Sold2023Beauce Work Table / Table de la BeauceA robust pine work table in original red paint with a two-board top and heavy tapered legs. Beauce region, Quebec, ca 1840. Table de travail robuste en pin peinte en rouge d'origine, plateau ÃSee Sold Price
Sold2021ANDRE DERAIN (1880-1954): "NU DE DOS"circa 1924-1925; oil on cradled panel; signed 'a Derain' lower right; Provenance: Constance Coline, Paris (by 1940). Christie's- Paris, 24 March 2017 [lot 313]; the Comite Andre Derain has confirmed tSee Sold Price
Sold2022Henri Gaudier-Brzeska, "Etude de Nu de Dos"(French, 1891-1915) ca. 1913, pen and ink drawing on wove paper Overall: 24-1/2"h x 17-3/4"w Sight: 14-1/2"h x 8-1/2"w Provenance: William Weston Gallery, London; Property from the Estates of David anSee Sold Price
Sold2022CHINE - Vers 1900Les huit Immortels à dos de dragon survolant les flots Branche de corail sculptée, socle de bois mouluré H. 16 cm - L. 23 cm (hors socle) Poids net 830 gSee Sold Price
Sold2021Attr. to Jean-Jacques Henner (French, 1829-1905)Attributed to Jean-Jacques Henner (French, 1829-1905) "Femme Nue Vue de Dos" oil on academy board unsigned. Framed. 19" x 15", framed 24" x 20" Provenance: Private collection, Georgia.See Sold Price
Sold2022Alkis PIERRAKOS (1920-2017)Alkis PIERRAKOS (1920-2017)Femme de dos assise devant un paysageHuile sur toile signée en bas à gauche99 x 70 cmSee Sold Price
Sold2022Keith HARING (1958-1990) Attributed toKeith HARING (1958-1990), Attr. à .Sans titre,1989 Dessin au marqueur sur papier, daté et signé en bas à droite. Cachet de The Estate of Keith Haring au dos de l’œuvre.26,3 x 21See Sold Price
Sold2022ANDRÉ COL - ANNÉES 1946ANDRÉ COL - ANNÉES 1946 CLIP FIACRE Le fiacre est présenté de dos et deux têtes d'un couple de personnages et le cocher. Monture en or jaune et gris 18K, diamants et rubis. SiSee Sold Price
Sold2020Magnifique ornement d'oreille ou de vêtement deMagnifique ornement d'oreille ou de vêtement de chamane présentant un masque à transformation de l'homme vers l'oiseau, le nez projeté en forme de bec stylisé Ivoire marin See Sold Price
Sold2016Rufino Tamayo Dos Cabezas de Mujer Orig Hand Sig. LithoDos Cabezas de Mujer Rufino Tamayo Original color lithograph on BFK Rives 1969 HC from the rare limited edition Hand signed by the artist 21 x 27.5 xSee Sold Price
Sold2024FRANCISCO JOSÉ DE GOYA Dos a Uno, Meten la Paja en el Culo.FRANCISCO JOSÉ DE GOYA Dos a Uno, Meten la Paja en el Culo. Aquatint and etching, circa 1824. 245x355 mm; 9¾x14 inches, full margins. First published edition. Published by L'Art, Paris. FromSee Sold Price
Sold2024Bobak, Molly Lamb - Evening WaterlooBobak, Molly Lamb (1922-2014) Evening Waterloo Description (FR): Huile sur carton entoilé signée en bas à droite Molly Lamb B, titrée au dos, tampons de galeries. DescriptiSee Sold Price
Sold2023TWO ANTIQUE MAPS OF CHINA.Two antique maps of China, including Chinae by Abraham Ortelius, 1595, image 14.25” x 18.25”, with map of Eastern Asia, Le table de la region orientale, image 10” x 13.5”.See Sold Price
Sold2022David YARROW (Né en 1966)Space for Giant Tirage pigmentaire sur papier Fuji Archival DP II Matt Signé, titré, daté, numéroté au dos.Edition de 599 exemplaires. HENI Edition 61,8 x 76,2 cm (24.34 x 30 in.)See Sold Price
Sold2022Oil on canvas Virgin and Child with Saint Joseph School of Eastern Countries Late 18th CenturyOil on canvas Virgin and Child with Saint Joseph School of Eastern Countries Late 18th Century - Weight: 1.60 kg - Region: Ecole de l'Est - Sizes: Avec cadre= H=660mm L=570mm - Condition: Wear/worn -See Sold Price
Sold2023Rufino Tamayo "Two Females" Color LithographRufino Tamayo (Mexican, 1899-1991) "Two Females" (Dos Cabezas de Mujer) Color Lithograph. 1969. Measures approx. - 21 3/4" high x 29" wide, + 5 1/2" frame. Signed lower right, marked H.C. lower left.See Sold Price
Sold2020TATOSSIAN, Armand (1951-2012)TATOSSIAN, Armand (1951-2012) "Gloire d'antan(?)" Huile sur toile Signée en bas à gauche: A. Tatossian Contresignée et titrée au dos Provenance: Collection de Mme S.G., Ville-Mont-See Sold Price
Sold2022OMEGAOMEGA ANNEES 70 Montre bracelet de dame en or jaune 18K et diamants. BOITIER : rond avec remontoir au dos. Lunette sertie de diamants sur or gris. CADRAN : doré avec index bâton. MOUVEMENT:See Sold Price
Sold2024ROUSSEAU, Albert (1908-1982)Description In French: ROUSSEAU, Albert (1908-1982) "St Sauveur, Québec" Huile sur isorel Signée en bas à droite: A.Rousseau Titrée au dos Provenance: Collection de M. M.S.L., MontSee Sold Price
Sold2021A pair of gilt bronze Pomme de Pin torchere lampsA pair of gilt bronze Pomme de Pin torchere lampsafter the model by Alberto Giacometti, produced by Frances Elkins, manufactured by Hanschen & Goddard, San Franciscocirca 1930sheight 66 1/2in (169cm)See Sold Price
Sold2022Giacometti Style Pomme De Pin Gilt Bronze Sculptural Floor LampRare solid cast bronze "Pomme De Pin" sculptural floor lamp made in the manner of Alberto Giacometti with a silver gilt finish.Unsigned.Measurements:63.50 inches high x 8.50 base dimater.All items areSee Sold Price
Sold2021Giacometti Pomme de Pin Bronze Floor Lamp. Gold Gilt FiGiacometti Pomme de Pin Bronze Floor Lamp. Gold Gilt Finish. Solid bronze-- Dimensions: H: 64 inches: W: 8.5 inches: D: 8.5 inches ---See Sold Price
Sold2021Ray George Ellis American, 1921-2013 The Deli, 1982Ray George Ellis American, 1921-2013 The Deli, 1982 Signed and dated Ray G. Ellis AWS. / ©'82 (lr) Watercolor on paper 13 3/8 x 22 1/4 inches CSee Sold Price
Sold2022Russian, Soviet' The Order of Kutuzov 2nd classTitre : Russian, Soviet, The Order of Kutuzov 2nd class Description (FR) : Russie Sovietique, L'Ordre de Koutouzov 2e classe, insigne de poitrine numerote au dos 1692, dans sa boite d'origine DescriptSee Sold Price
1 day LeftMynt AuctionsOlivia De Berardinis Rhonda Ridley Smoothies L/ED Signed and Numbered$1,425(3 bids)
2 days LeftFreeman's | HindmanHOMANN, Johann Baptist. Amplissimae Regionis Mississipi Seu Provinciae Ludovicianae. Nuremburg, [ca$425(2 bids)
Will Sullivan Auction Co.1971 Remington 1100 Trap (30" FULL), 12 Ga., Semi-Auto, SN - L510891V$475(15 bids)