Sold2022Vertot d'Aubeuf, René Aubert de Histoire des chevaliers hospitaliers de S. Jean de Jerusalem,Malta Vertot d'Aubeuf, René Aubert de Histoire des chevaliers hospitaliers de S. Jean de Jerusalem, appellés depuis chevaliers de Rhodes, et aujourd'hui chevalliers de Malthe. Nouvelle EditiSee Sold Price
Sold2022Per le nozze del sig. Marchese Guglielmo de Fulcis Cavalier di Malta con la Contessa Francesca dePer le nozze del sig. Marchese Guglielmo de Fulcis Cavalier di Malta con la Contessa Francesca de Migazzi de Vaal e Sonnenthurn.Venezia nella stamperia Albrizzi Con privilegio, 1766In folio, mm. 355X2See Sold Price
Sold2017[Malta] Knights of Malta. DEL POZZO[CAVALIERI DI MALTA] DEL POZZO, Bartolomeo. Ruolo generale de' cavalieri gerosolimitani ricevuti nella veneranda lingua d'Italia. Torino, per Gio. Francesco Mairesse all'Insegna di S. Teresa di Gesù,See Sold Price
Sold2022DESCARTES. Meditationes de prima philosophia.DESCARTES, René. Meditationes de prima philosophia. Amsterdam, Blaeu, 16853 parti in 1 volume in-4to. 210x160 mm. Bellissima legatura coeva alle Armi in piena pelle, ai piatti cornice di triplo fSee Sold Price
Sold2016FOURCROY. Filosofia ChimicaFOURCROY, Antoine François de. Filosofia Chimica o verità fondamentali della Chimica Moderna disposte in un nuovo ordine. Aumentata di Assiomi ed Annotazioni tratte dall'ultime scoperte di F.B. Van-See Sold Price
Sold2018[Venice] Doglioni, Venetia Trionfante, 1613DOGLIONI, GIOVANNI NICOLÒ. Venetia trionfante, et sempre libera, di Gio. Nicolò Doglioni. Doue per ordine de' tempi si legge la sua origine, & augumento; la potenza in soccorer altri prencipi; le viSee Sold Price
Sold2023Descrizione di Genova BookDescrizione dell pitture,scolture, e architetture ecc. Che trovansi in alcune citta, borghi, e Castelli delle due Riveriere dell stato Ligure qui disposti per ordine alfabetico. Coll'aggiunta de saffiSee Sold Price
Sold2017Ordine di Malta - Bosio, GiacomoDell’Istoria della Sacra Religione et Illustrissima Militia di San Giovanni Gierosolimitano [...] di nuovo ristampata e dal medesimo autore ampliata et illustrata In fine Roma, Guglielmo Facciotti,See Sold Price
Sold202222 Sovrano Militare Ordine di Malta Coin Sets22 Sovrano Militare Ordine di Malta 1964 2- coin sets. From the Estate of Florence and Herbert Irving. In good condition.See Sold Price
Sold202222 Sovrano Militare Ordine di Malta Coin Sets22 Sovrano Militare Ordine di Malta 1964 2- coin sets. In good condition.See Sold Price
Sold2017Ordine di Malta - Manara, GiuseppeStoria dell’Ordine di Malta ne’ suoi Gran Maestri e Cavalieri. Tradotta dall’Idioma Francese Milano, Claudio Wilmant, 1846. In 8°. Fregio inciso in acciaio al frontespizio, in fine 8 tavole rafSee Sold Price
Sold2022An Attic White-Ground LekythosAn Attic White-Ground Lekythos Attributed to the Athena Painter, Early 5th Century B.C. Height 12 5/16 inches (31.3 cm). Property from a Southern Collector Provenance: Charles-Rene de Paul de Saint-MaSee Sold Price
Sold2019[MALTA] - PAOLI, Sebastiano - Codice Diplomatico Del[MALTA] - PAOLI, Sebastiano - Codice Diplomatico Del Sacro Militare Ordine Gerosolimitano Oggi Di Malta. Lucca: Marescandoli, 1733-37. Only one other copy of this diplomatic codex of Malta is recordedSee Sold Price
Sold2022René Lalique (French, 1860-1945)Chandelier "Ronces" - 1926 Frosted glass and molded-pressed glass 70 cm Ø Literature: Félix Marcilhac, René Lalique - Catalogue Raisonné de l'oeuvre de Verre, Les Editions de l'AmateSee Sold Price
Sold2021Gio Ponti and Paolo De Poli, DiavoloGio Ponti and Paolo De Poli Diavolo Smalti di De PoliItaly, c. 1950enameled copper4 h × 4 w × 2½ d in (10 × 10 × 6 cm) Incised signature to underside 'De Poli'. LiteraSee Sold Price
Sold2023Gio Ponti and Paolo De Poli, Diavolo, set of twoGio Ponti and Paolo De Poli Diavolo, set of two Smalti di De PoliItaly, c. 1950enameled copper 4 h x 4 w x 3 d in (10 x 10 x 8 cm) Etched signature to reverse of each example 'De Poli'.<See Sold Price
Sold2022Filippo de Pisis(1898 - 1956)VASO CON FIORIolio su tavola, cm 40x30firma e dataeseguito nelFilippo de Pisis(1898 - 1956)VASO CON FIORIolio su tavola, cm 40x30firma e dataeseguito nel 1943L'opera e' accompagnata da autentica dell'Associazione per il Patrocinio dell'Opera di Filippo de PisisSee Sold Price
Sold2015Spanish hand woven carpet Rene Fabrica De Tapices StuycSpanish hand woven carpet Rene Fabrica De Tapices Stuyck Madrid 1925 - the date is woven in the border, with central rose medallion on pistachio field scrolled spandrels floral border Dimensions: 500See Sold Price
Sold2022Batache, Eddy La mysticité charnelle de René Crevel. Mit 13 von 14 signierten RadierungenBatache, EddyLa mysticité charnelle de René Crevel. Mit 13 von 14 signierten Radierungen teils in Aquatinta. Paris, George Visat, 1976. Folio. Lose Lagen in Seidenchemise in OSchuber.Eins voSee Sold Price
Sold2021Leonard Brooks, Oil, Dia De Los Muertos ParadeLeonard Brooks, Rca, Dia De Los Muertos Parade , Oil, Signed Leonard Brooks Oil On Canvas Painting Depicting El Dia De Los Muertos (the Day Of The Dead ) Celebration/ Parade In Mexico . Signed LowerSee Sold Price
Sold2017Rene PORTOCARRERO (1912-1985). Cuban artRene PORTOCARRERO. De la serie Transfiguacion y fuga. Year: 1982 Medium: Gouache on Paper Period: Contemporary Art Signed: On bottom left Condition: Excellent Dimensions: 15.50 X 19.50 cm (6.045 X 7.6See Sold Price
Sold2017Rene PORTOCARRERO (1912-1985). Cuban artRene PORTOCARRERO. De la serie Transfiguacion y fuga. Year: 1982 Medium: Gouache on Paper Period: Contemporary Art Signed: On bottom right Condition: Excellent Dimensions: 36.83 X 48.26 cm (14.50 X 19See Sold Price
Sold2022RENÉ BOIVIN - ANNÉES 1930RENÉ BOIVIN - ANNÉES 1930 BAGUE CHEVALIÈRE PIERRES DE LUNE Elle est de forme bombée, le plateau orné de cabochons de pierres de lune en serti à grains. Monture en argent.See Sold Price
Sold2015A Rene Lalique ''Ambre de Siam'' perfume bottleCirca 1919, with molded signature ''R. Lalique'' to one face and ''Volnay Paris'' to the other, etched to underside ''50'', the clear and frosted tapering rectangular crystal bottle relief-decorated wSee Sold Price
May 31Pananti Casa D'Aste S.R.L.Rene' Thomsen (Parigi, 1897 - Versailles, 1976) - Nudo di donna, 1934€15,000
Jun 09Worthington Galleries18th c. Première éd. Histoire de France - COMPLETE WORKS OF ABBÉ DE MABLY [OEUVRES COMPLÈTES DE$10
May 30Art Research ParisCÉLINE CHALEM (1913-2008) LA FELOUQUE Sculpture en marbre rose veiné de gris, pièce unique,€1,200
2 hrs LeftForum AuctionsDuke and Duchess of Berry.- Chateaubriand (François René de) Mémoires, Lettres et Pièces£100
May 30Forum AuctionsItaly.- Ferrerio (Pietro) Palazzi di Roma de piu Celebri Architetti, [&] Nuovi Disegni£800
May 31Pananti Casa D'Aste S.R.L.Amedeo Modigliani (Livorno, 1884 - Parigi, 1920) - Il frate, 1914€24,000
May 30Forum AuctionsGames.- Barozzi (Francesco) Il nobilissimo et antiquissimo giuoco Pythagoreo nominato rythmomachia,£1,800
May 31Pananti Casa D'Aste S.R.L.Amedeo Modigliani (Livorno, 1884 - Parigi, 1920) - Les pampas Pampadour, 1916€70,000
May 31Pananti Casa D'Aste S.R.L.Amedeo Modigliani (Livorno, 1884 - Parigi, 1920) - Ritratto di Oscar Miestchaninoff, 1915€40,000