SoldTenuta dell' Ornellaia Ornellaia 2020 (1 bottle)Tenuta dell' Ornellaia Ornellaia 2020 Tuscany 1 bottle Footnotes: Italy This lot is subject to the following lot symbols: • • Zero rated for tax, no tax will be added to the Hammer Price oSee Sold Price
Sold2016Piranesi, Giovanni Battista[Diverse Maniere d'adornare i cammini ed ogni altra parte degli edifizi desunte dall'archittetura Egizia, Etrusca e Greca con un Ragionamento Apologetico in defesa Dell'Archittetura Egizia, e Toscana]See Sold Price
Sold2020PETER BEARD. OLTRE LA FINE DEL MONDO volume autografatoPETER BEARD. OLTRE LA FINE DEL MONDO volume autografato dell'esposizione a cura di Peter T. Turney tenuta a Palazzo Reale, Sala delle Cariatidi di Milano, cm 27,5x20 edito da Grafiche Milani, Milano 1See Sold Price
Sold2020DEREDIA Jimenez, Genesi dellGenesi dell'uovo, prima figura, 1990, marble, cm. 19.5 x 29 x 20.5, Certificate issued by the artist under no. MAR_2016_001004, ARTEiN World, n.1, gennaio-febbraio 2018, p.106, , Signed "Jimenez DeredSee Sold Price
Sold2022Scuola toscana del XVI secolo Ritratto di Cristina di Lorenaiscritto lungo il margine superiore, olio su tavola, W. 51 - H. 66 CmSee Sold Price
Sold2020Scuola toscana sec.XVII "Sacra Famiglia con SanScuola toscana sec.XVII "Sacra Famiglia con San Giovannino" olio, cornice in legno intagliato e dorato cm. 100x138See Sold Price
Sold2022Scuola toscana del XVII secolo Natura morta frutti, cacciagione e pentola in rameolio su tela, W. 110 - H. 90 CmSee Sold Price
Sold2022Cesare Felix Georges dell' Acqua (Italian, 1821-1904) OdalisqueCesare Felix Georges dell' Acqua (Italian, 1821-1904) Odalisque signed and dated 'C Dell'Acqua 1866' (lower left) oil on canvas 91 x 70.5cm (35 13/16 x 27 3/4in). Footnotes: This work will bSee Sold Price
Sold2022Scuola toscana del XVII secolo San Giovanni Battistaolio su tela, W. 96 - H. 121 CmSee Sold Price
Sold2022Scuola toscana del XVI secolo Ritratto del cardinale Nicola Rodolfoiscritto lungo il margine superiore, olio su tavola, W. 51 - H. 66 CmSee Sold Price
Sold2022olio su tela " Ecce Homo " scuola toscana secolio su tela " Ecce Homo " scuola toscana sec XVII cm. 52x40See Sold Price
Sold2022Scuola toscana del XVI secolo Ritratto del cardinale Ferdinando I de' Mediciiscritto lungo il margine superiore, olio su tavola, W. 51 - H. 66 CmSee Sold Price
Sold2022Christian Dell (1893-1974) Table lampChristian Dell (1893-1974)Table lampMetal and lacquered aluminumEdited by RemmlerModel created circa 1930H 59 × L 67 (variable) × W 46 cmSee Sold Price
Sold2022Christian Dell, Scissor wall lampChristian Dell Scissor wall lamp Kaiser IdellGermany, c. 1935enameled steel, Bakelite, aluminum 9 h × 8.5 w × 24 d in (23 × 22 × 61 cm) Molded manufacturer's markSee Sold Price
Sold2017RABBIT PRODUCTION BOX – DELL O’DELLFrom the act of the famed female magician, this box was built by her husband, Swiss juggler, Charles Carrer. Heavy-duty box trimmed in ribbed metal with a paper-covered front door is shown empty (andSee Sold Price
Sold2020Corrado Corradi DellCarrello mod. T6 Ottone, legno, laminato plastico. Prod. Azucena, 1950 ca. cm 69x60x60 Literature: Catalogo di produzione Azucena.See Sold Price
Sold2021Four Buccellati silver Commedia Dell Arte figuresAn assembled set of four Buccellati silver Commedia DellArte figures20th centuryTogether with two similar metalware figures marked for Bottega Veneta. (6)the tallest height 6in (15cm); total weight ofSee Sold Price
Sold2023JOHN C. DELL & SON NO. 9John C. Dell & Son, Philadelphia, PA, No. 9 double wheel floor model coffee mill with some original paint and unusual beveled mirror hopper with eagle finial, Pat. Dec, 10, 1878/May 18, 1880/Sept. 23,See Sold Price
Sold2019Malva (Hamdi, Omar), oil on canvas "Toscana with PoppyMalva (Hamdi, Omar), (Syrian, 1951-2015), oil on canvas "Toscana with Poppy Field & Olive", 25.5" x 31.5", framed 33.5" x 39.5" O1724See Sold Price
Sold2016Christian Dell, Rondella table lampChristian Dell Rondella table lamp Rondella BeleuchtungskoerperfabrikGermany, c. 1928enameled steel, nickel-plated brass, enameled aluminum13 w x 8 d x 18 h in (33 x 20 x 46 cm) ProSee Sold Price
Sold2019PALLADIO, Andrea (1518-1580) - I quattro libri dell'PALLADIO, Andrea (1518-1580) - I quattro libri dell' architettura. Venice: Domenico De Franceschi, 1570 [ma Venezia, Giambattista Pasquali, circa 1768]. The counterfeit 1768 edition with engraved illuSee Sold Price
Sold2017Scuola dell' Italia CentraleScuola dell' Italia Centrale, 1630 circa Santa Chiara con l' Ostensorio Olio su tela, entro cornice scolpita e dorata cm 65x52 Un quadro molto simile, attribuito ad un anonimo reatino, esiste nel monaSee Sold Price
Sold2019VATICAN STUDIO MICROMOSAIC, MADONNA DELL GRAZIEFramed Italian micromosaic plaque, 20th c., "Madonna delle Grazie," Vatican mosaic studio label verso, sight: approx 9.5"h, 7.5"w, overall: approx 14.25"h, 11.75"w, 7.25lbs Start Price: $400.00See Sold Price
Sold2016(73) War Stories Pulps Dell 1920s-30s(73) War Stories Pulps, Dell Publishing, 1920s-30s, War Novels, War Battles, etc., various issues and conditions, some mastheaded ones may be included but are not in the count,See Sold Price
6 hrs LeftFreeman's | HindmanANTONELLI Giacomo (editor) Nuova raccolta delle principali vedute antiche e moderne dell ' alma$400
Jun 01Hargesheimer Kunstauktionen DuesseldorfCHRISTIAN DELL KLEINE TISCHLEUCHTE KAISER IDELL '6722'€260
1 day LeftMynt AuctionsErnest Borgnine Signed McHale's Navy Dell Comic Book 1963 Autographed Beckett$10(1 bid)