Sold2018DAVID GILBOA (ROMANIA/ISRAEL 1910-1976) WATERCOLORDavid Gilboa (ROMANIAN / ISRAEL, 1910 - 1976) original watercolor on paper depicting two dancing men. Pen signed to lower right. Mounted in a wooden frame with fabric mat behind glass screeen. Work onSee Sold Price
Sold2022AMERICAN WATERCOLOR PAINTING BY SYLVIA COE TOLKSylvia Coe Tolk, American 1927 to 2009. Original watercolor painting on paper depicting a forest river landscape. Signed lower right. Inscribed on the back. Sylvia Coe talk is known for landscape, stiSee Sold Price
Sold2020Tom McNeely (B. 1935) "Young Navajo Man"Tom McNeely (Canadian, B. 1935) "Young Navajo Man" Signed lower left. Original Watercolor painting on Paper. Provenance: Collection of James A. Helzer (1946-2008), Founder of Unicover Corporation. ThiSee Sold Price
Sold2024Tom McNeely (B. 1935) "Older Navajo Man"Tom McNeely (Canadian, B. 1935) "Older Navajo Man" Signed lower left. Original Watercolor painting on Paper. Provenance: Collection of James A. Helzer (1946-2008), Founder of Unicover Corporation. ThiSee Sold Price
Sold2022Louis Comfort Tiffany, American (1848-1933)Louis Comfort Tiffany, American (1848-1933). Watercolor on Paper "Middle Eastern Man". Signed Lower Right. Appears to be In Original Frame Under Glass. Not Examined Out of Frame. Condition: Excellent.See Sold Price
Sold2016Signed Joseph Kirkpatrick 1872-1930 Watercolor PaintingJoseph Kirkpatrick (1872-1930) United Kingdom. Original watercolor on paper. Depicts a figural landscape with man and woman gathering berries. Signed lower left. Housed in a ornate gold gilt frame. WoSee Sold Price
Sold2023Bogdan Mirkovic's "The Magical Forest" OriginalBogdan Mirkovic's "The Magical Forest" original watercolour on paper painting, signed lower right. This piece is of a scene with trees in the foreground, a small body of water in the midground, and thSee Sold Price
Sold2023Harold Kushner, Judaica Watercolor on PaperHarold Kushner, Judaica Watercolor on Paper "Religious Men Dancing". Signed Lower Right. In Original Frame Under Glass. Not Examined Out of Frame. Condition: Generally Good. Dimensions: Sight- 13" x 1See Sold Price
Sold2022WILLIAM LISTER LISTER ORIGINAL WATERCOLORWilliam Lister Lister (Australian, 1859 - 1943) A watercolor on paper drawing of a forest scene, signed lower right W. Lister Lister. Frame Dimensions: 28" X 21.5" Image Dimensions: 26" X 19.5"See Sold Price
Sold2022Wolf Kahn (1927-2020) Forest Landscape PaintingWolf Kahn (German American, 1927-2020). An original watercolor and pastel painting on paper. An abstract color field forest landscape composition. Artist signed to lower right W KAHN, having BOCA MUSESee Sold Price
Sold2016SCROLL OF TWO MEN IN A GARDENScroll Of Two Men In A Garden: Chinese ink and watercolor on paper of two a musician and man drinking tea in a bamboo garden. signed Fu Baoshi (1904-1965) and inscribed with one artist seal and calliSee Sold Price
Sold2021Julio Giustozzi (1912-1996) Abstract W.C. PaintingJulio Giustozzi (Argentinian, 1912-1996). Signed and dated original watercolor painting on paper. Depicts an abstracted man on horse in front of an old sedan car. Artist signature lower right, dated 1See Sold Price
Sold2022Bette Ross (Bee Hive in the Forest) Signed WatercolorArtist: Bette Ross Title: Bee Hive in the Forest Medium: Original Watercolor on Paper Art Dimensions: 14 H x 19 W inches Framed Dimensions: 23 H x 28 W inches ARTIST BIOSee Sold Price
Sold2024Franciszek KOSTRZEWSKI (1826-1911) Watercolor, man with children (1857)Original watercolor on paper. Signed in red paint "F. Koserz. 857" Work measures 8 x 7 in. approx. and framed against linen. (Frame approx. 14 in. H) Provenance: Alfred and Maria Tarski, Berkeley, CalSee Sold Price
Sold2019Sam Ovraiti (Nigerian B. 1961-) WatercolorDESCRIPTION: An original watercolor on paper by Nigerian artist, Sam Ovraiti titled:"Full Of Suspicion". Features a depiction of an abstract man with a curious, dismal expression on his face. Signed oSee Sold Price
Sold2022Hy S. Watson Signed Original Sports W/C Gouache Later Published in 1902 NY Forest, Fish & GameHy S. Watson Signed Original Sports W/C Gouache Later Published in 1902 NY Forest, Fish & Game Commission Report An original watercolor and gouache on paper by Henry Sumner Watson (1868-1933), theSee Sold Price
Sold20211909 Signed Orientalist Watercolor on PaperPortrait of a Middle Eastern man seen from behind. Signed and dated '09 lower right. Appears to be original frame with arched top quarter sawn oak veneer mat. Good aged condition with normal toning, sSee Sold Price
Sold2023Signed E.C. Edson Watercolor on PaperSigned E.C. Edson Watercolor on Paper of a Religious Man. Probably 1940's or 50's. In Original Frame Under Glass. Has Not Been Examined Out of Frame. Condition: Excellent. Dimensions: Sight- 13.5" x 9See Sold Price
Sold2020Antique Chinese Watercolor on Silk & PaperAntique Chinese watercolor on silk & paper depicting seated man in red robe beneath tree, signed with Asian characters in center left and chop seals to lower left, set in bamboo stylized frame. Image:See Sold Price
Sold2022MID CENTURY EXPRESSIONIST PAINTING SIGNED EARLA vintage framed watercolor and mixed media on paper Expressionist painting depicting a portrait of a seated man. Signed lower right: Earl. Framed. One of a kind artwork. Original Expressionist PaintiSee Sold Price
Sold2021Original Illustration Art: Man with Cigar WatercolorOriginal Illustration Art: Man with Cigar Watercolor. Signed. Watercolor painting on paper. 15.5 x 11.5See Sold Price
Sold2018Abstract Expressionist Blue Eyed Man WatercolorUnknown Signed, "Man With Blue Eyes" watercolor painting 1966? Medium: water color on pSee Sold Price
Sold2017Original Watercolor on Paper Signed ''Matisse'' --Original watercolor on paper signed ''Matisse'' at lower left. This richly-colored composition depicts an interior scene, where a woman sits enveloped by patterned red wallpaper, leaning comfortably bSee Sold Price
2017Original Watercolor on Paper Signed 'Roy Lichtenstein'This lot consists of an Original Watercolor on Paper hand signed ' Roy Lichtenstein' in the lower right margin. Image shows a blonde girl in profile with a tear in her eye and a dark haired young manSee Sold Price
12 hrs LeftFichter KunsthandelW. UPPINK (1767-1849), Forest landscape with figures, around 1820, Watercolor€300
May 26Santa Cruz Auction CompanyLeon Underwood (1890 - 1975) Original Woodcut 1925 - The Woodcutter$200
May 30The Rug LifeCARIN PALCER – 2 ORIGINAL PAINTINGS, WATERCOLORS ON PAPER TITLED LANDSCAPE AND BAMBOO, INSCRIBED$50
May 21Robinhood AuctionsItzchak Tarkay (1935-2012), Original Watercolor Painting on Paper, Hand Signed with Letter of$1,500