anton Heidscheidt, 1719. Folio (342 x 207 mm). 10 engraved plates (2 engraved on the verso of another plSee Sold Price
Sold2022Anton Heyboer(1924 in Sabang/Provinz Aceh/Indonesien - 2005 Den Ilp/Landsmeer/Niederlande) "Documenta 1964". Originaltitel Farbradierung in Braun und Orangerot von zwei Platten/Papier, 1963/64. Sign., bez. "eigenSee Sold Price
Sold2015Painting, Portrait of Duke Ernst IEuropean School (19th century), "Portrait of Duke Ernst I (Anton Charles Louis of Saxe-Coberg-Gotha, 1784-1844)," oil on canvas, unsigned, canvas (unframed): 26"h x 19"w. Provenance: Estate of E. vonSee Sold Price
Sold20241564 CHRONICA CARIONIS antique 16th CENTURY HAND TOOLED PIGSKIN w/ CLAPS GermanDer Dritte Teil der Chronica Carionis, Von Keiser Carl dem grossen an, da es der Herr Philippus Melanthon wenden lassen, bis auff Fridrichen den andern; mit vleis erzelet und vermehret durch Herrn CasSee Sold Price
Sold2023Three Painted Plaster Busts of Historical FiguresGroup of Three Painted Plaster Busts of Historical Figures, incl. Friedrich "Franz" Anton Mesmer (1734-1815), Johann Christoph Friedrich von Schiller (1759-1805) and Christian Friedrich Samuel HahnemaSee Sold Price
Sold2020ZWEI SCHALEN MIT ''NINE PEACHES''-DEKOR, Porzellan, inZWEI SCHALEN MIT ''NINE PEACHES''-DEKOR, Porzellan, in den Farben der Famille Rose dekoriert, Pfirsichbaum und ein Lingzhie-Pilz, auf der Wandung stilisierte Ranken, Goldrand, Dm 18,3, min.ber., BodenSee Sold Price
Sold2020DAMENARMBANDUHR, 750/ooo Weißgold, CHOPARD, ovalesDAMENARMBANDUHR, 750/ooo Weißgold, CHOPARD, ovales Gehäuse, schwarzes Zifferblatt mit Brillantzeiger, einer defekt, Brillantlunette von zusammen ca. 2,5 ct. Referenz-, bzw. Gehäusenummer 64901 - 50See Sold Price
Sold2020RAIN DANCE, 1985, Farboffset und Serigraphie aufRAIN DANCE, 1985, Farboffset und Serigraphie auf Plakatpapier 80 x 55, handsigniert von Keith Haring, Andy Warhol, Roy Lichtenstein, Jean Michel-Basquiat (Monogramm), Yoko Ono. Eines von 200 ExemplareSee Sold Price
2 days LeftAUTOMOBILIA LADENBURG AUCTIONPORSCHE 1982, illustrated book "Porsche Factory Tour Summer 1960", by Everett Anton Singer and Mike€40
3 days LeftWorthington GalleriesAntique First Ed. 2v Set KULTURGESCHICHTE IN IHRER NATÜRLICHEN ENTWICKLUNG BIS ZUR GEGENWART by$10
Jun 22Jeschke Jadi Auctions Berlin GmbHHollegha, Wolfgang Äste. 1966. Radierung auf Velin. 12,8 x 14,8 cm (22 x 17 cm). Signiert,€350
Jun 16Broward Auction GalleryATTRIB Julius Von Payer (Austrian,1841-1915) oil painting antique$130(5 bids)
1 day LeftAustin Auction GalleryEGON VON FURSTENBERG (1946-2004) FOR EPOQUE UPHOLSTERED SOFA$750(2 bids)
2 days LeftEthnika Home Decor & Antiques19th Century Museum Piece German Franz Anton Mehlem Floor Lamp 75" H$900
Jun 13Eldred'sANTON MAUVE (Holland, 1838-1888), Cattle., Pencil on paper, 5.75" x 9.25". Unframed.$100
9 hrs LeftCapitoliumart s.r.l.ETTORE SOTTSASS (1917-2007) & HANS VON KLIER (1934-2000) Desk of the Linea Direzionale for Olivetti€340