Sold2018Antonio Ligabue (Italian 1899-1965) Oil on CanvasOil on canvas painting, featuring a hawk gazing out into the sky. Signed and attr. Antonio Ligabue (Italian 1899-1965) on bottom right corner. 17 x 19.5 inch (43.18 x 49.53 cm). Antonio Ligabue (18 DeSee Sold Price
Sold2020Antonio Ligabue LA PREDA serigrafia su lamina, cm 11x14Antonio Ligabue LA PREDA serigrafia su lamina, cm 11x14 esemplare 65/333See Sold Price
Sold2022Antonio Ligabue(1899 - 1965)BABBUINObronzo, cm 22,5x22x13; es. 15/16sulla base: punzone dellaAntonio Ligabue(1899 - 1965)BABBUINObronzo, cm 22,5x22x13; es. 15/16sulla base: punzone della Galleria Negri Guastallaeseguito nel 1953realizzata per la Galleria Guastalla dalla Fonderia Artistica BruSee Sold Price
Sold2016SHAKER IN ARGENTO, HANAU, XX SECOLOraffigurante un orso con bastone- usure Alt. cm 24, larg. cm 8- peso gr 845 A GERMAN SILVER SHAKER, HANAU, 20TH CENTURY- WEARSSee Sold Price
Sold2022OLIO SU TELARaff Sant’Antonio con Bambinello ‘800 scuola siciliana . h cm 116,5 x 63See Sold Price
Sold2023PORTASIGARETTE IN ARGENTO, MOSCA, 1908-1917, ORAFO I.OVCHINNIKOV di forma rettangolare raffigurante Bogatyr con orso; difetti Alt. cm 2, larg. cm 11,5, prof. cm 9; peso gr 263 A RUSSIAN SILVER CIGARETTE-CASE, MOSCOW, 1908-1917, MARKS OF I. OVCHINNIKOV;See Sold Price
Sold2021Vase ''sommerso con rilievo''Vase ''sommerso con rilievo'' Antonio Da Ros & Ermanno Nason, Vetreria Gino Cenedese, Murano, 1963-1972 Alexandritglas, blau unterfangen, mit unregelmäßigen Reliefauflagen. H. 26,5 cm ProvenSee Sold Price
Sold2021Vase ''sommerso con rilievo''Vase ''sommerso con rilievo'' Antonio Da Ros & Ermanno Nason, Vetreria Gino Cenedese, Murano, 1963-1972 Alexandritglas, rot unterfangen, Reliefauflagen. H. 18 cm Provenienz: Privatsammlung Amelio CeneSee Sold Price
Sold2017Luis Suarez Signed FC Barcelona home shirt, hand signedAuthentic hand signed Luis Suarez FC Barcelona Shirt probably the best striker in the world.Hand signed and dedicated Para Antonio con AfectoVery good conditionEl Pistolero, Luis Suarez from FC BarcelSee Sold Price
Sold2022Zugno Francesco, Madonna in trono con i santi Antonio, Francesco e Gaetano da Thieneolio su tela, W. 97 - H. 176 Cm, Expertise Prof. Egidio Martini, "Ospiti al Museo. Maestri veneti dal XV al XVIII secolo tra conservazione pubblica e privata “, Musei Civici di Padova, 2012 (schSee Sold Price
Sold2022Antonio Corpora (Tunisi, 1909 - Roma, 2004) - Devant Sainte Monique, 1944Olio su tela, cm. 46x55. Firma in basso a sinistra. Sul verso, sul telaio: titolo e data. Autentica Archivio Antonio Corpora con timbro.See Sold Price
Sold2022MAFFEI, Francesco Scipione (1675-1755). Arte Magica Annichi...MAFFEI, Francesco Scipione (1675-1755). Arte Magica Annichilata Libri Tre Con Un’Appendice. Verona: Antonio Andreoni, 1754. 4to. Illustration on title page, head and tail pieces. Carta rustica bSee Sold Price
Sold2016[Perfumes, Manuali Hoepli] Rossi, 1902RARE FIRST EDITION OF A RICHLY ILLUSTRATED HANDBOOK ON PERFUMES, PUBLISHED BY HOEPLI Rossi, Antonio. Manuale del profumiere di Antonio Rossi. Con 700 ricette pratiche e 58 incisioni. Milano: Ulrico HSee Sold Price
Sold2022Scuola genovese XVII secolo S. Antonio da Padova con il Bambinoolio su tela, W. 90 - H. 150 cmSee Sold Price
Sold2020Antonio Sannino - Composizione con PaesaggioAntonio Sannino (Italian, b. 1956) Venezia, oil on canvas. Signed lower right. Signed & titled verso. Property from a fourth generation gallery, NYC Dimensions: 28 x 32" unstretched (HEAR51)(EL)See Sold Price
Sold2017[Mushrooms] lot of 2 vols.Lotto di 2 opere sui funghi.CARLETTI, Domenico. Breve cenno sui funghi. Napoli, Giordano, 1838 4to, 222x135 mm; binding in boards. Good copy.[unito con:/Bound with:] GARBIGLIETTI, Antonio. Sopra due mSee Sold Price
Sold2017PITTORE VENETO DEL XVIII SECOLOVenere e cupido Olio su tela, cm 100X80 Il dipinto raffigura Venere con un amorino e i caratteri di stile conducono a strette analogie con la produzione di Giovanni Antonio Pellegrini (Venezia 1675-17See Sold Price
Sold2022ANTONIO DAL VERAANTONIO DAL VERATre poltroncine con struttura in legno, sedute e schienali imbottiti rivestiti in skai.Anni '50cm 75x53x60See Sold Price
Sold201818TH CENTURY MAP OF VENEZIA, ITALYAntique hand-colored lithograph map reads, "I Contorni, di Venezia di Nuova Projezione Venezia, 1784, Presso Antonio Zatta e Figli con Privilegio dell'Eccmo Senato." Map measures 15¾" x 12" visibleSee Sold Price
Sold2023LLADRO SPAIN "KISSING DOVES WITH FLOWERS" #6359Lladro Spanish Glazed porcelain bird group sculpture titled "Kissing Doves With Flowers" or "Pareja de Palomas Con Flores" number 6359. Sculpted Antonio Ballester. Issued in 1997 and retired in 2004.See Sold Price
Sold2022Rapous Michele Antonio attribuito a, Nature morte con frutti e vasi ricolmi di fioricoppia di dipinti, olio su tela, W. 110 - H. 81 CmSee Sold Price
Sold2019Antonio Diego Voci O/C "Ragazza Con Cavaliere"(Italian, 1920-1985), signed, titled verso. Frame size: 31 1/2" high, 27 1/2" wide. Provenance: Property of a CT Estate.See Sold Price
Sold2022Antonio Bisquert (Spanish 1906-1990) Paisase con Vacas Oil on CanvasDESCRIPTION: Oil painting on canvas by Spanish artist Antonio Bisquert (1906-1990) titled "Paisase con Vacas". Depicting cows and people interacting next to a watering hole. Signed at the lower rightSee Sold Price
Sold2017Aldina - Lucano, Marco AnneoLucanus [Opera] Venezia, Aldo Manuzio, 1502. In 8°. A carta a1v dedica di Aldo Manuzio a Marco Antonio Morosini, spazi per capilettera con letterine guida. Legato dopo Gaio Silio Italico. Opus de secSee Sold Price
3 days LeftAvra Art Auctions ANTONIO OTAZZO (20th Century, Venezeula) Puerto Telchac, Yucatan Mexico$20(1 bid)
3 days LeftHouse of CravenB&B Italia "Richard" by Antonio Citterio Mid-Gray Leather 2 Piece Custom Sectional Sofa$500
Featured3 days LeftAvra Art Auctions PEDRO ORTIZ (1932-2001, Cuba) Portrait "Muchacha Con Doble"$30(2 bids)
May 26Clark's Auction CompanyAntonio Pineda, Taxco Mid Century Mexican Sterling Silver Bracelet$675(1 bid)
22 hrs LeftPotter & Potter AuctionsMARTORELL, Antonio (1939 - ). Fly with Trans Caribbean / Puerto Rico. Circa 1960s. Poster...$125
May 24Eldred'sANTONIO CIRINO (Rhode Island/Italy, 1889-1983), Waterfront scene with dockyard., Oil on canvas,$250(1 bid)