Sold2022Oscar Anderson (AM 1873-1953)Oscar Anderson (American 1873-1953) "Moonrise" Rockport school oil on board with sailboat, signed lower right identified reverse inscribed to Ruth Porter . 16" x 20" image 20 x 24" as framed.See Sold Price
Sold2022SONYA TERPENING, AMERICAN (CONTEMPORARY) O/COil on canvas, laid on panel. Signed lower right. Titled "Dinner Chores." Dated 2005. Dimensions: (Frame) H 16.25" x W 14.5", (Painting) H 10" x W 8" Condition: No issues to note.See Sold Price
Sold2023ANDERSON, Stephen Warde (American, b. 1953). Grace Kelly. 1...ANDERSON, Stephen Warde (American, b. 1953). Grace Kelly. 1988. Tempera on shade cloth on hardboard. Signed on verso on descriptive label. Sight 13 ½ x 10”. Framed 16 x 12 ¼”. MiSee Sold Price
Sold2023Oscar Bach (American, 1884-1957) Hanging Lamp, C. 1930Oscar Bach (American, 1884-1957) Hanging Lamp, C. 1930. Patinated open metalwork over iridescent art glass globe. Size: 14'' x 10'' x 10'' (36 x 25 x 25 cm); Length of chain 16.5'' (42 cm).See Sold Price
Sold2018Sheep in Meadow, O/C, c. 1900, signed ChaseAmerican School, c. 1900. Sheep in Meadow, oil on canvas, signed Chase, lower right. (DKAT4220)(WK) Dimensions: 8 x 10 Framed: 14.5 x 16.5 Provenance: From a Litchfield, Connecticut homeSee Sold Price
Sold2019After: David Davidovich Burliuk (1882-1967) O/CAfter: David Davidovich Burliuk Russian/American (1882-1967) Oil on Canvas, Village Scene, Signed Lower Right. Label attached en verso. Measures 9-5/8" H x 12" W, frame measures 14-1/8" H x 16-1/2" W.See Sold Price
Sold2016American School, c. 1900, Still Life with Fan, O/CAmerican School, c. 1900. Still Life with Fan, oil on canvas, unsigned., not examined out of frame. (JKIE6201) (WK) Measurements: 10 X 14 Framed: 16 X 20See Sold Price
Sold2021AMERICAN TONALIST LANDSCAPE O/C PAINTINGCanvas laid down. Possibly signed(?) lower left. Dimensions: (Frame) H 16.5" x W 18.5", (Painting) H 12" x W 14" Condition: Some indentations to the frame.See Sold Price
Sold2021James Del Grasso, Amagansett, O/CJames DelGrasso, American, 1931-2014, Amagansett, O/C, signed Dimensions: 12 x 16, framed 14 1/2 x 18 (SMOM147)(MM)See Sold Price
Sold2016N. Maloney, 2 Paintings, Heron and Egret, O/CNancy Maloney, American, Heron and Egret, both oil on canvas, signed.(MALO5202/2)(WK). Measurements: Egret: 14 x 19 Framed: 19 x 23 Heron: 20 x 16 Framed: 27 x 23See Sold Price
Sold2023A. Henry (19/20th C.) O/CA. Henry (19/20th Century) American School Oil on Canvas "Old Path in the Country Side" Signed Lower Left. Measures 11" x 14". Frame measures 13-3/4" x 16-3/4". Condition: Good condition. Estimate 100See Sold Price
Sold2018Alexander Gore (born 1958), Russian/American O/CAlexander Gore (born 1958), Russian - American, Oil on Canvasboard, "Orangina From Spain. 2". Signed dated lower right. Artist's COA to verso, Measures 11" x 14", Frame measures 12-1/2" x 16-1/2". ConSee Sold Price
Sold2018Alexander Gore (born 1958), Russian/American O/CAlexander Gore (born 1958), Russian - American, Oil on Canvasboard, "Orangina From Florida. 2". Signed dated lower right. Artist's COA to verso, Measures 11" x 14", Frame measures 12-1/2" x 16-1/2". CSee Sold Price
Sold2023American Oak Frame 14" x 16"American, ca. 1890, having nice carving at sight edge. Overall 19 3/4" x 21 3/4", Rabbet 14" x 16", Molding 3 1/2"See Sold Price
Sold2023American Giltwood Frame 14" x 16"American, ca. 1880. Overall 23 3/4" x 25 3/4", Rabbet 14" x 16", Molding 5".See Sold Price
Sold2018Attr. Charles Marion Russell 1864-1926 "Indian Charge"Watercolour on paper; entitled Indian Charge, signed and attr. Charles Russell (American, 1864-1926); 14 x 16 inch (35.56 x 40.64 cm). Charles Marion Russell (March 19, 1864 – October 24, 1926)See Sold Price
Sold2023IVAN SUMMERS, Woodstock NY, Vintage Oil on Board Painting "Back Street, Gloucester"IVAN SUMMERS, Woodstock NY, Vintage Oil on Board Painting "Back Street, Gloucester". Signed, Titled, Framed. Well Listed American Artist. size: 14 x 16, 18.5 x 20.75 outside frame. ASKart: Ivan F. SumSee Sold Price
Sold2021OOC Of Native American - SignedOil on Canvas Of Native American - Signed. 14 1/2" X 16 1/2"See Sold Price
Sold2023Wayne Cunningham, American, Modernism Abstract Figure, Pastel drawing, signed, framedWayne Cunningham, American, Modernism Abstract Figure, Pastel drawing, signed, framed. Well Listed American Artist. size: 14 x 11, 16.25 x 13.75 outside frame. ASKart: Wayne Cunningham (20th Century)See Sold Price
Sold2023Wayne Cunningham, American, Pastel Mixed Media Abstract Figure, Signed, FramedWayne Cunningham, American, Pastel Mixed Media Abstract Figure, Signed, Framed. Well Listed American Artist. size: 14 x 11, 16.5 x 13.5 outside frame. ASKart: Wayne Cunningham (20th Century) was activSee Sold Price
Sold2023Wayne Cunningham, American, Color Crayon ABSTRACT FIGURE, Signed, FramedWayne Cunningham, American, Color Crayon ABSTRACT FIGURE, Signed, Framed. Well listed American Artist, size: 14 x 11, 16 x 13 outside frame. ASKart: Wayne Cunningham (20th Century) was active/lived inSee Sold Price
Sold2021Anderson, attributedAnderson, attributed. Mat size: 14 x 16. Title: Question Mark. Size: 7.50 x 9.50 in. Signature: Unsigned. Artist: Anderson, attributed. Unframed.See Sold Price
Sold2021Steven Jennis, Oil/b Painting Bird on Branch "Grackle"Steven Jennis, Oil/b Painting Bird on Branch "Grackle". Oil on board. Signed. Well listed American Artist. size: 14 x 17, 16.5 x 19.5 outside of frame. ASKart: Steven Jennis (Born 1945) is active/liveSee Sold Price
Sold201620th c American School o/c winter landscape 12 x 16" in20th c American School o/c winter landscape 12 x 16" in Newcomb Macklin art nouveau frameSee Sold Price
1 day LeftEldred'sAMERICAN SCHOOL (21st Century,), "Sunset"., Oil on board, 10" x 12". Framed 14" x 16".$300(3 bids)
4 hrs LeftPotter & Potter Auctions[STROBRIDGE & CO., LITHOGRAPHERS]. American Order of United...$100(2 bids)
Jun 01RbfineartsAmerican Kentucky- Charles Winston Haberer 1905-1958 Signed Etching "Old Kentucky Home"$20
1 day LeftEldred'sJIM LAURINO (Connecticut, Contemporary), “Old Center, Hotel, Harwinton, CT”., Oil on$150
3 days LeftTime AuctionMedium: Oil On Canvas Painting Size: 10 x 8 inches Frame Size: 16 x 14 inches Condition: This$200(1 bid)